857 Line
Laranjeiras Velha / T. Laranjeiras via Residencial Vista do Mestre
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 857 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 857 bus (Laranjeiras Velha) has 19 stops departing from Terminal Laranjeiras and ending at Laranjeiras Velha.
Choose any of the 857 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Laranjeiras Velha (19 stops)
Terminal Laranjeiras
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1453-1457
Avenida Eudes Scherrer De Souza, 1239
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 870
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Shopping Montserrat
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Buritis
Rua Pequiá, 179
Avenida Coronel Manoel Nunes, 1572
Avenida Coronel Manoel Nunes, 1333
Avenida Corsanto | Vista Das Laranjeiras
Avenida Corsanto, 164
Rua Pérola, 228
Rua Safira, 169
Rua Diamante, 100
Avenida Corsanto, 10
Avenida Corsanto, 147
Avenida Coronel Manoel Nunes, 1023
Avenida Coronel Manoel Nunes, 682
Laranjeiras Velha
857 FAQ
What time does the 857 bus start operating?
Services on the 857 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 857 bus stop working?
Services on the 857 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 857 bus arrive?
When does the Laranjeiras Velha / T. Laranjeiras via Residencial Vista do Mestre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Laranjeiras Velha / T. Laranjeiras via Residencial Vista do Mestre bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 857 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 857 bus stop.
857 Bus Schedule
857 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 23:10 | 40 - 50 |
Mon | 05:20 - 23:10 | 40 - 50 |
Tue | 05:20 - 23:10 | 40 - 50 |
Wed | 05:20 - 23:10 | 40 - 50 |
Thu | 05:20 - 23:10 | 40 - 50 |
Fri | 05:20 - 23:10 | 40 - 50 |
Sat | 05:20 - 23:10 | 40 - 50 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 857 (from Terminal Laranjeiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 857 (Laranjeiras Velha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
857 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 857 (Laranjeiras Velha) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
857 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 857 bus route is Terminal Laranjeiras and the last stop is Laranjeiras Velha. 857 (Laranjeiras Velha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 857 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 857 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 857 bus to take on your trip.
Line 857 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 857 (Laranjeiras Velha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 857 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 857, in Vitoria
857 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 201 - Bela Vista / Curva da Jurema/ Schedule
- 855 - Planalto Serrano Setor C / T. Carapina via Setor A/ Schedule
- 822 - T. Laranjeiras / Alterosas - Circular/ Schedule
- 101 - Praia do Canto / Rodoviária via Ilha do Príncipe/ Schedule
- 805 - T. Laranjeiras / Feu Rosa - Circular/ Schedule
- 753 - Roda d'Água / T. Itacibá via BR-262/ Schedule
- 668 - T. Vila Velha / Ponta da Fruta via Rod. do Sol - Noturno/ Schedule
- 509 - T. Carapina / T. Campo Grande via T. Jardim América / Expedito Garcia / Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 880 - Planalto Serrano / T. Jacaraípe via Vista da Serra / Serra Sede/ Schedule
- 882 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Carapina via Bicanga / Balneário Carapebus / Oceania/ Schedule
- 811 - Serra Dourada III / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 663 - T. São Torquato / Pedra dos Búzios - Circular/ Schedule
- 015 - Ilha de Santa Maria / Romão/ Schedule
- 591 - Serra / T. Campo Grande via Reta da Penha / BR-262/ Schedule
- 986 - Areinha / Bairro Ipanema via Universal / Primavera / Marcílio de Noronha / Vila Bethânia - Circular/ Schedule
- 810 - São Francisco / T. Jacaraípe via Av. São Lucas/ Schedule
- 044 - Curva da Jurema / Resistência via Andorinhas/ Schedule
- 539 - T. Carapina / T. Jardim América via Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 204 - Horto Mercado / Jaburu/ Schedule
- 716 - T. Campo Grande / Padre Gabriel via Vila Palestina / Campo Novo - Circular/ Schedule