Bus - 52

52

Suure-Jaani - Võhma - Põltsamaa

Atko Bussiliinid AS

52 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 52 bus (Direction: Suure-Jaani) has 30 stops departing from Põltsamaa and ending in Suure-Jaani.

52 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:45 PM and ends at 5:20 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 52 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Suure-Jaani

Põltsamaa 14 Tartu Maantee, Põltsamaa View full schedule Go to station
Esku 3 Võhma Tee, Estonia View full schedule Go to station
Kaigu Esku — Pilistvere — Arussaare, Estonia View full schedule Go to station
Pilistvere Hooldekodu View full schedule Go to station
Kõo Põltsamaa — Võhma, Estonia View full schedule Go to station
Võhma 17 Tallinna, Võhma View full schedule Go to station
Jälevere Tee Jaska — Võhma, Estonia View full schedule Go to station
Navesti 2 Navesti Tee, Estonia View full schedule Go to station
Paala Kool 1 Keskuse Tänav, Estonia View full schedule Go to station
Olustvere Jaamaküla tee, Estonia View full schedule Go to station
Olustvere Raudteejaam 23 Jaamaküla Tee, Estonia View full schedule Go to station
Kõidama 5 Olustvere Tee, Estonia View full schedule Go to station
Männiku 32 Jaama Tänav, Suure-Jaani View full schedule Go to station
Suure-Jaani 50 Lembitu Puiestee, Suure-Jaani View full schedule Go to station

52 FAQ

What time does the 52 bus start operating?

52 bus starts operating at 12:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 52 bus stop working?

52 bus stops operating at 5:20 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 52 bus arrive?

When does the Suure-Jaani - Võhma - Põltsamaa Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Suure-Jaani - Võhma - Põltsamaa Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 52 bus Stops

Põltsamaa • Võhma Tee • Esku • Kaigu • Vitsjärve • Sillaotsa • Kalmistu • Pilistvere • Pilistvere Hooldekodu • Kõo Tee • Kõo • Kirivere Kool • Arussaare • Uduallika • Koksvere • Soomevere • Võhma Rist • Võhma • Võhmassaare • Jälevere Tee • Lepiku • Navesti • Paala Kool • Papiorg • Olustvere • Olustvere Raudteejaam • Putku • Kõidama • Männiku • Suure-Jaani

List of 52 bus Streets

14 Tartu Maantee • 3 Võhma Tee • Esku — Pilistvere — Arussaare • Põltsamaa — Võhma • 17 Tallinna • Jaska — Võhma • 2 Navesti Tee • 1 Keskuse Tänav • Jaamaküla tee • 23 Jaamaküla Tee • 5 Olustvere Tee • 32 Jaama Tänav • 50 Lembitu Puiestee

52 bus Schedule

52 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:45 PM - 5:20 PM

Sunday 12:45 PM - 5:20 PM
Monday 12:45 PM - 5:20 PM
Tuesday 12:45 PM - 5:20 PM
Wednesday 12:45 PM - 5:20 PM
Thursday 12:45 PM - 5:20 PM
Friday 12:45 PM - 5:20 PM
Saturday 12:45 PM - 5:20 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 52 bus route is Põltsamaa and the last stop is Suure-Jaani. 52 (Direction: Suure-Jaani) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 52 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Atko Bussiliinid AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 52 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52 bus to take on your trip.

52 near me

Alternative Directions

Estonia Public Transportation

52 FAQ

What time does the 52 bus start operating?

52 bus starts operating at 12:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 52 bus stop working?

52 bus stops operating at 5:20 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 52 bus arrive?

When does the Suure-Jaani - Võhma - Põltsamaa Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Suure-Jaani - Võhma - Põltsamaa Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More