60 Line
Lgo Pugliese
ATAC
ATAC 60 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Lgo Pugliese) has 17 stops departing from P.za Venezia and ending at L.go Pugliese.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lgo Pugliese (17 stops)
P.za Venezia
P.za Venezia
Nazionale/Quirinale
Nazionale/Torino
Cernaia
Porta Pia
Nomentana/Regina Margherita
Nomentana/Villa Torlonia
Nomentana/Xxi Aprile
Nomentana/Asmara
Batteria Nomentana
Nomentana/Val D'Aosta
Nomentana/Val D'Ossola
Maiella/Sempione
Nomentana/Sannazzaro
Romagnoli/Talenti
L.go Pugliese
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Lgo Pugliese Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lgo Pugliese Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 60 (Lgo Pugliese) bus fare?
The Lgo Pugliese (Lgo Pugliese) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 bus Schedule
60 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 10 - 18 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 6 - 8 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 6 - 8 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 6 - 8 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:40 | 6 - 8 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 6 - 8 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:45 | 5 - 16 |
ATAC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from P.za Venezia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Lgo Pugliese) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
60 line bus fare
ATAC 60 (Lgo Pugliese) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
60 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is P.za Venezia and the last stop is L.go Pugliese. 60 (Lgo Pugliese) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 60 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Lgo Pugliese) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 60, in Rome and Lazio
60 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 188 - Circolare Farnesina/ Schedule
- 31 - Laurentina (MB) - Colli Portuensi - Clodio/ Schedule
- 91 - Battistini (MA) - Casalotti/ Schedule
- 33 - Q.re Portuense - P.le Clodio/ Schedule
- 772 - Circolare Eur fermi (MB) - Via Cesare Pavese - Laurentina (MB) - Ballarin/ Schedule
- 558 - Gardenie (MC) - Subaugusta (MA)/ Schedule
- G03 - Rimessa Grottarossa - P.za Augusto Imperatore/ Schedule
- C7 - Laurentina (MB) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- N11 - Grotte Celoni (MC) - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 46B - Torresina - Battistini (MA)/ Schedule
- 492 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Cipro (MA)/ Schedule
- N913 - Palmarola - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- H - Bravetta - Trastevere - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 762 - EUR Agricoltura - Fonte Meravigliosa/ Schedule
- 38 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Porta di Roma/ Schedule
- P20 - Rimessa Portonaccio - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 871 - Circolare Trastevere (FS) - Villa Pamphilj/ Schedule
- N92 - P.za Sempione - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 111 - Circolare Tiburtina (MB-FS) - S.Maria del Soccorso (MB)/ Schedule
- N500 - Cinecittà (MA) - Tor Vergata/ Schedule