53 Line
Lê Hồng Phong→Bến Xe Buýt Ðh Quốc Gia
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm 53 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53 bus (Lê Hồng Phong→Bến Xe Buýt Ðh Quốc Gia) has 26 stops departing from Lê Hồng Phong and ending at Bến Xe Buýt Ðh Quốc Gia.
Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lê Hồng Phong→Bến Xe Buýt Ðh Quốc Gia (26 stops)
Lê Hồng Phong
Nhà Sách Minh Khai
TrầN Hưng Đạo
Bệnh Viện Quận 1 - Cs2
Ktx Trần Hưng Đạo
Nguyễn Kim
Trạm Trung Chuyển Trên Đường Hàm Nghi
Bến Bạch Đằng
NguyễN HữU CảNh
Cầu Đen
Khu Qlgtdt Số 2
Đầu Đường Lê Văn Chí
Đại Học Ngân Hàng
Vietcombank
Cầu Vượt Trạm 2
Suối Tiên
Vành Đại Đhqg Tphcm
Bến Xe Buýt Khu A Đhqg
Đại Học Quốc Tế
Đại Học Quốc Tế
Hồ Đá
Nhà Khách Đhqg
Viện Tài Nguyên Môi Trường
Ktx Khu B Đhqg
Ktx Khu B Đhqg
Bến Xe Buýt Ðh Quốc Gia
53 FAQ
What time does the 53 bus start operating?
Services on the 53 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus stop working?
Services on the 53 bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus arrive?
When does the Lê Hồng Phong→Bến Xe Buýt Ðh Quốc Gia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lê Hồng Phong→Bến Xe Buýt Ðh Quốc Gia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53 bus stop.
53 Bus Schedule
53 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 19:30 | 8 - 11 |
Mon | 05:00 - 19:30 | 8 - 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 19:30 | 8 - 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 19:30 | 8 - 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 19:30 | 8 - 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 19:30 | 8 - 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 19:30 | 8 - 10 |
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 53 (from Lê Hồng Phong), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (Lê Hồng Phong→Bến Xe Buýt Ðh Quốc Gia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm info now.
53 line bus fare
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm 53 (Lê Hồng Phong→Bến Xe Buýt Ðh Quốc Gia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm’s official website.
53 (Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm)
The first stop of the 53 bus route is Lê Hồng Phong and the last stop is Bến Xe Buýt Ðh Quốc Gia. 53 (Lê Hồng Phong→Bến Xe Buýt Ðh Quốc Gia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ho Chi Minh, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.
Line 53 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 53 (Lê Hồng Phong→Bến Xe Buýt Ðh Quốc Gia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm or a trip planner for metro, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Ho Chi Minh. The trip planner shows updated data for Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm and any bus, including line 53, in Ho Chi Minh
53 - Alternative Directions
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm Lines in Ho Chi Minh
- 23 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Ngã ba Giồng - Cầu Lớn/ Schedule
- 32 - Bến xe Miền Tây - Bến xe Ngã tư Ga/ Schedule
- SWB1 - Bạch Đằng - Linh Đông/ Schedule
- 141 - Khu du lịch BCR - Long Trường - Khu chế xuất Linh Trung II/ Schedule
- 19 - Bến Thành - Khu chế xuất Linh Trung - Đại học Quốc gia/ Schedule
- 71 - Bến xe An Sương - Phật Cô Đơn/ Schedule
- 150 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Ngã ba Tân Vạn/ Schedule
- 148 - Bến xe Miền Tây - Gò Vấp/ Schedule
- 64 - Bến xe Miền Đông - Đầm Sen/ Schedule
- 146 - Bến xe Miền Đông - Chợ Hiệp Thành/ Schedule
- 57 - Chợ Phước Bình - Trường Trung học Phổ thông Hiệp Bình/ Schedule
- 127 - An Thới Đông - Ngã ba Bà Xán/ Schedule
- 152 - Khu dân cư Trung Sơn - Bến Thành - Sân bay Tân Sơn Nhất/ Schedule
- 87 - Bến xe Củ Chi - An Nhơn Tây/ Schedule
- 60-7 - Bến xe buýt Tân Phú - Bến xe Biên Hòa/ Schedule
- 24 - Bến xe Miền Đông - Hóc Môn/ Schedule
- 68 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Đại học Tài Chính - Marketing/ Schedule
- 55 - Công viên phần mềm Quang Trung - Bến xe Miền Đông mới/ Schedule
- 07 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Gò Vấp/ Schedule
- 15 - Chợ Phú Định - Đầm Sen/ Schedule