538 Line
Zarrentin(Meckl) Bahnhofstraße
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 538 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 538 bus (Zarrentin(Meckl) Bahnhofstraße) has 21 stops departing from Boizenburg Markt and ending at Zarrentin(Meckl) Bahnhofstraße.
Choose any of the 538 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zarrentin(Meckl) Bahnhofstraße (21 stops)
Boizenburg Markt
Boizenburg Weg Der Jugend
Boizenburg Bahnhof
Schwartow
Gresse(Meckl)
Lüttenmark
Greven(B Boizenburg) Ausbau
Greven (B Boizenburg)
Gallin (B Zarrentin) Hof
Gallin (B Zarrentin)
Gallin Galliner Ring Süd
Gallin Galliner Ring West
Gallin(Bzb) Heisterbusch West
Gallin(Boiz) Heisterbusch Ost
Gallin Heisterbusch Mitte
Valluhn
Valluhn Schimmelhof
Lüttow Gemeindehaus
Lüttow Dorf
Lüttow Kreuzung
Zarrentin(Meckl) Bahnhofstraße
538 FAQ
What time does the 538 bus start operating?
Services on the 538 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 538 bus stop working?
Services on the 538 bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 538 bus arrive?
When does the Zarrentin(Meckl) Bahnhofstraße bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zarrentin(Meckl) Bahnhofstraße bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 538 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 538 bus stop.
538 Bus Schedule
538 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:15 - 18:15 | 60 |
Tue | 06:15 - 18:15 | 60 |
Wed | 06:15 - 18:15 | 60 |
Thu | 06:15 - 18:15 | 60 |
Fri | 06:15 - 18:15 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 538 (from Boizenburg Markt), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 538 (Zarrentin(Meckl) Bahnhofstraße) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH info now.
538 line bus fare
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 538 (Zarrentin(Meckl) Bahnhofstraße) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH’s official website.
538 (Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH)
The first stop of the 538 bus route is Boizenburg Markt and the last stop is Zarrentin(Meckl) Bahnhofstraße. 538 (Zarrentin(Meckl) Bahnhofstraße) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 538 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 538 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 538 bus to take on your trip.
Line 538 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 538 (Zarrentin(Meckl) Bahnhofstraße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 538 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH and any bus, including line 538, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
538 - Alternative Directions
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 126 - Schwerin Hbf - Demen Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 585 - Ludwigslust Lenne-Schule - Kavelmoor/ Schedule
- 536 - Zarrentin - Zarrentin/ Schedule
- 547 - Dümmer - Wittenburg/ Schedule
- 558 - Neu Zachun Schranken - Hagenow Land Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 183 - Goldberg - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 54 - Hagenow Land Bahnhof - Zarrentin/ Schedule
- 178 - Jülchendorf - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 824 - Zarrentin - Wittenburg/ Schedule
- 832 - Wittenburg - Boizenburg Markt/ Schedule
- 8859 - Büchen Bahnhof - Zarrentin/ Schedule
- 102 - Schwerin Hbf - Rubow Wendeschleife/ Schedule
- 842 - Crivitz - Demen Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 830 - Zarrentin - Boizenburg Lindhorst/ Schedule
- 595 - Grabow Binnung - Lenzen Jahnstraße/ Schedule
- 718 - Passow - Lübz Schulkomplex/ Schedule
- 730 - Goldberg - Mühlenhof/ Schedule
- 182 - Groß Görnow - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 846 - Cambs Schweriner Straße - Ventschow Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 591 - Grabow Schule am Hufenweg - Wanzlitz Ausbau/ Schedule