53-C Line
Barracão dos Mendes
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 53-C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53-C bus (Barracão Dos Mendes) has 84 stops departing from Estação Livre - Lado Norte and ending at Ponto Final - Barracão Dos Mendes.
Choose any of the 53-C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barracão Dos Mendes (84 stops)
Estação Livre - Lado Norte
Drogaria Nacional
Duque De Caxias
Conteco
Casa Miele
Energisa
Univ. Cândido Mendes / Fórum
Renault
Transrio
Serrana
Rua Ataláia 366-502
Rua Ataláia 580-852
Rua Ataláia, 948
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 1496
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 4045
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 1668
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 1974
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 2408
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3225
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 2814
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3114
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3336
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3710
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3890
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 4064
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 4064
Rj-130, 4500
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 4400
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 4876
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 4908
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 5458
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 5988
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 6398
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 6788
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 7306
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 8814
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9096
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9246
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9556
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9940
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9940
Rj-130, 12150
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo 12150
Campo Do Coelho
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 4
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 4
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 18800
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 18800
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Ceasa
Posto Novo Tempo / Acesso À Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Auto Posto Dos Amigos
Barracão Dos Mendes
Barracão Dos Mendes
Barracão Dos Mendes
Barracão Dos Mendes
Escola Municipal Cipriano Mendes Da Veiga
Ponto Final - Barracão Dos Mendes
53-C FAQ
What time does the 53-C bus start operating?
Services on the 53-C bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 53-C bus stop working?
Services on the 53-C bus stop at 16:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 53-C bus arrive?
When does the Barracão dos Mendes Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barracão dos Mendes Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 53-C (Barracão Dos Mendes) bus fare?
The Barracão dos Mendes (Barracão Dos Mendes) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Is there a 53-C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53-C bus stop.
53-C bus Schedule
53-C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 19:00 | 240 - 420 |
Mon | 05:10 - 16:30 | 95 - 180 |
Tue | 05:10 - 16:30 | 95 - 180 |
Wed | 05:10 - 16:30 | 95 - 180 |
Thu | 05:10 - 16:30 | 95 - 180 |
Fri | 05:10 - 16:30 | 95 - 180 |
Sat | 07:45 - 19:00 | 180 - 315 |
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Service Alerts
See all updates on 53-C (from Estação Livre - Lado Norte), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53-C (Barracão Dos Mendes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. info now.
53-C line bus fare
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 53-C (Barracão Dos Mendes) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s official website.
53-C (FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.)
The first stop of the 53-C bus route is Estação Livre - Lado Norte and the last stop is Ponto Final - Barracão Dos Mendes. 53-C (Barracão Dos Mendes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53-C has 84 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 53-C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53-C bus to take on your trip.
Line 53-C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 53-C (Barracão Dos Mendes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53-C bus tracker or a live FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. and any bus, including line 53-C, in Rio de Janeiro Region
53-C - Alternative Directions
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 53-E - Conquista (Via Campo do Coelho)Conquista (Via Campo do Coelho)/ Schedule
- 50 - São GeraldoSão Geraldo/ Schedule
- 21 - FurnasFurnas/ Schedule
- 49 - Rio BonitoRio Bonito/ Schedule
- 52-B - SolaresSolares/ Schedule
- 52 - Santa BernadeteSanta Bernadete/ Schedule
- 48-A - Lumiar / Boa EsperançaLumiar / Boa Esperança/ Schedule
- 58-A - Campo do Coelho / Maria BonitaCampo do Coelho / Maria Bonita/ Schedule
- 15 - PradoPrado/ Schedule
- 42-B - Alto de Olaria (Via Rua Paraná)Alto de Olaria (Via Rua Paraná)/ Schedule
- 31-A - Paraíso / OrfanatoParaíso / Orfanato/ Schedule
- 34-B - Toledo (Via Jardim dos Reis)Toledo (Via Jardim dos Reis)
- 28 - Maria TeresaMaria Teresa/ Schedule
- 26 - Alto Floresta (Via Floresta)Alto Floresta (Via Floresta)/ Schedule
- 55 - São LourençoSão Lourenço/ Schedule
- 42 - Alto de Olaria (Via Barroso)Alto de Olaria (Via Barroso)/ Schedule
- 27 - Fazenda da LajeFazenda da Laje/ Schedule
- 20 - Riograndina (Via Serraria)Riograndina (Via Serraria)/ Schedule
- 24 - Jardim CalifórniaJardim Califórnia/ Schedule
- 06 - BraunesBraunes/ Schedule