28 Line
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 28 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Centro) has 30 stops departing from Ponto Final - Maria Teresa and ending at Estação Livre - Lado Norte.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (30 stops)
Ponto Final - Maria Teresa
Rua Marinus Eduardo De Uries, 329
Rua Marinus Eduardo De Uries, 329
Praça Maria Teresa, 53
Rua Farmacêutico Alberto Viêira, 226
Rua Luís Carestiato, 439
Rua Luís Carestiato, 567
Rj-148, 2637
Rj-148, 2637
Rj-148, 2679
Rj-148, 2638
Rj-148, 1499
Rj-148, 1395
Avenida Maestro Joaquim Naegele, 413
Praça De Conselheiro Paulino
Rua Albertino Quadro Gama, 58
Rua Albertino Quadro Gama, 108
Rua José Ernesto Knust, 148-152
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 3368 | Frisoldas
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 2569 | Ambev
Casa Do Construtor
Padaria Ouro Preto
Ki Angelim
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 1379 | Fripão
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 1049 | Agro Ponto
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 356 | Terraplan
Avenida Presidente Costa E Silva, 1753 | Frivel
Sesc - Nova Friburgo
Hospital Raul Sertã
Estação Livre - Lado Norte
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 19:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the Centro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 28 (Centro) bus fare?
The Centro (Centro) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 bus Schedule
28 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 19:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 19:25 | 120 - 155 |
Mon | 05:10 - 19:55 | 70 - 95 |
Tue | 05:10 - 19:55 | 70 - 95 |
Wed | 05:10 - 19:55 | 70 - 95 |
Thu | 05:10 - 19:55 | 70 - 95 |
Fri | 05:10 - 19:55 | 70 - 95 |
Sat | 06:00 - 19:20 | 70 - 210 |
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Ponto Final - Maria Teresa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. info now.
28 line bus fare
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 28 (Centro) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s official website.
28 (FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Ponto Final - Maria Teresa and the last stop is Estação Livre - Lado Norte. 28 (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 28 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. and any bus, including line 28, in Rio de Janeiro Region
28 - Alternative Directions
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 20-B - Janela das AndorinhasJanela das Andorinhas/ Schedule
- 52-A - Nova EsperançaNova Esperança/ Schedule
- 31-A - Paraíso / OrfanatoParaíso / Orfanato/ Schedule
- 43-B - Cônego / Granja do CéuCônego / Granja do Céu/ Schedule
- 32 - Nova SuíçaNova Suíça/ Schedule
- 57 - Rio Grande de Cima / Dona MarianaRio Grande de Cima / Dona Mariana/ Schedule
- 53-E - Conquista (Via Campo do Coelho)Conquista (Via Campo do Coelho)/ Schedule
- 47-A - São Pedro (Via Bocaina dos Blaudts)São Pedro (Via Bocaina dos Blaudts)/ Schedule
- 24 - Jardim CalifórniaJardim Califórnia/ Schedule
- 55-A - Centro (Via Fazenda Campestre)Centro (Via Fazenda Campestre)/ Schedule
- 53-B - Fazenda Rio Grande / FlorândiaFazenda Rio Grande / Florândia/ Schedule
- 08 - São Cristóvão - PerissêSão Cristóvão - Perissê/ Schedule
- 20 - Riograndina (Via Serraria)Riograndina (Via Serraria)/ Schedule
- 27 - Fazenda da LajeFazenda da Laje/ Schedule
- 18-B - Santo André (Via Marajói)Santo André (Via Marajói)/ Schedule
- 05-A - Catarcione (Via Romualdo Machado)Catarcione (Via Romualdo Machado)/ Schedule
- 30-A - Amparo (Via Barroso)Amparo (Via Barroso)/ Schedule
- 25 - Maringá / ProgressoMaringá / Progresso/ Schedule
- 10 - Olaria - Conselheiro PaulinoOlaria - Conselheiro Paulino/ Schedule
- 31 - Paraíso / JacinaParaíso / Jacina/ Schedule