53-B Line
Fazenda Rio Grande / Florândia
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 53-B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53-B bus (Centro (Estação Livre)) has 76 stops departing from Ponto Final - Fazenda Rio Grande and ending at Estação Livre - Lado Norte.
Choose any of the 53-B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (Estação Livre) (76 stops)
Ponto Final - Fazenda Rio Grande
Fazenda Rio Grande
Fazenda Rio Grande
Fazenda Rio Grande
Fazenda Rio Grande
Fazenda Rio Grande
Fazenda Rio Grande
Florândia
Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Estr. São Lourenço
Posto Novo Tempo / Acesso À Estr. São Lourenço
Ceasa
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 18800
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 18800
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 4
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 4
Campo Do Coelho
Rj-130, 12150
Rj-130, 12150
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9939
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9940
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9556
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9243
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9095
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 8813
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 7305
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 6787
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 6398
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 6048
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 5458
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 5093
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 4875
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 269
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3845
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 4360
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 4064
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 2491
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3404
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3114
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 2803
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 2601
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 2267
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3668
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 515
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 35
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 1
Rua Ataláia 975-1027
Rua Ataláia 579-851
Rua Ataláia, 366
Avenida Presidente Costa E Silva, 1753 | Frivel
Sesc - Nova Friburgo
Hospital Raul Sertã
Estação Livre - Lado Norte
53-B FAQ
What time does the 53-B bus start operating?
Services on the 53-B bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 53-B bus stop working?
Services on the 53-B bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53-B bus arrive?
When does the Fazenda Rio Grande / Florândia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fazenda Rio Grande / Florândia Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 53-B (Centro (Estação Livre)) bus fare?
The Fazenda Rio Grande / Florândia (Centro (Estação Livre)) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Is there a 53-B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53-B bus stop.
53-B bus Schedule
53-B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:15 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 18:45 | 585 |
Mon | 08:15 - 18:30 | 250 - 365 |
Tue | 08:15 - 18:30 | 250 - 365 |
Wed | 08:15 - 18:30 | 250 - 365 |
Thu | 08:15 - 18:30 | 250 - 365 |
Fri | 08:15 - 18:30 | 250 - 365 |
Sat | 08:45 - 18:30 | 585 |
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Service Alerts
See all updates on 53-B (from Ponto Final - Fazenda Rio Grande), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53-B (Centro (Estação Livre)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. info now.
53-B line bus fare
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 53-B (Centro (Estação Livre)) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s official website.
53-B (FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.)
The first stop of the 53-B bus route is Ponto Final - Fazenda Rio Grande and the last stop is Estação Livre - Lado Norte. 53-B (Centro (Estação Livre)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53-B has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 53-B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53-B bus to take on your trip.
Line 53-B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 53-B (Centro (Estação Livre)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53-B bus tracker or a live FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. and any bus, including line 53-B, in Rio de Janeiro Region
53-B - Alternative Directions
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 21 - FurnasFurnas/ Schedule
- 53-C - Barracão dos MendesBarracão dos Mendes/ Schedule
- 15 - PradoPrado/ Schedule
- 42-A - Alto de Olaria (Via São Paulo)Alto de Olaria (Via São Paulo)/ Schedule
- 52-B - SolaresSolares/ Schedule
- 34-B - Toledo (Via Jardim dos Reis)Toledo (Via Jardim dos Reis)
- 32 - Nova SuíçaNova Suíça/ Schedule
- 47 - São PedroSão Pedro/ Schedule
- 30 - Amparo (Via Éden)Amparo (Via Éden)/ Schedule
- 53-D - SalinasSalinas/ Schedule
- 20 - Riograndina (Via Serraria)Riograndina (Via Serraria)/ Schedule
- 33 - Alto do SchuenckAlto do Schuenck/ Schedule
- 57 - Rio Grande de Cima / Dona MarianaRio Grande de Cima / Dona Mariana/ Schedule
- 31-A - Paraíso / OrfanatoParaíso / Orfanato/ Schedule
- 44 - CascatinhaCascatinha/ Schedule
- 55-C - São Lourenço (Via Barracão dos Mendes)São Lourenço (Via Barracão dos Mendes)/ Schedule
- 47-A - São Pedro (Via Bocaina dos Blaudts)São Pedro (Via Bocaina dos Blaudts)/ Schedule
- 48-A - Lumiar / Boa EsperançaLumiar / Boa Esperança/ Schedule
- 49 - Rio BonitoRio Bonito/ Schedule
- 42 - Alto de Olaria (Via Barroso)Alto de Olaria (Via Barroso)/ Schedule