53P Line
Broadway - Pattur
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 53P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53P bus (Broadway) has 33 stops departing from Pattur and ending at Broadway.
Choose any of the 53P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broadway (33 stops)
Pattur
Arasa Maram
Pattur Koot Road
Mangadu
Kumon Chavadi
Gangai Amman Temple
Amman Kovil (Saveetha Hospital)
Kumunanchavadi
Saveetha Hospital
Acs Medical College
Vealapanchavadi
Madhuravoyal Earikarai
Kumar Theatre
Vanagaram
Maduravoyal Erikarai
Madhuravoyal Post Office
Maduravoyal Ration Kadai
Nerkundram
Mettukulam
Rohini Theatre
Arumbakkam
Arumbakkam Post Office
Nsk Bus Stop
Amaindhakarai
Pachaiyappa College
Taylors Road
Kmc
Neyveli House
Dasaprakash
Thinathanthi
Everest
Central Railway Station
Broadway
53P FAQ
What time does the 53P bus start operating?
Services on the 53P bus start at 05:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53P bus stop working?
Services on the 53P bus stop at 19:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53P bus arrive?
When does the Broadway - Pattur Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadway - Pattur Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 53P (Broadway) bus fare?
The Broadway - Pattur (Broadway) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹17.00.
Is there a 53P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53P bus stop.
53P bus Schedule
53P bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:05 - 19:15 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 05:05 - 19:15 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 05:05 - 19:15 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 05:05 - 19:15 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 05:05 - 19:15 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 05:05 - 19:15 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | 05:05 - 19:15 | 60 - 120 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 53P (from Pattur), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53P (Broadway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
53P line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 53P (Broadway) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹17.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
53P (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 53P bus route is Pattur and the last stop is Broadway. 53P (Broadway) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53P has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 53P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53P bus to take on your trip.
Line 53P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 53P (Broadway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53P bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 53P, in Chennai
53P - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 14M - N.G.O.Colony - Medavakkam Jn.N.G.O.Colony - Medavakkam Jn./ Schedule
- 242 - Red Hills - BroadwayRed Hills - Broadway/ Schedule
- 120E - Broadway - Kilkondaiyur Via Avadi Bus DepotBroadway - Kilkondaiyur Via Avadi Bus Depot/ Schedule
- 26 - Broadway - IyyapanthangalBroadway - Iyyapanthangal/ Schedule
- 25 - Anna Square - PoonamalleeAnna Square - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 29L - Periyar Nagar - ThiruvanmiyurPeriyar Nagar - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 40L - Anna Square - J.J.Nagar WestAnna Square - J.J.Nagar West/ Schedule
- 65G - Avadi - MeyyurAvadi - Meyyur/ Schedule
- 121H - M.K.B.Nagar - Kaviarasu Kannadasan NagarM.K.B.Nagar - Kaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar/ Schedule
- 578ET - Poonamallee - KunnamPoonamallee - Kunnam/ Schedule
- 42 - Broadway - Periyar NagarBroadway - Periyar Nagar/ Schedule
- 48C - V. Nagar - M.G.R.KoyambeduV. Nagar - M.G.R.Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 77 - M.G.R.Koyambedu - AvadiM.G.R.Koyambedu - Avadi/ Schedule
- 556 - Thiruvotriyur - KattupalliThiruvotriyur - Kattupalli/ Schedule
- 29C AC - Perambur B.S - ThiruvanmiyurPerambur B.S - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 22 - VILLIVAKKAM - FORESHORE ESTATEVILLIVAKKAM - FORESHORE ESTATE/ Schedule
- 76V - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Sirucheri I.T.ParkM.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Sirucheri I.T.Park/ Schedule
- 111 - Tambaram - ThiruverkaduTambaram - Thiruverkadu/ Schedule
- 65P - Ambattur IE - PattabiramAmbattur IE - Pattabiram/ Schedule
- 58V - Red Hills - CMBTRed Hills - CMBT/ Schedule