S55X Line
Mannivakkam Tank
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) S55X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S55X bus (Mannivakkam Tank) has 16 stops departing from Tambaram and ending at Mannivakkam Extension.
Choose any of the S55X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mannivakkam Tank (16 stops)
Tambaram
Irumbuliyur
Krishna Nagar
Barathi Nagar Bus Stop
Gandhi Nagar
Varadaraja Puram
Old Perungalathur
Parvathi Nagar
Madanapuram
Mudichur Junction
Mudichur Bus Stand
Lakshmi Nagar
Natesan School
Mannivakkam
Mannivakkam School Bus Stop
Mannivakkam Extension
S55X FAQ
What time does the S55X bus start operating?
Services on the S55X bus start at 06:13 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S55X bus stop working?
Services on the S55X bus stop at 21:08 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S55X bus arrive?
When does the Mannivakkam Tank Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mannivakkam Tank Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S55X (Mannivakkam Tank) bus fare?
The Mannivakkam Tank (Mannivakkam Tank) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹12.00.
Is there a S55X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S55X bus stop.
S55X bus Schedule
S55X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:13 - 21:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:13 - 21:08 | 73 - 95 |
Mon | 06:13 - 21:08 | 73 - 95 |
Tue | 06:13 - 21:08 | 73 - 95 |
Wed | 06:13 - 21:08 | 73 - 95 |
Thu | 06:13 - 21:08 | 73 - 95 |
Fri | 06:13 - 21:08 | 73 - 95 |
Sat | 06:13 - 21:08 | 73 - 95 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S55X (from Tambaram), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S55X (Mannivakkam Tank) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
S55X line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) S55X (Mannivakkam Tank) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
S55X (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the S55X bus route is Tambaram and the last stop is Mannivakkam Extension. S55X (Mannivakkam Tank) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S55X has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest S55X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S55X bus to take on your trip.
Line S55X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S55X (Mannivakkam Tank) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S55X bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line S55X, in Chennai
S55X - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 42C - Broadway - Teachers ColonyBroadway - Teachers Colony/ Schedule
- 47A - ICF - ThiruvanmiyurICF - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 38D - Thiruvotriyur - Parvathy NagarThiruvotriyur - Parvathy Nagar/ Schedule
- 71E - Broadway - AvadiBroadway - Avadi/ Schedule
- 109X - Broadway - ThiruporurBroadway - Thiruporur/ Schedule
- 556 - Thiruvotriyur - KattupalliThiruvotriyur - Kattupalli/ Schedule
- 51D - Broadway - Tambaram EastBroadway - Tambaram East/ Schedule
- 5G - T. Nagar - Kannagi NagarT. Nagar - Kannagi Nagar/ Schedule
- 15G - Broadway - MMDA ColonyBroadway - MMDA Colony/ Schedule
- 77K - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - KarukkuM.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Karukku/ Schedule
- 500E - TAMBARAM - ANJUR (ECHANKARNAI)TAMBARAM - ANJUR (ECHANKARNAI)/ Schedule
- 505 - Redhills - ThiruvallurRedhills - Thiruvallur/ Schedule
- 71H - Broadway - Kamaraj NagarBroadway - Kamaraj Nagar/ Schedule
- 42C - Perambur Bus Stand - Teachers ColonyPerambur Bus Stand - Teachers Colony/ Schedule
- 55M - Tambaram - MelkottiyurTambaram - Melkottiyur/ Schedule
- 8ACT - Tollgate - V.NagarTollgate - V.Nagar/ Schedule
- 9MET - Broadway - A.G.S Office ColonyBroadway - A.G.S Office Colony/ Schedule
- 557 - Red Hills - GummidipoondiRed Hills - Gummidipoondi/ Schedule
- 52K - Broadway - SaidapetBroadway - Saidapet/ Schedule
- 57B - Vallalar Nagar - PothurVallalar Nagar - Pothur/ Schedule