22 Line
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Belmonte) has 31 stops departing from Estação Livre - Lado Norte and ending at Ponto Final - Loteamento Dos Maias.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belmonte (31 stops)
Estação Livre - Lado Norte
Drogaria Nacional
Duque De Caxias
Conteco
Casa Miele
Energisa
Univ. Cândido Mendes / Fórum
Renault
Transrio
Serrana
Terraplan
Agro Ponto
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 1350 | Fripão
Ki Angelim
Padaria Ouro Preto
CEFET
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 2366 | Itaú Prado
Frisoldas
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 3480 | Jr Motors
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 3630 | Colégio Rui Barbosa
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira | Canoa Da Serra
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira | Faol
Praça De Conselheiro
Rua Francisco Luís Fernandes, 157 | Itamar Jr
Rua Francisco Luís Fernandes, 322 | Vila Morada
Rua Francisco Luís Fernandes, 584 | Vila Morada 2
Rua Francisco Luís Fernandes, 646 | Atrás Da Monarco
Antiga Monarco
Rua Doutor Barcelos | União Mundial
Rua Eugênia De Almeida Maia | Subida Dos Maias
Ponto Final - Loteamento Dos Maias
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 19:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Belmonte Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belmonte Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (Belmonte) bus fare?
The Belmonte (Belmonte) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:25 - 20:00 | 70 - 305 |
Tue | 05:25 - 20:00 | 70 - 305 |
Wed | 05:25 - 20:00 | 70 - 305 |
Thu | 05:25 - 20:00 | 70 - 305 |
Fri | 05:25 - 20:00 | 70 - 305 |
Sat | 07:45 - 19:55 | 155 - 325 |
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Estação Livre - Lado Norte), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Belmonte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. info now.
22 line bus fare
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 22 (Belmonte) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s official website.
22 (FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Estação Livre - Lado Norte and the last stop is Ponto Final - Loteamento Dos Maias. 22 (Belmonte) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Belmonte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. and any bus, including line 22, in Rio de Janeiro Region
22 - Alternative Directions
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 20-B - Janela das AndorinhasJanela das Andorinhas/ Schedule
- 52-B - SolaresSolares/ Schedule
- 40-B - Loteamento FollyLoteamento Folly/ Schedule
- 20-A - Riograndina (Via Maringá)Riograndina (Via Maringá)/ Schedule
- 58 - Campo do CoelhoCampo do Coelho/ Schedule
- 42 - Alto de Olaria (Via Barroso)Alto de Olaria (Via Barroso)/ Schedule
- 48-A - Lumiar / Boa EsperançaLumiar / Boa Esperança/ Schedule
- 35 - Jardim dos ReisJardim dos Reis/ Schedule
- 54 - PilõesPilões/ Schedule
- 47 - São PedroSão Pedro/ Schedule
- 50-A - São Geraldo / Vale da MontanhaSão Geraldo / Vale da Montanha/ Schedule
- 18-B - Santo André (Via Marajói)Santo André (Via Marajói)/ Schedule
- 52 - Santa BernadeteSanta Bernadete/ Schedule
- 33 - Alto do SchuenckAlto do Schuenck/ Schedule
- 15 - PradoPrado/ Schedule
- 05 - CatarcioneCatarcione/ Schedule
- 26 - Alto Floresta (Via Floresta)Alto Floresta (Via Floresta)/ Schedule
- 45 - VarginhaVarginha/ Schedule
- 04 - Vale dos Pinheiros - CordoeiraVale dos Pinheiros - Cordoeira/ Schedule
- 28 - Maria TeresaMaria Teresa/ Schedule