546 Line
Kathleen Dr & Meyer St
PACE
PACE 546 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 546 bus (Kathleen Dr & Meyer St) has 25 stops departing from Elgin Terminal and ending at Kathleen Dr & Meyer St.
Choose any of the 546 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kathleen Dr & Meyer St (25 stops)
Elgin Terminal
State St & Chicago St
State St & Locust St
Oak Crest Residence & Atrium Apartments
State St & Walnut Ave / National St
State St & Washburn St
Orange St & State St
Orange St & Billings St
Orange St & Moseley St
Orange St & Orchard St
Orange St & Gertrude St
Orange St & Wilcox Ave
Orange St & Commonwealth Ave
Commonwealth Ave & South St
South St & Edison Ave
Lillian St & Melrose Ave
Lillian St & Weston Ave
Lillian St & Mclean Blvd
Mclean Blvd & Meyer St
Mclean Blvd & Carr St
Larkin High School
Mclean Blvd & Carr St
Mclean Blvd & Meyer St
Elgin Mall
Kathleen Dr & Meyer St
546 FAQ
What time does the 546 bus start operating?
Services on the 546 bus start at 6:04 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 546 bus stop working?
Services on the 546 bus stop at 7:15 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 546 bus arrive?
When does the Kathleen Dr & Meyer St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kathleen Dr & Meyer St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 546 (Kathleen Dr & Meyer St) bus fare?
The Kathleen Dr & Meyer St (Kathleen Dr & Meyer St) bus fare is about $2.00.
Does the PACE 546 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 546 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 546 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 546 bus stop.
546 bus Schedule
546 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:04 AM - 7:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 6:04 AM - 7:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 6:04 AM - 7:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 6:04 AM - 7:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 6:04 AM - 7:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PACE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 546 (from Elgin Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 546 (Kathleen Dr & Meyer St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PACE info now.
546 line bus fare
PACE 546 (Kathleen Dr & Meyer St) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PACE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PACE’s official website.
546 (PACE)
The first stop of the 546 bus route is Elgin Terminal and the last stop is Kathleen Dr & Meyer St. 546 (Kathleen Dr & Meyer St) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 546 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 546 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 546 bus to take on your trip.
Line 546 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 546 (Kathleen Dr & Meyer St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 546 bus tracker or a live PACE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PACE or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for PACE and any bus, including line 546, in Chicago
546 - Alternative Directions
PACE Lines in Chicago
- 832 - Joliet - Orland Park/ Schedule
- WHEATON - WINFIELD ON DEMAND/ Schedule
- 322 - Cermak Road - 22nd St./ Schedule
- 507 - Plainfield/ Schedule
- 331 - Cumberland - 5th Avenue/ Schedule
- 806 - Crystal Lake-Fox Lake/ Schedule
- 383 - South Cicero/ Schedule
- 230 - South Des Plaines/ Schedule
- 354 - Harvey - Oak Forest Loop/ Schedule
- 504 - South Joliet/ Schedule
- 604 - Wheeling - Schaumburg/ Schedule
- 543 - Dundee-Carpentersville/ Schedule
- 711 - Wheaton-Addison/ Schedule
- 422 - Linden CTA/Glenview/Northbrook Court/ Schedule
- 574 - CLC - Hawthorn Mall/ Schedule
- 600 - Rosemont - Schaumburg Express/ Schedule
- 547 - Wing Park/ Schedule
- 559 - Illinois Route 59/ Schedule
- 364 - 159th Street/ Schedule
- 309 - Lake Street/ Schedule