Niemenranta Line
Oulun joukkoliikenne
Oulun joukkoliikenne 55 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55 bus (Niemenranta) has 24 stops departing from Zeppelin P and ending at Niemenrannan Koulu.
Choose any of the 55 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Niemenranta (24 stops)
Zeppelin P
Kempeleen Paloasema P
Vanhapappila P
Kempele P
Tiilitie P
Kirkonmäki P
Kempeleen Yläaste P
Tiilipellontie P
Hahtorannantie P
Juvani P
Hailuodon Th E
Oulunsalon Museo E
Oulunsalo E
Riisikuja E
Oulunsalo-Talo P
Oulunsalo Ry P
Pitkäkankaantie P2
Lassila P
Karvolankuja P
Karhuoja P
Maksakuja P
Hailuodon Risteys P
Niemi P
Niemenrannan Koulu
55 FAQ
What time does the 55 bus start operating?
Services on the 55 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 55 bus stop working?
Services on the 55 bus stop at 16:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 55 bus arrive?
When does the Niemenranta Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Niemenranta Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 55 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55 bus stop.
55 bus Schedule
55 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 16:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 - 16:10 | 60 - 320 |
Tue | 07:50 - 16:10 | 60 - 320 |
Wed | 07:50 - 16:10 | 60 - 320 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 07:50 - 16:10 | 60 - 320 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Oulun joukkoliikenne bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 55 (from Zeppelin P), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55 (Niemenranta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Oulun joukkoliikenne info now.
55 line bus fare
Oulun joukkoliikenne 55 (Niemenranta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Oulun joukkoliikenne tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Oulun joukkoliikenne’s official website.
55 (Oulun joukkoliikenne)
The first stop of the 55 bus route is Zeppelin P and the last stop is Niemenrannan Koulu. 55 (Niemenranta) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 55 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Oulun joukkoliikenne suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Oulu, and helps to find the closest 55 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55 bus to take on your trip.
Line 55 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 55 (Niemenranta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55 bus tracker or a live Oulun joukkoliikenne bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Oulun joukkoliikenne or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Oulu. The trip planner shows updated data for Oulun joukkoliikenne and any bus, including line 55, in Oulu
55 - Alternative Directions
Oulun joukkoliikenne Lines in Oulu
- 9B - Keskusta - Lentoasema/ Schedule
- D - Keskusta - Limingantulli/ Schedule
- 23S - Ii - Haukipudas - Linnanmaa - Oulu-OYS
- 20BH - Martinniemi - OYS/ Schedule
- 2 - Ritaharju - Metsokangas/ Schedule
- 41A - Oulu - Muhos - Oulu/ Schedule
- 64 - Salonpää - Pajuniemi - Oulunsalo/ Schedule
- 35K - Kiiminki - Jääli - Oulu/ Schedule
- 40+ - Muhos - Oulu/ Schedule
- 56 - Kempele - Tyrnävä/ Schedule
- 38AM - Alakylä - Mannintie - Ylikiiminki/ Schedule
- 40 - Oulu - Muhos - Oulu/ Schedule
- 51 - Kempele - Oulu/ Schedule
- 53A - Keskusta - Lumijoen koulu/ Schedule
- 4N - Keskusta - Heikkilänkangas/ Schedule
- 23K - Ii - Putaankylä - Oulu - OSAO/ Schedule
- 29M - Ii - Yli-Ii/ Schedule
- 38JL+ - Onkamo th - Haukipudas/ Schedule
- 50 - Haapamaa - Oulu/ Schedule
- 7 - Puolivälinkangas - Saarela/ Schedule