55 Line
Mírová – Hornická – Divadlo – Výstupní – Žežická
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 55 trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55 trolleybus (Ústí N.L., Divadlo) has 11 stations departing from Ústí N.L., Žežická and ending at Ústí N.L., Divadlo.
55 trolleybus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:34. Operating days this week: Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 55 trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ústí N.L., Divadlo (11 stops)
Ústí N.L., Žežická
Ústí N.L., Anežky České
Ústí N.L., Keplerova
Ústí N.L., Prior
Ústí N.L., Výstupní
Ústí N.L., Autoškola
Ústí N.L., Vojanova Zoo
Ústí N.L., Přístav
Ústí N.L., Mírové Náměstí
Ústí N.L., Revoluční
Ústí N.L., Divadlo
55 FAQ
What time does the 55 trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 55 trolleybus start at 22:34 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 55 trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 55 trolleybus stop at 22:34 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 55 trolleybus arrive?
When does the Mírová – Hornická – Divadlo – Výstupní – Žežická Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mírová – Hornická – Divadlo – Výstupní – Žežická Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 55 trolleybus line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The 55 trolleybus's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 55 trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55 trolleybus station.
55 trolleybus Schedule
55 trolleybus line operates on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 22:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:34 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 22:34 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 22:34 | Single departure |
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 55 (from Ústí N.L., Žežická), including real-time status info, trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55 (Ústí N.L., Divadlo) and track the trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. info now.
55 line trolleybus fare
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. 55 (Ústí N.L., Divadlo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.’s official website.
55 (Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s.)
The first stop of the 55 trolleybus route is Ústí N.L., Žežická and the last stop is Ústí N.L., Divadlo. 55 (Ústí N.L., Divadlo) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
Additional information: 55 has 11 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. suggested routes, real-time trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 55 trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and trolleybus schedule for the 55 trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 55 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 55 (Ústí N.L., Divadlo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55 trolleybus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. trolleybus tracker app and never miss your trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. and any trolleybus, including line 55, in Prague
55 - Alternative Directions
Dopravní podnik města Ústí nad Labem a.s. Lines in Prague
- 46 - NOČNÍ PROVOZ: Všebořice – Beethovenova – Divadlo – Výstupní – Krásné Březno – Pod Vyhlídkou/ Schedule
- 60 - Mírová – Masarykova nemocnice – Vinařská – Divadlo – Mírové náměstí – Kamenný Vrch – Karla IV./ Schedule
- 80 - Mírová – Masarykova nemocnice – Vinařská – Beethovenova – Divadlo – Mírové náměstí – Kamenný Vrch – Karla IV./ Schedule
- 62 - Divadlo – Kamenný Vrch – Karla IV./ Schedule
- 53 - Severní Terasa – Mírová – Hornická – Divadlo – Malátova – Stříbrníky – Dobětice točna/ Schedule
- 56 - Všebořice – Beethovenova – Divadlo – Výstupní – Krásné Březno – Pod Vyhlídkou/ Schedule
- 61 - Staré Předlice – Globus – Divadlo – Malátova – Severní Terasa/ Schedule
- 70 - Divadlo – Mírové náměstí – Vojanova – Jungmannova – Krásné Březno – OD Květ – Mojžíř/ Schedule
- 76 - Všebořice – Beethovenova – Divadlo – Vojanova – Výstupní – Žežická
- 43 - NOČNÍ PROVOZ: Severní Terasa – Mírová – Hornická – Divadlo – Malátova – Stříbrníky – Dobětice točna/ Schedule
- 51 - Mírová – Severní Terasa – Divadlo – Krásné Březno – Skalka/ Schedule
- 72 - Staré Předlice – (Předlická) – Nové Předlice – (Globus) – Západní nádraží – Divadlo – Malátova – Mírová – Severní Terasa/ Schedule
- 73 - (Koštov konečná) – Václavské nám. – (Metal) – Stará škola – Nová škola – Nové Předlice – Divadlo – Kamenný Vrch – Nové krematorium / Karla IV./ Schedule
- 84 - Všebořice – Beethovenova – Divadlo – Mírové náměstí – Malátova – Stříbrníky – Dobětice točna/ Schedule
- 88 - (Severní Terasa) – Mírová – Elba – Hornická – Divadlo – Mírové náměstí – Výstupní – (Žežická) – Krásné Březno – Pod Vyhlídkou/ Schedule
- 71 - Vozovna DP – Klíše lázně – Divadlo – Krásné Březno – OD Květ – Skalka/ Schedule
- 87 - Mírová – Severní Terasa – Hornická – Divadlo – Mírové náměstí – Malátova – Stříbrníky – Dobětice točna
- 58 - Klíše lázně – Divadlo – Jungmannova – Krásné Březno – OD Květ – Skalka/ Schedule
- 54 - Všebořice – Beethovenova – Divadlo – Malátova – Stříbrníky – Dobětice točna/ Schedule