558 Line
Gardenie (MC) - Subaugusta (MA)
ATAC
ATAC 558 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 558 bus (Cinecitta' (Ma)) has 29 stops departing from Gardenie and ending at Cinecittà (Ma).
Choose any of the 558 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cinecitta' (Ma) (29 stops)
Gardenie
Gardenie/Noci
Tor De' Schiavi/Gerani
Albizzie
Primavera/Lombardi
Lombardi R.
Balzani/Pecchiai
Balzani/Durante
Balzani/Ferraironi
Ferraironi/Trionfi
Primavera/Petrini
Casilina/Primavera
Casilina/Balzani
Casilina/Tor De' Schiavi
Togliatti/Romanisti
Papiria/Fulvio Nobiliore
Papiria/Calpurnio Fiamma
Papiria/Aeroporto
Scribonio Curione
Numidio Quadrato (Ma)
Tuscolana/Quadraro
Lucio Sestio (Ma)
S. G. Bosco/Cominio
S. Giovanni Bosco/Calpurnio Fiamma
P.za S. Giovanni Bosco
Salesiani/Pedio
Salesiani/Curzio
Orazio Pulvillo (Ma)
Cinecittà (Ma)
558 FAQ
What time does the 558 bus start operating?
Services on the 558 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 558 bus stop working?
Services on the 558 bus stop at 23:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 558 bus arrive?
When does the Gardenie (MC) - Subaugusta (MA) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gardenie (MC) - Subaugusta (MA) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 558 (Cinecitta' (Ma)) bus fare?
The Gardenie (MC) - Subaugusta (MA) (Cinecitta' (Ma)) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 558 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 558 bus stop.
558 bus Schedule
558 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:32 | 18 - 28 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:26 | 13 - 19 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:26 | 13 - 19 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:26 | 13 - 19 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:26 | 13 - 19 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:26 | 13 - 19 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:36 | 14 - 20 |
ATAC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 558 (from Gardenie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 558 (Cinecitta' (Ma)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
558 line bus fare
ATAC 558 (Cinecitta' (Ma)) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
558 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 558 bus route is Gardenie and the last stop is Cinecittà (Ma). 558 (Cinecitta' (Ma)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 558 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 558 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 558 bus to take on your trip.
Line 558 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 558 (Cinecitta' (Ma)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 558 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 558, in Rome and Lazio
558 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 91 - Battistini (MA) - Casalotti/ Schedule
- P03 - Rimessa Portonaccio - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- 014 - Casal Palocco - Zenone di Elea - Lido Centro (RL)/ Schedule
- L04 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS)/ Schedule
- 071 - Circolare Fonte Laurentina - Vallerano - Spinaceto/ Schedule
- N46 - Monte Mario (FS-FL3) - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 714 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Pala Lottomatica/ Schedule
- T02 - Rimessa Tor Vergata - Arco di Travertino (MA)/ Schedule
- C3 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- G03 - Rimessa Grottarossa - P.za Augusto Imperatore/ Schedule
- L70 - P.za Venezia - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- 058F - Tor Sapienza - Grotte Celoni (MC)
- 107 - Pantano (MC) - Tor Bella Monaca - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- 246 - Cornelia (MA) - Malagrotta/ Schedule
- 724 - Agricoltura - Pavese - Laurentino 38/ Schedule
- N500 - Cinecittà (MA) - Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- 720 - Circolare Laurentina (MB) - Fioranello - Ciampino Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 916F - P.za Venezia - Primavalle/ Schedule
- 715 - P.zza Tiberio Imperatore - Teatro Marcello/ Schedule
- 80 - Porta di Roma - P.za Venezia/ Schedule