56 Line
Pistoia Piazza Dante
Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane 56 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 (Pistoia Piazza Dante) has 73 stations departing from Treppio and ending at Pistoia Piazza Dante.
Choose any of the 56 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pistoia Piazza Dante (73 stops)
Treppio
Treppio 134
Treppio 120
Treppio (Bv. Ca' Daria)
Riola (Bv. Treppio)
Lama -Bv.Ca' Daria
Lama-Bv.P.Maggiolino
Badi - Lama
Torrenuova 16
Torrenuova 1 Fr
Badi (M.450 < P.1757)
Pr. P.Te Teglia/Badi (M.3.500 > Bv. Ss)
Pr. P.Te Teglia/Badi (M.3.100 > Bv. Ss)
Pr. P.Te Teglia/Badi (M.2.700 > Bv. Ss)
Pr. P.Te Teglia/Badi (Giardino/R)
Pr. P.Te Teglia/Badi (M.900 > Bv. Ss)
Pr. P.Te Teglia/Badi (M.300 > Bv. Ss.)
Valdibura, 31 (Bv. P.Te Teglia)
Pavana 77
Ss. 64 Km. 28,190
Taviano Bv. Treppio
Ss. 64 C. Cantoniera /R
Bellavalle 84
Bellavalle 40
Ss. 64 Km. 25,300
Ss. 64 Km. 24,820
Corniolo 17
Ss. 64 Km. 23.880
Ss. 64 Km. 23,500
C. Morotti 1
Casoni 1
Casoni 29
S. Pellegrino 21
S. Pellegrino 51
Bolognese Km.20,090
Bolognese 280 Fr.
Spedaletto
Bolognese, 235 (Passo Collina)
Bolognese 223
Bolognese Km 12,740
Bolognese (Bv. Montevestiboli/R)
Bolognese Km.10,250
Signorino
Bolognese - Croce Uzzo/R
Bolognese 252 /R
Bolognese M. 745
Bolognese 238
Bolognese 173
Bolognese 214 Fr
Bolognese (M. 4440)
Bolognese 186
Bolognese 166
Bolognese 161
Bolognese 147
Bolognese M.213
Bolognese 93
Bolognese 51
Capostrada
Dalmazia, 437
Dalmazia 399
Dalmazia 333
Dalmazia 303
Dalmazia 267
Chiesanuova
Dalmazia 221 (Ist.Agrario)
Dalmazia 178 Fr.
Dalmazia 139
Dalmazia, 23
San Francesco (Chiesa)
Teatro Manzoni
Istituto Pacini
V. Costituzione
Pistoia Piazza Dante
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 start operating?
Services on the 56 start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56 stop working?
Services on the 56 stop at 14:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56 arrive?
When does the Pistoia Piazza Dante line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pistoia Piazza Dante line that is closest to your location.
Does the Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane 56 line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 56 's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 56 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 station.
56 Schedule
56 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 14:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:50 - 14:20 | 510 |
Tue | 05:50 - 14:20 | 510 |
Wed | 05:50 - 14:20 | 510 |
Thu | 05:50 - 14:20 | 510 |
Fri | 05:50 - 14:20 | 510 |
Sat | 05:50 - 14:20 | 510 |
Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Treppio), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (Pistoia Piazza Dante) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
56 line fare
Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane 56 (Pistoia Piazza Dante) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
56
The first stop of the 56 route is Treppio and the last stop is Pistoia Piazza Dante. 56 (Pistoia Piazza Dante) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 56 has 73 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 56 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 56 to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time Tracker
Track line 56 (Pistoia Piazza Dante) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 tracker or a live Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane and any , including line 56, in Florence
56 - Alternative Directions
Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 27-28 - Pistoia-Lupicciano-Santomoro/ Schedule
- 23 - Pistoia FS-Gello-Sarripoli-La Paladina-Grati-Fagno/ Schedule
- 85PIT - Piteccio - Villa Di Piteccio/fabbiana/sammommè/castagno/ Schedule
- 855 - Montecatini-Marliana-Panicagliora/ Schedule
- SVP - Servizio Svizzera Pesciatina/ Schedule
- 26 - Empoli-Avane-Fucecchio
- 49 - Empoli-Sovigliana-Crocifisso-Vinci
- MAR - Marliana
- U803 - Pescia-Collodi
- 26 - Pistoia-Iano-Baggio/ Schedule
- 30 - Pistoia-Torbecchia-Arcigliano/ Schedule
- 48 - Empoli-Montelupo F.no
- 85GER - San Francesco - Germinaia/ Schedule
- 24 - Stazione - San Francesco - Valdibrana - Fiano/ Schedule
- 808 - Montecatini - Montecatini Alto - Nievole - Ponte Di Serravalle - Monsummano - Montecatini/ Schedule
- 21 - Pistoia FS - Gello - Stazzana - Campiglio - Statigliana/ Schedule
- 22 - San Francesco - Capostrada - San Felice - Piestro - Le Grazie/ Schedule
- 84SCP - Servizio Scuole Di Pistoia
- 77 - Pistoia-Selvapiana-Castello Di Cireglio/ Schedule