566 Line
Břeclav, Gumotex
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 566 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 566 bus (Břeclav, Gumotex) has 11 stops departing from Břeclav, Poštorná, Valtická, Točna and ending at Břeclav, Gumotex.
Choose any of the 566 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Břeclav, Gumotex (11 stops)
Břeclav, Poštorná, Valtická, Točna
Břeclav, Poštorná, Valtická
Břeclav, Poštorná, Hlavní
Břeclav, Poštorná, Kostel
Břeclav, Poštorná, Lesní
Břeclav, Náměstí Tgm, Kostel
Břeclav, Jana Palacha
Břeclav, Autobusové Nádraží
Břeclav, Bors
Břeclav, Pohansko, Rozcestí
Břeclav, Gumotex
566 FAQ
What time does the 566 bus start operating?
Services on the 566 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 566 bus stop working?
Services on the 566 bus stop at 21:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 566 bus arrive?
When does the Břeclav, Gumotex bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Břeclav, Gumotex bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 566 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 566 bus stop.
566 Bus Schedule
566 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 21:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:10 - 21:23 | 14 - 65 |
Tue | 05:10 - 21:23 | 14 - 65 |
Wed | 05:10 - 21:23 | 14 - 65 |
Thu | 05:10 - 21:23 | 14 - 65 |
Fri | 05:10 - 21:23 | 14 - 65 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 566 (from Břeclav, Poštorná, Valtická, Točna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 566 (Břeclav, Gumotex) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
566 line bus fare
IDS JMK 566 (Břeclav, Gumotex) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
566 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 566 bus route is Břeclav, Poštorná, Valtická, Točna and the last stop is Břeclav, Gumotex. 566 (Břeclav, Gumotex) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 566 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 566 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 566 bus to take on your trip.
Line 566 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 566 (Břeclav, Gumotex) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 566 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 566, in Brno
566 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 226 - Blansko, Obůrka - Blansko, Skalní Mlýn/ Schedule
- 370 - Bystřice nad Pern., Domanín - Bystřice nad Pern., železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 671 - Kyjov, nemocnice - Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 258 - Boskovice, Sušilova ZŠ II - Obora, Hutě/ Schedule
- 301 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Bystré, městský úřad/ Schedule
- 751 - Lysovice, obecní úřad - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 755 - Želeč, křižovatka - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 314 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Kuřim, Prefa/ Schedule
- 641 - Mouřínov - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 271 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Letovice, Kochov/ Schedule
- 255 - Boskovice, aut.st. - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 109 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 818 - Šatov, železniční stanice - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 111 - Chrlice, nádraží - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 753 - Morkovice-Slížany, Morkovice, náměstí - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 233 - Benešov - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 665 - Strážnice, aut. st. - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 57 - Vranov, smyčka - Pálavské náměstí/ Schedule
- 257 - Olešnice, nám. - Boskovice, 17. listopadu/ Schedule
- N97 - Líšeň, hřbitov - Jírovcova/ Schedule