566B Line
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 566B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 566B bus (Kovalam) has 57 stops departing from Pattur and ending at Kovalam.
Choose any of the 566B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kovalam (57 stops)
Pattur
Pattur Mangadu
Arasa Maram
Pattur Koot Road
Muthukumaran Engineering College
Chikkarayapuram
Sivanthangal
Kolachery
Naal Road
Kundrathur Panchayat Boad
Kundrathur-Thandalam
Pillayar Kovil
Metha Nagar Bus Stop
Kovarthanagiri
Manacherry
Iyankulam
Karima Nagar Company
Anakaputhur
Anakaputhur Amman Kovil
Anakaputhur Higher Secondary School
Pammal Church
Krishna Nagar Bus Stop
Muthamil Nagar
Six Thotti
Pallavaram
Ponds Company
Chromepet
Tambaram Sanatorium
Tambaram Sanatorium Bus Stand
Kadaperi
Tambaram West Bus Station
Irumbuliyur
Peerkankaranai
Perungalathur
Police Check Post
Vandalur Railway Station Gate
Vandalur Zoo
Anna Nagar Colony
Kolapakkam
Ramanujar Engineering College
Vengambakkam
Rathinamangalam (Tagore Engineering College)
Rathinamangalam
Kandigai
Melakottaiyur
Vit-Chennai Campus Bus Stop
Malrosapuram
Samathuvapuram
Mambakkam Bus Stop
Pudupakkam (Anjaneyar Temple)
Pudupakkam
Chettinad Hospital
Government Hospital / Butterfly
Samiyar Pannai
Kelambakkam Bus Station
Salt Office
Kovalam
566B FAQ
What time does the 566B bus start operating?
Services on the 566B bus start at 06:08 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 566B bus stop working?
Services on the 566B bus stop at 16:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 566B bus arrive?
When does the Kovalam bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kovalam bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 566B bus line run on Janmashtami?
The 566B bus's operating hours on Janmashtami may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 566B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 566B bus stop.
566B Bus Schedule
566B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:08 - 16:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:08 - 16:10 | 16 - 167 |
Mon | 06:08 - 16:10 | 16 - 167 |
Tue | 06:08 - 16:10 | 16 - 167 |
Wed | 06:08 - 16:10 | 16 - 167 |
Thu | 06:08 - 16:10 | 16 - 167 |
Fri | 06:08 - 16:10 | 16 - 167 |
Sat | 06:08 - 16:10 | 16 - 167 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 566B (from Pattur), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 566B (Kovalam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
566B line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 566B (Kovalam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
566B (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 566B bus route is Pattur and the last stop is Kovalam. 566B (Kovalam) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 566B has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 566B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 566B bus to take on your trip.
Line 566B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 566B (Kovalam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 566B bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 566B, in Chennai
566B - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 570T - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Thalambur/ Schedule
- 65G - Avadi - Meyyur/ Schedule
- 29AET - Anna Square - Periyar Nagar/ Schedule
- 29CET - Periyar Nagar - Besant Nagar/ Schedule
- 114G - M.G.R.Koyambedu - Gnayaru/ Schedule
- 7MET - Broadway - Athipet ICF Colony/ Schedule
- 221 - CENTRAL R.S.(M.G.R.CENTRAL) - THIRUPORUR VIA KELAMBAKKAM/ Schedule
- 33C - High Court -Kaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar/ Schedule
- 70A - M.G.R.Koyambedu - Avadi/ Schedule
- MH70 - Ambathur OT ( Gnanamoorthy Nagar) - CMBT/ Schedule
- 57 - V Nagar - Red Hills/ Schedule
- 5E - Broadway - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)/ Schedule
- 70S - CMBT - Kannagi Nagar/ Schedule
- 3 - Little Mount To Kannagi Nagar S.C.B./ Schedule
- 10E - Broadway - Ekkattuthangal/ Schedule
- 70G - Ayanavaram - Tambaram/ Schedule
- 17D - Broadway - K.K.Nagar B.S./ Schedule
- 11G - Broadway - K.K Nagar B.S/ Schedule
- 18P - Alandur Cement Road - Kilkattalai/ Schedule