568 Line
Nivelles Gare - Quai 6→Fleurus Gare
TEC Brabant Wallon
TEC Brabant Wallon 568 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 568 bus (Nivelles Gare - Quai 6→Fleurus Gare) has 46 stops departing from Nivelles Gare - Quai 6 and ending at Fleurus Gare.
Choose any of the 568 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nivelles Gare - Quai 6→Fleurus Gare (46 stops)
Nivelles Gare - Quai 6
Nivelles Aiglon
Nivelles Avenue du Centenaire
Nivelles Pharmacie Militaire
Nivelles Artisanat
Nivelles D'Hondt
Thines Village (Ch. De Namur)
Houtain-Le-Val Garage
Houtain-Le-Val Village (Rue De Nivelles)
Houtain-Le-Val Route De Loupoigne
Baisy-Thy Quatre Bras (Rue De Houtain)
Baisy-Thy Quatre Bras (Ch. De Namur)
Sart-Dames-Avelines Chemin De Piraumont
Sart-Dames-Avelines Route De Frasnes
Sart-Dames-Avelines Maison du Peuple
Sart-Dames-Avelines Cabine
Sart-Dames-Avelines Bas Jaune
Sart-Dames-Avelines Route De Villers-Perwin
Marbais Route De Tilly
Marbais Village (Rue Lalou)
Marbais Rue Lorrain
Marbais Maison Communale
Marbais Place Leghain (Rue Jouerie)
Marbais Ferme Jouerie
Marbais Chaussée De Namur
Marbais La Chapelle
Wagnelee Chassart Usines
Wagnelee Rue De La Station
Wagnelee Place Communale
Wagnelee Maison Communale
Wagnelee Debatty
Saint-Amand Longpré
Saint-Amand Rue Des Brasseurs
Saint-Amand Monument (Rue R. Clabecq)
Saint-Amand Monument (Rue Staquet)
Brye Village
Brye Carrefour
Saint-Amand Pont De Ligny
Saint-Amand Chapelle Des 7 Douleurs
Saint-Amand Ferme Malonne
Saint-Amand Eglise
Fleurus Carrefour
Fleurus Champs Elysées
Fleurus Rue Moulin Naveau
Fleurus Centre
Fleurus Gare
568 FAQ
What time does the 568 bus start operating?
Services on the 568 bus start at 05:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 568 bus stop working?
Services on the 568 bus stop at 17:42 on Saturday.
What time does the 568 bus arrive?
When does the Nivelles Gare - Quai 6→Fleurus Gare bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nivelles Gare - Quai 6→Fleurus Gare bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Brabant Wallon 568 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 568 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 568 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 568 bus stop.
568 Bus Schedule
568 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:54 - 17:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:54 - 17:57 | 60 - 82 |
Tue | 05:54 - 17:57 | 60 - 82 |
Wed | 05:54 - 17:57 | 56 - 73 |
Thu | 05:54 - 17:57 | 60 - 82 |
Fri | 05:54 - 17:57 | 60 - 82 |
Sat | 13:42 - 17:42 | 120 |
TEC Brabant Wallon Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 568 (from Nivelles Gare - Quai 6), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 568 (Nivelles Gare - Quai 6→Fleurus Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Brabant Wallon info now.
568 line bus fare
TEC Brabant Wallon 568 (Nivelles Gare - Quai 6→Fleurus Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Brabant Wallon tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Brabant Wallon’s official website.
568 (TEC Brabant Wallon)
The first stop of the 568 bus route is Nivelles Gare - Quai 6 and the last stop is Fleurus Gare. 568 (Nivelles Gare - Quai 6→Fleurus Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 568 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Brabant Wallon suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 568 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 568 bus to take on your trip.
Line 568 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 568 (Nivelles Gare - Quai 6→Fleurus Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 568 bus tracker or a live TEC Brabant Wallon bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Brabant Wallon or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Brabant Wallon and any bus, including line 568, in Belgium
568 - Alternative Directions
- 568 - Baisy-Thy Quatre Bras (Ch. De Namur)→Nivelles Gare - Quai 6 / Schedule
- 568 - Nivelles Gare - Quai 6→Baisy-Thy Quatre Bras (Rue De Houtain) / Schedule
- 568 - Marbais Chaussée De Namur→Nivelles Gare - Quai 6 / Schedule
- 568 - Nivelles Grand Place→Fleurus Gare / Schedule
- 568 - Nivelles Gare - Quai 6→Marbais Chaussée De Namur / Schedule
- 568 - Fleurus Gare→Nivelles Gare - Quai 6 / Schedule
- 568 - Fleurus Gare→Nivelles Grand Place / Schedule
- 568 - Marbais Village (Rue Lalou)→Fleurus Gare / Schedule
TEC Brabant Wallon Lines in Belgium
- 38 - Rosières - Genval - Wavre - Basse-Wavre/ Schedule
- 127 - La Hulpe - Argenteuil (Berlaymont)/ Schedule
- 116 - Soignies - Br.-le-Comte - Rebecq -Tubize - Halle/ Schedule
- E9 - Tubize - Braine-l'Alleud (Express)/ Schedule
- 29 - Lasne - Céroux-Mousty - Ottignies/ Schedule
- 19 - Nivelles - Ottignies/ Schedule
- 114 - Braine-l'Alleud - Halle/ Schedule
- 28 - Genappe - Tangissart - Ottignies/ Schedule
- 31 - Ottignies - Louvain-la-Neuve - Bruyères/ Schedule
- 210 - Proxibus de La Hulpe/ Schedule
- 63 - Nivelles - Ronquières - Braine-le-Comte/ Schedule
- 33 - Eghezée - Perwez - Louvain-la-Neuve - Ottignies/ Schedule
- 366 - Court-St-Etienne - Rixensart - Ixelles/Elsene/ Schedule
- 204 - Proxibus de Grez-Doiceau/ Schedule
- 823 - Jodoigne - Eghezée/ Schedule
- 200 - Proxibus de Rebecq/ Schedule
- 121 - Alsemberg - Argenteuil (Berlaymont)/ Schedule
- 543 - Bruxelles/Brussel - Wavre - Eghezée/ Schedule
- 65 - Braine-le-Comte - B.S.I.- Braine-l'Alleud/Nivelles/ Schedule
- 15 - Navette de Genval/ Schedule