568 Line
Terminal Vila Velha
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 568 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 568 bus (Terminal Vila Velha) has 82 stops departing from Terminal Carapina and ending at Terminal Vila Velha.
Choose any of the 568 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Vila Velha (82 stops)
Terminal Carapina
Rua Carioca, 85-139
Escola Romulo Castelo
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco., 1577
Ibis
Shopping Mestre Alvaro
Avenida Rio Amazonas, 9
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1188
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1328
Avenida José Rato, 2478-2538
Rua Henrique Martins Rato, 540
Avenida José Rato, 3592-3816
Rua José Celso Cláudio, 857-955
Rua Italina Pereira Mota, 144
Plaza Shopping
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gágno, 712
Rua Milton Manoel Dos Santos, 725
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gágno, 324
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gágno, 1-27
Avenida Dante Michelini, 4089-4155
Guarda Civil Municipal
Avenida Dante Michelini, 2401
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1987
Edificio Mata Da Praia Park
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1437-1475
Avenida Dante Michelini, 877
Avenida Dante Michelini, 729
Avenida Dante Michelini, 293
São José Supermercados
Praça Dos Namorados
Praça Dos Namorados
EdifÃcio Paola
Avenida Desembargador Santos Neves, 551
Avenida Desembargador Santos Neves, 389
Avenida Cesar Hilal, 1397
Sedu
Avenida Cezar Hilal, 897
Escola Aristóbulo Barbosa Leão
Avenida Vitória, 2748
Avenida Vitória, 2518
Academia De Policia Civil
Cet-Faesa
Ifes - Campus Vitória
Praça Jucutuquara
Avenida Vitória, 1153
Colégio Salesiano (Transcol)
Avenida Jerônimo Monteiro, 104-160
Correios - Agência Central (Transcol)
Palácio Anchieta (Transcol)
Avenida Presidente Florentino Avidos, 180-260
Vila Rubim
Portal Do PrÃncipe
Avenida Alexandre Buaiz, 503
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy, 195 | Incra
Terminal São Torquato
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy
Avenida Rio Marinho, 209
Avenida Ana Meroto Stefanon, 1251-1365
Avenida Ana Meroto Stefanon, 234
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 27
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 660
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 5091-5349
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 5041-5059
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 794
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 4931-4939
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 523
Av. Carlos Lindenberg | Banco Do Brasil
Garagem Viação Praia Sol
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 2739
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 2155
Avenida Governador Carlos Lindenberg, 1428
Secretaria Da Fazenda Do Estado
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 1132
Avenida Governador Carlos Lindenberg, 722
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 401
Rua Sete De Setembro, 59
Rua Sete De Setembro, 485
Praça De Vila Velha
Avenida Luciano Das Neves, 1002a
Avenida Luciano Das Neves, 1154
Terminal Vila Velha
568 FAQ
What time does the 568 bus start operating?
Services on the 568 bus start at 03:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 568 bus stop working?
Services on the 568 bus stop at 02:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 568 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Vila Velha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Vila Velha bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 568 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 568 bus stop.
568 Bus Schedule
568 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:20 - 02:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:20 - 02:25 | 61 |
Mon | 03:20 - 02:25 | 61 |
Tue | 03:20 - 02:25 | 61 |
Wed | 03:20 - 02:25 | 61 |
Thu | 03:20 - 02:25 | 61 |
Fri | 03:20 - 02:25 | 61 |
Sat | 03:20 - 02:25 | 61 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 568 (from Terminal Carapina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 568 (Terminal Vila Velha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
568 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 568 (Terminal Vila Velha) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
568 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 568 bus route is Terminal Carapina and the last stop is Terminal Vila Velha. 568 (Terminal Vila Velha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 568 has 82 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 568 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 568 bus to take on your trip.
Line 568 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 568 (Terminal Vila Velha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 568 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 568, in Vitoria
568 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 710 - Santa Rosa / T. Itacibá via Vila Graúna/ Schedule
- 201 - Bela Vista / Curva da Jurema/ Schedule
- 901 - T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular/ Schedule
- 331 - Ilha das Caieiras / Praia do Suá via Shopping Vitória/ Schedule
- 596 - Cariacica / T. Carapina via Rod. José Sette/ Schedule
- 891 - Putiri / T. Laranjeiras via Serra/ Schedule
- 802 - Divinópolis / T. Laranjeiras via Centro da Serra/ Schedule
- 904 - T. Campo Grande / Casa de Custódia via PSME II - Circular/ Schedule
- 986 - Areinha / Bairro Ipanema via Universal / Primavera / MarcÃlio de Noronha / Vila Bethânia - Circular/ Schedule
- 611 - T. Itaparica / Praia da Costa via Itapoã / CREFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 213 - Grande Vitória / Mata da Praia/ Schedule
- 771 - Porto de Cariacica / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 851 - Serra / Jardim Camburi via BR-101 / Bairro de Fátima/ Schedule
- 703 - Porto Belo / T. Itacibá via José Sette/ Schedule
- 886 - T. JacaraÃpe / Bairro Direção via Av. São Pedro - Circular/ Schedule
- 912 - MarcÃlio de Noronha / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 857 - Laranjeiras Velha / T. Laranjeiras via Residencial Vista do Mestre/ Schedule
- 777 - T. São Torquato / Novo Brasil via MarcÃlio de Noronha - Noturno/ Schedule
- 758 - Vale dos Reis / T. Campo Grande via Bairro Operário/ Schedule
- 588 - T. Campo Grande / T. Itaparica via Itapemirim / Vale Encantado/ Schedule