792 Line
Novo Brasil / Campo Grande via Expedito Garcia - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 792 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 792 bus (Novo Brasil / Campo Grande - Circular) is a circular line with 85 stops departing from Novo Brasil.
Choose any of the 792 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Novo Brasil / Campo Grande - Circular (85 stops)
Novo Brasil
Rua Manoel Coutinho, 124
Avenida Principal, 5507
Rua Acassia, 105
Rua Sergipe, 37
Avenida Principal, 4763
Avenida Moxuara, 1499
Avenida Moxuara, 4217
Avenida Moxuara, 1987
Avenida Principal, 3810
Rua Principal, 2-180
Avenida Moxuara, 2693
Rua Principal, 3029
Avenida São José, 271
Avenida Beira Rio Formate | Praça Do Bairro
Rua Dos Comerciários, 508
Rua Dos Comerciários, 194
Rua Dos Comerciários, 333
Avenida São José, 835
Rua São José 369
Avenida Santa Luzia, 2008
Pizzaria Mônica
Avenida Santa Luzia, 761
Virc
Rua Emílio Chagas, 225
Avenida Santa Luzia, 1539
Avenida Santa Luzia, 1747
Avenida Santa Luzia 511
Distribuidora De Vendas Sheik
Rua Treze, 1323
Rua Lindolfo Cipreste, 30
Rua Santa Teresa, 1-73
Rodovia Campos-Vitória, 464
Rua João Bonadiman, 2 - São Francisco
Avenida Mário Gurgel, 5353 | Shopping Moxuara - São Francisco
Br-262, 326
Br-262, 1930
Br-262, 1093
Shopping Campo Grande
Banco Do Brasil/Bradesco/Banca Do Toninho
Ao Lado Schowanbach Supermercado
Próximo Lojas Americanas Sentido Carone
Avenida Expedito García, 958
Delegacia Policia Civil De Campo Grande
Avenida Mário Gurgel, 333603
Antiga Garagem Itapemirim
Av. Mário Gurgel, 222 | Centro Adm Da Pmc
Rodovia Br 262, 2536
Subestação Campo Grande
Br-262, 1930
Garagem Águia Branca
Ceasa
Rodovia Do Contorno, 586-616
Rodovia Do Contorno
Rua Clarício Alves Ribeiro, 200
Br-101, 292
Rua Treze, 1434
Salão Stylus
Avenida Santa Luzia, 137
Bar Secos E Molhados
Serralheria Mucuri
Avenida Santa Luzia 1148
Virc
Avenida Santa Luzia 1678
Comercial Pavan
Rua São José 2008
Rua São José 370
Avenida São José, 46
Rua Dos Comerciários, 333
Rua Dos Comerciários, 258
Rua Dos Comerciários, 502
Avenida Beira Rio Formate | Praça Do Bairro
Avenida São José, 271
Rua Principal, 3003
Avenida Moxuara, 2680
Rua Principal, 1-179
Avenida Principal, 4016
Avenida Moxuara, 1772
Avenida Principal, 4478
Avenida Mochuara, 4725
Avenida Moxuara, 916
Avenida Principal, 5310
Avenida Moxuara, 445
Avenida Principal, 5700
Novo Brasil
792 FAQ
What time does the 792 bus start operating?
Services on the 792 bus start at 06:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 792 bus stop working?
Services on the 792 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 792 bus arrive?
When does the Novo Brasil / Campo Grande via Expedito Garcia - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Novo Brasil / Campo Grande via Expedito Garcia - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 792 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 792 bus stop.
792 Bus Schedule
792 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:00 | 90 - 110 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:00 | 90 - 110 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:00 | 90 - 110 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:00 | 90 - 110 |
Fri | 07:00 - 19:00 | 90 - 110 |
Sat | 06:00 - 19:30 | 108 - 120 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 792 (from Novo Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 792 (Novo Brasil / Campo Grande - Circular) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
792 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 792 (Novo Brasil / Campo Grande - Circular) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
792 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 792 bus route is Novo Brasil and the last stop is Novo Brasil. 792 (Novo Brasil / Campo Grande - Circular) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 792 has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 792 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 792 bus to take on your trip.
Line 792 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 792 (Novo Brasil / Campo Grande - Circular) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 792 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 792, in Vitoria
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 732 - T. Jardim América / Caçaroca via Av. Fernando Antônio - Circular/ Schedule
- 766 - Vila Cajueiro / T. Campo Grande via Padre Mathias/ Schedule
- 051 - Santo Antônio / Consolação / Itararé/ Schedule
- 879 - T. Carapina / Novo Horizonte via São Diogo - Circular/ Schedule
- 633 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Planalto / Alvorada/ Schedule
- 502 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itacibá via T. São Torquato / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 921 - Universal / T. Campo Grande via 13 de Maio / Vila Bethânia/ Schedule
- 726 - Nova Campo Grande / T. Campo Grande via CEASA / Circular/ Schedule
- 659 - Retiro do Congo / T. Itaparica/ Schedule
- 796 - Munguba / T. Campo Grande via Coacas / Moendas/ Schedule
- 074 - São Cristóvão / Bairro da Penha/ Schedule
- 702 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Cariacica/ Schedule
- 711 - T. Itacibá / Nova Valverde via Santana - Circular/ Schedule
- 112 - Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 848 - Balneário de Carapebus / T. Carapina via Oceania/ Schedule
- 859 - T. Laranjeiras / Colina da Serra via Centro da Serra - Circular/ Schedule
- 831 - T. Carapina / Bicanga via Manguinhos - Circular/ Schedule
- 885 - T. Jacaraípe / Vila Nova de Colares via Feu Rosa - Circular/ Schedule
- 746 - Bairro Aparecida / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 700 - T. Campo Grande / T. Itacibá via Campo Grande/ Schedule