56 CUT Line
Thiruvotriyur
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 56 CUT bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 CUT bus (Thiruvotriyur) has 19 stops departing from V Nagar and ending at Thiruvortriyur Bus Station.
Choose any of the 56 CUT bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Thiruvotriyur (19 stops)
V Nagar
Pencil Factory
Cemetery Road
Pandian Theatre
Maharani
Washermenpet Post Office
Manikundu Clock Tower
Agasthiya Theatre
Apollo Hospital
Tondaiarpet
Lakshmi Kovil
Cross Road
Thangal
Kaladipet
Ellaiamman Koil
Raja Kadai
Theradi
Periyar Nagar
Thiruvortriyur Bus Station
56 CUT FAQ
What time does the 56 CUT bus start operating?
Services on the 56 CUT bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56 CUT bus stop working?
Services on the 56 CUT bus stop at 20:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56 CUT bus arrive?
When does the Thiruvotriyur Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Thiruvotriyur Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 56 CUT (Thiruvotriyur) bus fare?
The Thiruvotriyur (Thiruvotriyur) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹11.00.
Is there a 56 CUT bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 CUT bus stop.
56 CUT bus Schedule
56 CUT bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 20:40 | 30 - 70 |
Mon | 05:00 - 20:40 | 30 - 70 |
Tue | 05:00 - 20:40 | 30 - 70 |
Wed | 05:00 - 20:40 | 30 - 70 |
Thu | 05:00 - 20:40 | 30 - 70 |
Fri | 05:00 - 20:40 | 30 - 70 |
Sat | 05:00 - 20:40 | 30 - 70 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 CUT (from V Nagar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 CUT (Thiruvotriyur) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
56 CUT line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 56 CUT (Thiruvotriyur) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹11.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
56 CUT (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 56 CUT bus route is V Nagar and the last stop is Thiruvortriyur Bus Station. 56 CUT (Thiruvotriyur) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 56 CUT has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 56 CUT bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 CUT bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 CUT Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 56 CUT (Thiruvotriyur) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 CUT bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 56 CUT, in Chennai
56 CUT - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 557AEXT - Red Hills - AnnamalaicheryRed Hills - Annamalaichery/ Schedule
- 142 - Broadway - VinayagapuramBroadway - Vinayagapuram/ Schedule
- 49F - Mandaveli - PoonamalleeMandaveli - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- J66 - Poonamallee - TambaramPoonamallee - Tambaram/ Schedule
- 1J - Ennore - TriplicaneEnnore - Triplicane/ Schedule
- 121M - M.G.R.Koyambedu - MadhavaramM.G.R.Koyambedu - Madhavaram/ Schedule
- 18X - Broadway - OonamancheriBroadway - Oonamancheri/ Schedule
- 51G - Tambaram - VengaivasalTambaram - Vengaivasal/ Schedule
- 65H - Avadi - Red HillsAvadi - Red Hills/ Schedule
- 57C - V Nagar - GnayaruV Nagar - Gnayaru/ Schedule
- 41D - Mandaveli - AvadiMandaveli - Avadi/ Schedule
- 56 - Broadway - Kargil NagarBroadway - Kargil Nagar/ Schedule
- 58A CUT - Red Hills - GnayaruRed Hills - Gnayaru/ Schedule
- 114A - Red Hills - AyanavaramRed Hills - Ayanavaram/ Schedule
- 12M - Mandaveli - PoonamalleeMandaveli - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- D51ET - Broadway - Cithalapakkam TNHBBroadway - Cithalapakkam TNHB/ Schedule
- 119 - Chemmenchery S.C.B - Guindy EstateChemmenchery S.C.B - Guindy Estate/ Schedule
- 525 - Vadapalani - SunguvarchatiramVadapalani - Sunguvarchatiram/ Schedule
- 547 - Periyapalayam - V. NagarPeriyapalayam - V. Nagar/ Schedule
- 7M - Broadway - JJ Nagar WestBroadway - JJ Nagar West/ Schedule