57 Line
Vranov, Smyčka
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 57 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 57 bus (Vranov, Smyčka) has 31 stops departing from Pálavské Náměstí and ending at Vranov, Smyčka.
Choose any of the 57 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vranov, Smyčka (31 stops)
Pálavské Náměstí
Bzenecká
Prušánecká
Vlčnovská
Údolíček
Židenice, Kasárna
Tomkovo Náměstí
Merhautova
Štefánikova Čtvrť
Lesná, Nádraží
Halasovo Náměstí
Slavíčkova
Fillova
Loosova
Haškova
Kupkova
U Rozvodny
Panská Lícha
Štěpánkova
Rozárka
Klarisky
Malinová
Lesní Školka
U Jezírka
U Buku
Rozcestí
Útěchov
Vranov, Hřbitov
Vranov, Myslivna
Vranov, Křižovatka
Vranov, Smyčka
57 FAQ
What time does the 57 bus start operating?
Services on the 57 bus start at 05:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 57 bus stop working?
Services on the 57 bus stop at 21:44 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 57 bus arrive?
When does the Vranov, Smyčka Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vranov, Smyčka Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 57 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 57 bus stop.
57 bus Schedule
57 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:43 - 21:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:43 - 21:44 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 05:43 - 21:44 | 20 - 61 |
Tue | 05:43 - 21:44 | 20 - 61 |
Wed | 05:43 - 21:44 | 20 - 61 |
Thu | 05:43 - 21:44 | 20 - 61 |
Fri | 05:43 - 21:44 | 20 - 61 |
Sat | 08:43 - 21:44 | 60 - 120 |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 57 (from Pálavské Náměstí), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 57 (Vranov, Smyčka) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
57 line bus fare
IDS JMK 57 (Vranov, Smyčka) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
57 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 57 bus route is Pálavské Náměstí and the last stop is Vranov, Smyčka. 57 (Vranov, Smyčka) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 57 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57 bus to take on your trip.
Line 57 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 57 (Vranov, Smyčka) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 57 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 57, in Brno
57 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 564 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- N99 - Jírova - Technologický park/ Schedule
- 935 - Velká nad Veličkou, závod - Kuželov, točna/ Schedule
- 333 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Osiky, točna/ Schedule
- 514 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Rajhrad, hospic/ Schedule
- 512 - Modřice, železniční stanice - Kupařovice/ Schedule
- 302 - Pod Mniší horou - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 742 - Vyškov, Pustiměřská - Vyškov, Poliklinika/ Schedule
- 201 - Jedovnice, garáže ČAD - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 80 - Česká - Hrad Špilberk
- 258 - Boskovice, Sušilova ZŠ II - Obora, Hutě/ Schedule
- 521 - Hrušovany u Brna, žel. st. - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 251 - Rájec-Jestřebí, železniční stanice - Jevíčko, nám./ Schedule
- N95 - Kamenný vrch - Újezd u Brna, městský úřad/ Schedule
- 816 - Vratěnín - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 650 - Koryčany, závod - Bohdalice-Pavlovice, Bohdalice/ Schedule
- 290 - Jevíčko, nám. - Cetkovice/ Schedule
- 505 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Ořechovská/ Schedule
- 821 - Božice, škola - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 49 - Modřice, Olympia - Úzká