Bus - 57

57

TV Hwy/Forest Grove

TriMet

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 09/19/2018 6:15 PM
Affected lines: TriMet - 57

57 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 57 bus (Direction: Forest Grove) has 76 stops departing from Beaverton Transit Center (North) and ending in 19th & B St (East).

57 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:08 AM and ends at 11:39 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 57 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Forest Grove

Beaverton Transit Center (North) Beaverton Transit Center, Beaverton View full schedule Go to station
Sw Canyon & Hall (West) 12345 Southwest Canyon Road, Beaverton View full schedule Go to station
Sw Canyon & Watson (West) 12525 Sw Canyon Rd, Beaverton View full schedule Go to station
12900 Block Sw Canyon (West) 12920 Sw Beaverdam Rd, Beaverton View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Hocken (West) 13435 Southwest Tualatin Valley Highway, Beaverton View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 141st (West) 4180 Southwest 141st Avenue, Beaverton View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Murray (West) 14555 Southwest Tualatin Valley Highway, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 153rd (West) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Millikan Blvd (West) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & St Marys Home (West) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 170th (West) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 174th (West) 3660 Sw 174th Ave, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 178th (West) 17825 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Aloha Villa (West) 18055 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 185th (West) 18540 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
18882-19040 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy (West) 18965 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 192nd (West) 19299 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 198th (West) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Market Centre (West) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 209th (West) 20625 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy, Aloha View full schedule Go to station
Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 214th (West) 21325 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 75th (West) 7551 Se Tualatin Valley Hwy, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 67th (West) 6653 Southeast Tualatin Valley Highway, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Century (West) 6305 Se Tualatin Valley Hwy, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Imlay (West) 5801 Se Tualatin Valley Hwy, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Brookwood (West) 4961 Southeast Tualatin Valley Highway, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 44th (West) View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 30th (West) View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 24th (West) 2405 Southeast Tualatin Valley Highway, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Sunset Esplnd (West) 2235 Southeast Tualatin Valley Highway, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Cypress (West) 2091 Southeast Tualatin Valley Highway, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 13th (West) 1319 Se Tualatin Valley Hwy, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 11th (North) View full schedule Go to station
Se 10th & Maple (North) 1011 Se Maple St, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se 10th & Walnut (North) Southeast 10th Avenue, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Baseline St & 9th (West) 921 Southeast Baseline Street, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Baseline St & 7th (West) 711 Southeast Baseline Street, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Baseline St & 5th (West) 527 Southeast Baseline Street, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Baseline St & 3rd (West) 311 Se Baseline St, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Baseline St & 2nd (West) 294 Se 2nd Ave, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Hillsboro Transit Center (East) Hillsboro Transit Center, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Baseline St & 3rd (West) 311 Se Baseline St, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Se Baseline St & 2nd (West) 294 Se 2nd Ave, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Sw Baseline & Adams (West) 162 Sw Baseline St, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Sw Baseline & Dennis (West) Southwest Baseline Street, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
1000 Block Sw Baseline St (West) 970 Southwest Baseline Street, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Sw Baseline & Main (West) 1221 Southwest Baseline Street, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Sw Baseline St & 17th (West) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Baseline & 331st (West) View full schedule Go to station
Sw Baseline & Nw 334th (West) 33465 Southwest Tualatin Valley Highway, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Baseline & Nw 338th (West) 33845 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy, Hillsboro View full schedule Go to station
Baseline St & Valley View (West) View full schedule Go to station
Baseline St & N 31st (West) 3054 Baseline St, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Baseline St & N 29th/Hobbs (West) 2854 Baseline Street, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Baseline St & N 26th (West) Baseline Street, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
2200 Block Baseline (West) View full schedule Go to station
N Adair & 20th (West) 115 N 20th Ave, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
N Adair & 17th (West) 1682 N Adair St, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
N Adair & 14th (West) 1429 N Adair St, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
N Adair & 12th (West) 102 North 12th Avenue, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
N Adair & 10th (West) 80 N 10th Ave, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
N Adair & 7th (West) North 7th Avenue, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
N Adair & 4th (West) North 4th Avenue, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
N Adair & Yew (West) 2001 Yew Street, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & Mountain View Ln (West) View full schedule Go to station
3800 Block Pacific Ave (West) 3831 Pacific Ave, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & Quince (West) View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & Oak (West) 3331 Pacific Avenue, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & Maple (West) 3207 Pacific Ave, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
2900 Block Pacific Ave (West) 2903 Pacific Avenue, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & Hawthorne (West) 2705 Pacific Ave, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & Elm (West) 2005 Elm St, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & Cedar (West) 2011 Cedar Street, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & College Way (West) 2026 Pacific Ave, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
Pacific Ave & A St (West) 1904 Pacific Ave, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station
19th & B St (East) Forest Grove Transit Center, Forest Grove View full schedule Go to station

57 FAQ

What time does the 57 bus start operating?

57 bus starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 57 bus stop working?

57 bus stops operating at 1:11 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 57 bus arrive?

When does the TV Hwy/Forest Grove Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for TV Hwy/Forest Grove Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 57 bus Stops

Beaverton Transit Center (North) • Sw Canyon & Hall (West) • Sw Canyon & Watson (West) • 12900 Block Sw Canyon (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Hocken (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 141st (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Murray (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 153rd (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Millikan Blvd (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & St Marys Home (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 170th (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 174th (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 178th (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Aloha Villa (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 185th (West) • 18882-19040 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 192nd (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 198th (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & Market Centre (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 209th (West) • Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy & 214th (West) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 75th (West) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 67th (West) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Century (West) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Imlay (West) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Brookwood (West) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 44th (West) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 30th (West) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 24th (West) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Sunset Esplnd (West) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & Cypress (West) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 13th (West) • Se Tualatin Valley Hwy & 11th (North) • Se 10th & Maple (North) • Se 10th & Walnut (North) • Se Baseline St & 9th (West) • Se Baseline St & 7th (West) • Se Baseline St & 5th (West) • Se Baseline St & 3rd (West) • Se Baseline St & 2nd (West) • Hillsboro Transit Center (East) • Se Baseline St & 3rd (West) • Se Baseline St & 2nd (West) • Sw Baseline & Adams (West) • Sw Baseline & Dennis (West) • 1000 Block Sw Baseline St (West) • Sw Baseline & Main (West) • Sw Baseline St & 17th (West) • Sw Baseline & 331st (West) • Sw Baseline & Nw 334th (West) • Baseline & Nw 338th (West) • Baseline St & Valley View (West) • Baseline St & N 31st (West) • Baseline St & N 29th/Hobbs (West) • Baseline St & N 26th (West) • 2200 Block Baseline (West) • N Adair & 20th (West) • N Adair & 17th (West) • N Adair & 14th (West) • N Adair & 12th (West) • N Adair & 10th (West) • N Adair & 7th (West) • N Adair & 4th (West) • N Adair & Yew (West) • Pacific Ave & Mountain View Ln (West) • 3800 Block Pacific Ave (West) • Pacific Ave & Quince (West) • Pacific Ave & Oak (West) • Pacific Ave & Maple (West) • 2900 Block Pacific Ave (West) • Pacific Ave & Hawthorne (West) • Pacific Ave & Elm (West) • Pacific Ave & Cedar (West) • Pacific Ave & College Way (West) • Pacific Ave & A St (West) • 19th & B St (East)

List of 57 bus Streets

Beaverton Transit Center • 12345 Southwest Canyon Road • 12525 Sw Canyon Rd • 12920 Sw Beaverdam Rd • 13435 Southwest Tualatin Valley Highway • 4180 Southwest 141st Avenue • 14555 Southwest Tualatin Valley Highway • 3660 Sw 174th Ave • 17825 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy • 18055 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy • 18540 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy • 18965 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy • 19299 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy • 20625 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy • 21325 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy • 7551 Se Tualatin Valley Hwy • 6653 Southeast Tualatin Valley Highway • 6305 Se Tualatin Valley Hwy • 5801 Se Tualatin Valley Hwy • 4961 Southeast Tualatin Valley Highway • 2405 Southeast Tualatin Valley Highway • 2235 Southeast Tualatin Valley Highway • 2091 Southeast Tualatin Valley Highway • 1319 Se Tualatin Valley Hwy • 1011 Se Maple St • Southeast 10th Avenue • 921 Southeast Baseline Street • 711 Southeast Baseline Street • 527 Southeast Baseline Street • 311 Se Baseline St • 294 Se 2nd Ave • Hillsboro Transit Center • 311 Se Baseline St • 294 Se 2nd Ave • 162 Sw Baseline St • Southwest Baseline Street • 970 Southwest Baseline Street • 1221 Southwest Baseline Street • 33465 Southwest Tualatin Valley Highway • 33845 Sw Tualatin Valley Hwy • 3054 Baseline St • 2854 Baseline Street • Baseline Street • 115 N 20th Ave • 1682 N Adair St • 1429 N Adair St • 102 North 12th Avenue • 80 N 10th Ave • North 7th Avenue • North 4th Avenue • 2001 Yew Street • 3831 Pacific Ave • 3331 Pacific Avenue • 3207 Pacific Ave • 2903 Pacific Avenue • 2705 Pacific Ave • 2005 Elm St • 2011 Cedar Street • 2026 Pacific Ave • 1904 Pacific Ave • Forest Grove Transit Center

57 bus Schedule

57 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:08 AM - 11:39 PM

Sunday 12:08 AM - 11:11 PM
Monday 12:08 AM - 11:39 PM
Tuesday 12:08 AM - 11:39 PM
Wednesday 12:08 AM - 11:39 PM
Thursday 12:08 AM - 11:39 PM
Friday 12:08 AM - 11:39 PM
Saturday 12:08 AM - 1:11 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 57 bus route is Beaverton Transit Center (North) and the last stop is 19th & B St (East). 57 (Direction: Forest Grove) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 57 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TriMet suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Portland, OR, and helps to find the closest 57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57 bus to take on your trip.

57 near me

Alternative Directions

57 FAQ

What time does the 57 bus start operating?

57 bus starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 57 bus stop working?

57 bus stops operating at 1:11 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 57 bus arrive?

When does the TV Hwy/Forest Grove Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for TV Hwy/Forest Grove Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More