Bus - 57

57

Emeryville\ Macarthur Blvd\ Foothill Sq

AC Transit

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/03/2018 12:11 PM
Affected lines: AC Transit - NL, NX, NX3, 57, 638, 657, 680, 805
Temporary Stop Move near Mills College October through February

57 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 57 bus (Direction: Emeryville) has 74 stops departing from Foothill Blvd:108th Av and ending in Christie Av At Public Market.

57 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:12 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 57 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Emeryville

Foothill Blvd:108th Av Foothill Boulevard, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:108th Av 10715 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:106th Av 10500 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Foothill Blvd 10306 Byron Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:99th Av 9894 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:98th Av 9798 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:96th Av 9600 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:94th Av 9410 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
90th Ave. & Macarthur Blvd. 9002 Palmera Ct, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:#8658 8658 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Castlemont High School 8500 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:E.C. Reems Ct 8342 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:82nd Av 2808 82nd Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Ritchie St 7954 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Parker Av 7850 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:76th Av 7600 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Eastmont Transit Center View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:68th Av 6850 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
68th Av:Macarthur Blvd 6801 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:66th Av 6520 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:64th Av 6400 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:62nd Av 3300 62nd Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Seminary Ave. & Macarthur Blvd 5911 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Camden St (Seminary Av Jctn) MacArthur Boulevard, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:56th Av 3050 56th Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Richard's Gate (Mills College) View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Enos Av 4720 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Green Acre Rd 3610 Green Acre Rd, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:High St 4300 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:39th Av 4100 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Patterson Av 3902 MacArthur Boulevard, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:35th Av 3500 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Laurel Av 3200 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Maple Av 3000 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Coolidge Av 2818 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Laguna Av 2596 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Boston Av MacArthur Boulevard, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Fruitvale Ave & Macarthur Blvd 3449 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Canon Av 2000 MacArthur Boulevard, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Sheffield Av (Altenheim Retiremt.) 1720 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Woodruff Av 3500 Woodruff Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Randolph Av 1550 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Chatham Rd:Bruce St 3500 Bruce St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Chatham Rd:13th Av (Edna Brewer Middle School) 3600 13th Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Chatham Rd:Park Blvd 3603 Kingsley St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Alma Av (Oakland High School) MacArthur Boulevard, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Athol Av 750 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Lake Park Av:Wesley Way View full schedule Go to station
Lake Park Av:Lakeshore Av 500 Lake Park Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Lake Park Av:Grand Av 3218 Grand Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Valle Vista Av 370 Santa Clara Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Crescent St 348 Santa Clara Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Elwood Av Elwood Avenue, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Vernon St 499 Chetwood St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Oakland Av 154 Santa Clara Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Santa Clara Av:Harrison St 96 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
W Macarthur Blvd:Moss Av 550 Fairmount Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
W Macarthur Blvd:Piedmont Av 3760 Piedmont Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
W Macarthur Blvd:Broadway (Kaiser Hospital) West MacArthur Boulevard, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
40th St:Broadway 330 40th St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
40th St:Webster St 4007 40th Street, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
40th St:Telegraph Av 4000 Telegraph Avenue, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
40th St:Martin Luther King Jr Way 644 40th St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
40th St:West St 764 40th St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
40th St:Market St 40th Street, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
40th St. & San Pablo Ave. 4000 San Pablo Av, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
40th At Emery 4053 Emery St, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
40th St:Harlan St 4000 Harlan St, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
40th At Hollis 4062 Hollis St, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
40th At Horton 4045 Horton St, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
Shellmound St & Bay St 5601 Bay St, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
Shellmound St:Powell St 5780 Shellmound St, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station
Christie Av At Public Market 6202 Christie Av, Emeryville View full schedule Go to station

57 FAQ

What time does the 57 bus start operating?

57 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 57 bus stop working?

57 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 57 bus arrive?

When does the Emeryville\ Macarthur Blvd\ Foothill Sq Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Emeryville\ Macarthur Blvd\ Foothill Sq Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 57 bus Stops

Foothill Blvd:108th Av • Macarthur Blvd:108th Av • Macarthur Blvd:106th Av • Macarthur Blvd:Foothill Blvd • Macarthur Blvd:99th Av • Macarthur Blvd:98th Av • Macarthur Blvd:96th Av • Macarthur Blvd:94th Av • 90th Ave. & Macarthur Blvd. • Macarthur Blvd:#8658 • Macarthur Blvd:Castlemont High School • Macarthur Blvd:E.C. Reems Ct • Macarthur Blvd:82nd Av • Macarthur Blvd:Ritchie St • Macarthur Blvd:Parker Av • Macarthur Blvd:76th Av • Eastmont Transit Center • Foothill Blvd:68th Av • 68th Av:Macarthur Blvd • Macarthur Blvd:66th Av • Macarthur Blvd:64th Av • Macarthur Blvd:62nd Av • Seminary Ave. & Macarthur Blvd • Macarthur Blvd:Camden St (Seminary Av Jctn) • Macarthur Blvd:56th Av • Macarthur Blvd:Richard's Gate (Mills College) • Macarthur Blvd:Enos Av • Macarthur Blvd:Green Acre Rd • Macarthur Blvd:High St • Macarthur Blvd:39th Av • Macarthur Blvd:Patterson Av • Macarthur Blvd:35th Av • Macarthur Blvd:Laurel Av • Macarthur Blvd:Maple Av • Macarthur Blvd:Coolidge Av • Macarthur Blvd:Laguna Av • Macarthur Blvd:Boston Av • Fruitvale Ave & Macarthur Blvd • Macarthur Blvd:Canon Av • Macarthur Blvd:Sheffield Av (Altenheim Retiremt.) • Macarthur Blvd:Woodruff Av • Macarthur Blvd:Randolph Av • Chatham Rd:Bruce St • Chatham Rd:13th Av (Edna Brewer Middle School) • Chatham Rd:Park Blvd • Macarthur Blvd:Alma Av (Oakland High School) • Macarthur Blvd:Athol Av • Lake Park Av:Wesley Way • Lake Park Av:Lakeshore Av • Lake Park Av:Grand Av • Santa Clara Av:Valle Vista Av • Santa Clara Av:Crescent St • Santa Clara Av:Elwood Av • Santa Clara Av:Vernon St • Santa Clara Av:Oakland Av • Santa Clara Av:Harrison St • W Macarthur Blvd:Moss Av • W Macarthur Blvd:Piedmont Av • W Macarthur Blvd:Broadway (Kaiser Hospital) • 40th St:Broadway • 40th St:Webster St • 40th St:Telegraph Av • Macarthur Bart • 40th St:Martin Luther King Jr Way • 40th St:West St • 40th St:Market St • 40th St. & San Pablo Ave. • 40th At Emery • 40th St:Harlan St • 40th At Hollis • 40th At Horton • Shellmound St & Bay St • Shellmound St:Powell St • Christie Av At Public Market

List of 57 bus Streets

Foothill Boulevard • 10715 Macarthur Bl • 10500 Macarthur Bl • 10306 Byron Av • 9894 Macarthur Bl • 9798 Macarthur Bl • 9600 Macarthur Bl • 9410 Macarthur Bl • 9002 Palmera Ct • 8658 Macarthur Bl • 8500 Macarthur Bl • 8342 Macarthur Bl • 2808 82nd Av • 7954 Macarthur Bl • 7850 Macarthur Bl • 7600 Macarthur Bl • 6850 Foothill Bl • 6801 Macarthur Bl • 6520 Macarthur Bl • 6400 Macarthur Bl • 3300 62nd Av • 5911 Macarthur Bl • MacArthur Boulevard • 3050 56th Av • 4720 Macarthur Bl • 3610 Green Acre Rd • 4300 Macarthur Bl • 4100 Macarthur Bl • 3902 MacArthur Boulevard • 3500 Macarthur Bl • 3200 Macarthur Bl • 3000 Macarthur Bl • 2818 Macarthur Bl • 2596 Macarthur Bl • MacArthur Boulevard • 3449 Fruitvale Avenue • 2000 MacArthur Boulevard • 1720 Macarthur Bl • 3500 Woodruff Av • 1550 Macarthur Bl • 3500 Bruce St • 3600 13th Av • 3603 Kingsley St • MacArthur Boulevard • 750 Macarthur Bl • 500 Lake Park Av • 3218 Grand Av • 370 Santa Clara Av • 348 Santa Clara Av • Elwood Avenue • 499 Chetwood St • 154 Santa Clara Av • 96 Macarthur Bl • 550 Fairmount Av • 3760 Piedmont Av • West MacArthur Boulevard • 330 40th St • 4007 40th Street • 4000 Telegraph Avenue • 644 40th St • 764 40th St • 40th Street • 4000 San Pablo Av • 4053 Emery St • 4000 Harlan St • 4062 Hollis St • 4045 Horton St • 5601 Bay St • 5780 Shellmound St • 6202 Christie Av

57 bus Schedule

57 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 12:12 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 57 bus route is Foothill Blvd:108th Av and the last stop is Christie Av At Public Market. 57 (Direction: Emeryville) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 57 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57 bus to take on your trip.

57 near me

Alternative Directions

57 FAQ

What time does the 57 bus start operating?

57 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 57 bus stop working?

57 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 57 bus arrive?

When does the Emeryville\ Macarthur Blvd\ Foothill Sq Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Emeryville\ Macarthur Blvd\ Foothill Sq Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More