57 Line
Shady Grove - Lakeforest
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 57 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 57 bus (Lakeforest) has 45 stops departing from Shady Grove Station & Bay A - West and ending at Lakeforest Transit Center & Odendhal Ave.
Choose any of the 57 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lakeforest (45 stops)
Shady Grove Station & Bay A - West
Shadygrove Metro Lot Lot & Metro Lot
Somerville Dr & Redland Rd
Redland Rd & Somerville Dr
Redland Rd & Yellowstone Way
Redland Rd & Crabbs Branch Way
Redland Rd & Crabbs Branch Way
Redland Rd & Needwood Rd
Redland Rd & Needwood Rd
Redland Rd & Baederwood Ln
Redland Rd & Grande Vista Dr
Redland Rd & Briardale Rd
Redland Rd & Founders Mill Rd
Redland Rd & Garrett Rd
Redland Rd & Roslyn Ave
Redland Rd & Mill Run Dr
Muncaster Mill Rd & Muncaster Rd
Muncaster Mill Rd & Millcrest Dr
Muncaster Mill Rd & Shady Grove Rd
Muncaster Mill Rd & Miller Fall Rd
Muncaster Mill Rd & @7503 (Covenant Life Church)
Muncaster Mill Rd & Laytonia Dr
Muncaster Mill Rd & Ivy Oak Dr
Muncaster Mill Rd & Emory St
Woodfield Rd & Muncaster Mill Rd
Flower Hill Way & Woodfield Rd
Flower Hill Way & Washington Grove Ln
Washington Grove Ln & Mineral Springs Dr
Washington Grove Ln & Emory Grove Rd
Washington Grove Ln & Amity Dr
Washington Grove Ln & Fairhaven Ct
Washington Grove Ln & Towncrest Dr
Washington Grove Ln & Mccauley St
Washington Grove Ln & Railroad St
E Diamond Ave & Girard St
E Diamond Ave & Girard St
E Diamond Ave & Summit Ave
E Diamond Ave & North Summit Ave
E Diamond Ave & Park Ave
Russell Ave & E Diamond Ave
Russell Ave & Brooks Ave
Russell Ave & Walker Ave
Russell Ave & Asbury Village Apts
Odendhal Ave & Russell Ave
Lakeforest Transit Center & Odendhal Ave
57 FAQ
What time does the 57 bus start operating?
Services on the 57 bus start at 5:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 57 bus stop working?
Services on the 57 bus stop at 12:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 57 bus arrive?
When does the Shady Grove - Lakeforest bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shady Grove - Lakeforest bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 57 (Lakeforest) bus fare?
The Shady Grove - Lakeforest (Lakeforest) bus fare is about $1.00.
Is there a 57 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 57 bus stop.
57 Bus Schedule
57 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:25 AM - 9:05 PM | 30 - 35 |
Mon | 5:00 AM - 12:00 AM | 20 - 35 |
Tue | 5:00 AM - 12:00 AM | 20 - 35 |
Wed | 5:00 AM - 12:00 AM | 20 - 35 |
Thu | 5:00 AM - 12:00 AM | 20 - 35 |
Fri | 5:00 AM - 12:00 AM | 20 - 35 |
Sat | 5:50 AM - 10:50 PM | 25 - 35 |
Montgomery County Ride On Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 57 (from Shady Grove Station & Bay A - West), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 57 (Lakeforest) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
57 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 57 (Lakeforest) ride fare is about $1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
57 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 57 bus route is Shady Grove Station & Bay A - West and the last stop is Lakeforest Transit Center & Odendhal Ave. 57 (Lakeforest) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 57 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57 bus to take on your trip.
Line 57 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 57 (Lakeforest) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 57 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 57, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
57 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- L8 - Aspen Hill - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 66 - Shady Grove - Traville Transit Center/ Schedule
- 97 - Germantown Transit Center - Gunners Lake/ Schedule
- 5 - Silver Spring - Twinbrook Station/ Schedule
- 41 - Aspen Hill - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 21 - Silver Spring - Briggs Chaney Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 6 - Parkside - Grosvenor - Montgomery Mall/ Schedule
- 49 - Rockville - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 18 - Silver Spring - Langley Park/ Schedule
- 71 - Shady Grove - Kingsview Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 13 - Silver Spring - Takoma/ Schedule
- 38 - Wheaton - White Flint/ Schedule
- 53 - Shady Grove - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 16 - Silver Spring - Takoma/ Schedule
- 34 - Aspen Hill - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 76 - Shady Grove - Poolesville/ Schedule
- 44 - Twinbrook - Rockville/ Schedule
- 23 - Friendship Heights - Sibley Hospital/ Schedule
- 25 - Takoma - Langley Park/ Schedule
- 65 - Shady Grove - Montgomery Village/ Schedule