5791-10 Line
Eldorado - Metrô Vergueiro
SPTrans
SPTrans 5791-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5791-10 bus (Metrô Vergueiro) has 66 stops departing from Estrada Água Santa 17 and ending at R. Vergueiro, 470.
Choose any of the 5791-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Metrô Vergueiro (66 stops)
Estrada Água Santa 17
Rua da Saúde 35a
Av. Alda, 354
Av. Alda, 2823
Avenida Alda 2400
Av. Alda, 2807
Av. Alda, 2450
Av. Alda, 1800
Rua Cardoso de Melo Neto, 1112
R. Cardoso de Melo Neto, 1000
R. Cardoso de Melo Neto, 497
R. Cardoso de Melo Neto, 193
Estr. do Alvarenga 3050
Estrada do Alvarenga
R. Bento José De Borba, 359
Rua Eduardo Cineli 98
R. Wilson Cantoni, 366
Av. Ângelo Cristianini, 1531
Av. Ângelo Cristianini, 1369
Av. Ângelo Cristianini, 1125
Av. Ângelo Cristianini, 827
R. Alcides Arguedas, 124
Rua Capitão John Cordeiro e Silva 57
Avenida Senador Vitorino Freire
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 7027
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 6559
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 5263
Avenida Engenheiro Armando de Arruda Pereira 4956
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 4573
Av Eng Armando de Arruda Pereira 4433
Av Eng Armando de Arruda Pereira 4025
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 3623
Avenida Engenheiro Armando De Arruda Pereira, 3153
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 2731
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 2485
Avenida Engenheiro Armando de Arruda Pereira 2100
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 1767
Av. Eng. Armando De Arruda Pereira, 545
Parada 1 - Guatapará
Av. Eng. Armando de Arruda Pereira, 457
Viad. Jabaquara
Avenida Jabaquara
Parada São Judas Tadeu
Parada 1 - Metrô São Judas C/B
Avenida Jabaquara 2229
Av. Jabaquara, 1909
Avenida Jabaquara 1619
Av. Jabaquara, 1381
Av. Jabaquara, 1149
Av. Jabaquara, 657
Av. Jabaquara, 373
Av. Jabaquara, 79
R. Domingos de Morais, 3015
Metrô Santa Cruz B/C
R. Domingos de Morais, 2083
Rua Domingos de Morais, 1725
Avenida Professor Noé Azevedo 260
Rua Vergueiro 2573
Parada Metrô Ana Rosa B/C
R. Vergueiro, 1845
Praça Rodrigues De Abreu (Estação Paraíso)
Avenida Bernardino de Campos 173
R. Treze De Maio
R. Vergueiro, 148
R. Vergueiro, 356
R. Vergueiro, 470
5791-10 FAQ
What time does the 5791-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 5791-10 bus start at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5791-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 5791-10 bus stop at 23:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5791-10 bus arrive?
When does the Eldorado - Metrô Vergueiro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eldorado - Metrô Vergueiro bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5791-10 (Metrô Vergueiro) bus fare?
The Eldorado - Metrô Vergueiro (Metrô Vergueiro) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 5791-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5791-10 bus stop.
5791-10 Bus Schedule
5791-10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:20 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:20 - 23:25 | 9 - 15 |
Tue | 04:20 - 23:25 | 9 - 15 |
Wed | 04:20 - 23:25 | 9 - 15 |
Thu | 04:20 - 23:25 | 9 - 15 |
Fri | 04:20 - 23:25 | 9 - 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5791-10 (from Estrada Água Santa 17), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5791-10 (Metrô Vergueiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
5791-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 5791-10 (Metrô Vergueiro) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
5791-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 5791-10 bus route is Estrada Água Santa 17 and the last stop is R. Vergueiro, 470. 5791-10 (Metrô Vergueiro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 5791-10 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 105 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 5791-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5791-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5791-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 5791-10 (Metrô Vergueiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5791-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 5791-10, in Sao Paulo Region
5791-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 9188-10 - Capela da Lagoa - Lapa/ Schedule
- N340-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Jardim Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 4709-10 - Jardim São Savério - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 576M-10 - Vila Clara - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 5107-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 4020-10 - Estação de Transferência Itaquera - Jardim Novo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 1156-10 - Vila Sabrina - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 2104-10 - Metrô Santana - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 233C-10 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Ceret/ Schedule
- 3734-10 - Cidade Lider - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 8019-10 - Parque Continental - Metrô Butantã/ Schedule
- 675R-10 - Grajaú - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 609F-21 - Chácara Santana - Anhangabaú/ Schedule
- 675K-23 - Vila Remo - Moema/ Schedule
- 675L-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Metrô Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- N634-11 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Jardim Luso/ Schedule
- 4092-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Setor IIb/ Schedule
- 3738-10 - Cohab Juscelino - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 7060-10 - Valo Velho - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- N101-11 - Terminal Lapa - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule