58 Line
Zutphen
Arriva
Arriva 58 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 58 bus (Zutphen) has 28 stops departing from Borculo, Busstation and ending at Zutphen, Station.
Choose any of the 58 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zutphen (28 stops)
Borculo, Busstation
Borculo, Graaf Wichmanstraat
Borculo, Koppeldijk
Borculo, Berkellaan
Borculo, De Prikke
Barchem, Beekvliet
Barchem, Viersprong
Barchem, Centrum
Barchem, Woodbrookers
Barchem, Dollehoedsdijk
Lochem, Hoog Langen
Lochem, St. Jozef Rusthuis
Lochem, Greutink
Lochem, De Luchte
Lochem, Oude Enkweg
Lochem, Staring College
Almen, De Hoofdige Boer
Almen, Van Wassenaerlaan
Almen, Vunderingweg
Almen, Almense Brug
Eefde, Het Mastler
Eefde, De Uitrusting
Warnsveld, Rhienderinklaan
Warnsveld, Kerkpad
Zutphen, Prins Bernhardlaan
Zutphen, Berkelsingel
Zutphen, Rijkenhage
Zutphen, Station
58 FAQ
What time does the 58 bus start operating?
Services on the 58 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 58 bus stop working?
Services on the 58 bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 58 bus arrive?
When does the Zutphen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zutphen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 58 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 58 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 58 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 58 bus stop.
58 bus Schedule
58 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 19:45 | 60 |
Tue | 06:45 - 19:45 | 60 |
Wed | 06:45 - 19:45 | 60 |
Thu | 06:45 - 19:45 | 60 |
Fri | 06:45 - 19:45 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 58 (from Borculo, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 58 (Zutphen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
58 line bus fare
Arriva 58 (Zutphen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
58 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 58 bus route is Borculo, Busstation and the last stop is Zutphen, Station. 58 (Zutphen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 58 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 58 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 58 bus to take on your trip.
Line 58 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 58 (Zutphen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 58 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 58, in Netherlands
58 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 7902 - Oudebildtzijl - Sint Annaparochie/ Schedule
- 77 - Venlo via Kessel - Roermond/ Schedule
- 76 - Maasbracht - Ell/ Schedule
- 7124 - Jannum - Ferwert Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 6611 - Frieschepalen - Drachten, Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- SNELBUS I.P.V. TREIN - Snelbus i.p.v. trein Arnhem Centraal <-> Zevenaar
- 7271 - Moddergat - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7531 - Warfstermolen De Warf - Grijpskerk Station/ Schedule
- 627 - Giesbeek - Doetinchem/ Schedule
- 8502 - Echtenerbrug - Lemmer Busstation/ Schedule
- 8071 - Hitzum - Franeker Voorstraat/ Schedule
- 663 - Roermond - Herkenbosch/ Schedule
- 430 - Leiden Centraal - Katwijk ESA Estec/ Schedule
- 7321 - Driezum Nijewei - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 6301 - Langedijke - Oosterwolde Busstation/ Schedule
- 7153 - Burdaard - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 68 - Roermond via Stevensweert - Echt/ Schedule
- 7114 - Reitsum - Ferwert Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 9121 - Kûbaard, Tsjerkebuorren - Wommels, Provinciale weg/ Schedule
- 8352 - Poppenwier - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule