47 Line
Jd Dona Francisca - Via Sta Casa
Suzantur
Suzantur 47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Jd Dona Francisca - Via Sta Casa) has 64 stops departing from Rua Miguel Petroni - Pq Fehr and ending at Rua Joaquim Beltrame.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd Dona Francisca - Via Sta Casa (64 stops)
Rua Miguel Petroni - Pq Fehr
Rua Miguel Petroni - Unicep
Rua Miguel Petroni
Avenida Romualdo Villani
Avenida Romualdo Villani
Avenida Romualdo Villani
Avenida Romualdo Villani
Rua Miguel Petrucelli
Rua Olavo Godoy
Rua Francisco Possa
Rua Francisco Possa
João Dagnone - Canteiro Central
Avenida João Dagnone
Avenida João Dagnone
Rua Doutor Procópio Tolêdo Malta (P1)
Rua Doutor Procópio Tolêdo Malta (P2)
Rua Marcos VinÃcius De Melo Morães (P1)
Rua Marcos VinÃcius De Melo Morães
Rua Sebastião Sampaio Osório 763-885 ->Antenor
Rua Sebastião Sampaio Osório 637-761 -> Antenor
Rua Sebastião Sampaio Osório 386-530 -> Antenor
Rua Cid Silva César
Rua Cid Silva César
Rua Miguel João
Rua Miguel João
Rua Miguel João
Rua Miguel João
Rua Miguel João
Rua Paulino Botelho De Abreu Sampaio
Rua Paulino Botelho De Abreu Sampaio
Rua Dona Maria Jacinta
Rua Maestro João Seppe - Cid
Rua XV De Novembro - Santa Casa
Rua XV De Novembro - Rua Major Julio Salles
Rua XV De Novembro - Embrapa
Rua XV De Novembro - Rua Episcopal
Rua XV De Novembro - Av São Carlos
Rua D Alexandrina - Alvaro Guião
Rua D Alexandrina - Praça Coronel Sales - Cine São Carlos
Rua D Alexandrina - Mercado
Av São Carlos - Rua Bento Carlos
Av São Carlos - Mercado
Av São Carlos - Catedral
Rua Major José Inácio - Pç Coronel Sales
Rua Major José Inácio
Rua Major José Inácio
Rua Major José Inácio - Escola Juliano Neto
Rua Treze De Maio
Rua Irmã Maria São Félix
Rua Irmã Maria São Félix
Rua Douvidor Cunha
Rua EmÃlio Name
Av Dr Germano Fher Jr
Avenida Vicente Pelicano
Rua Roberto Martinês, 170
Avenida Gregório Aversa
Rua Eduardo Campos Maia Filho
Avenida Getúlio Vargas
Avenida Getúlio Vargas
Rua Alexandre Pedrazzani
R Alexandre Pedrazzani
Rua Archimedes De Castro Ramos
Rua Oswaldo Rossi
Rua Joaquim Beltrame
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 13:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Jd Dona Francisca - Via Sta Casa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jd Dona Francisca - Via Sta Casa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 Bus Schedule
47 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 21:45 | 120 |
Tue | 05:45 - 21:45 | 120 |
Wed | 05:45 - 21:45 | 120 |
Thu | 05:45 - 21:45 | 120 |
Fri | 05:45 - 21:45 | 120 |
Sat | 05:45 - 13:45 | 120 |
Suzantur Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Rua Miguel Petroni - Pq Fehr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Jd Dona Francisca - Via Sta Casa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Suzantur info now.
47 line bus fare
Suzantur 47 (Jd Dona Francisca - Via Sta Casa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Suzantur tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Suzantur’s official website.
47 (Suzantur)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Rua Miguel Petroni - Pq Fehr and the last stop is Rua Joaquim Beltrame. 47 (Jd Dona Francisca - Via Sta Casa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 47 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Suzantur suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Carlos, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Jd Dona Francisca - Via Sta Casa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live Suzantur bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Suzantur or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Sao Carlos. The trip planner shows updated data for Suzantur and any bus, including line 47, in Sao Carlos
47 - Alternative Directions
Suzantur Lines in Sao Carlos
- 63 - Estação Norte X Novo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 66 - Abdelnur X Mercado Municipal via Zavaglia/ Schedule
- 35 - Centro Comunitário X Jóquei Clube via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 58 - Estação X Samambaia via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 05 - Rendenção X Vila São José via Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 04 - Redenção X Vila São José via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- 61 - Estação X Araucária/ Schedule
- 34 - Douradinho X Novo Mundo via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 31 - Belvedere X Itamaraty via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 57 - Redenção X Douradinho via São Carlos 8/ Schedule
- 38 - Gonzaga X Parque Fehr/ Schedule
- 30 - Redenção X Jóquei Clube via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 55 - Zavaglia X Arnon de Mello via Shopping/ Schedule
- 06 - Cardinalli X Vila São José via Tapetes/ Schedule
- 54 - Embaré X Itamaraty via Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 37 - Jacobucci X Jardim Beatriz via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- 18 - Planalto Verde X Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 32 - Monte Carlo X Paulistano via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 62 - Estação X Cedrinho/ Schedule
- 36 - Maracanã X Paulistano via Praça Itália/ Schedule