5801 Line
Vila Sion
Solaris
Solaris 5801 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5801 bus (Vila Sion) has 51 stops departing from Rua Santa Lúcia, 851 and ending at Av. Sol Nascente, 910 | Ponto Final Da Vila Sion.
Choose any of the 5801 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vila Sion (51 stops)
Rua Santa Lúcia, 851
Rua Josina Ramos Guimarães, 40
Rua Flávio MaurÃcio, 501
Rua Flávio MaurÃcio, 15
Av. Valdomiro Marcondes De Oliveira, 301
Av. Valdomiro Marcondes De Oliveira, 15
Rua Doutor Walter Ferreira Barreto, 95
Rua José Luiz Xavier, 20
Rua José Luiz Xavier, 330
Av. Doutor José Nunes Mourão, 500
Rua EspÃrito Santo, 495
Rua EspÃrito Santo, 35
Av. Doutor João Chaves, 621
Av. Juarez Nunes, 255
Rua OlÃmpio Dias De Abreu, 307
Rua OlÃmpio Dias De Abreu, 119
Av. Mestra Fininha Da Silveira, 1225
Av. Coronel Prates, 701
Av. Coronel Prates, 435 | Praça Honorato Alves
Av. Coronel Prates, 45 | Praça Portugal
Av. Coronel Filomeno Ribeiro, 19
Praça Doutor Carlos Versiani, 51
Praça Coronel Ribeiro, 90
Rua Bocaiúva, 798
Rua Correia Machado, 505
Rua Clemente Martins, 82
Rua General Carneiro, 850
Rua Santa Efigênia, 30
Rua Santa Efigênia, 352
Av. Dos Militares, 294
Av. Dos Militares, 456
Av. Dos Militares, 660
Av. Dos Militares, 1020
Av. Dos Militares, 1230
Av. Manoel Magalhães Filho, 88
Av. Manoel Magalhães Filho, 386
Av. Manoel Magalhães Filho, 694
Av. Neco Delfino, 300
Av. Neco Delfino, 454
Av. Neco Delfino, 820
Av. Neco Delfino, 1010
Av. Lauro Dias De Sá, 298
Av. Lauro Dias De Sá, 616
Av. Lauro Dias De Sá, 950
Rua 12, 600
Rua Francisco Azevedo, 38
Rua Francisco Azevedo, 192
Rua Francisco Azevedo, 340
Rua Vagner Lopes, 63
Av. Sol Nascente, 180
Av. Sol Nascente, 910 | Ponto Final Da Vila Sion
5801 FAQ
What time does the 5801 bus start operating?
Services on the 5801 bus start at 06:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 5801 bus stop working?
Services on the 5801 bus stop at 21:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 5801 bus arrive?
When does the Vila Sion bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Sion bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 5801 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5801 bus stop.
5801 Bus Schedule
5801 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 21:15 | 50 - 88 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:40 | 15 - 50 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:40 | 15 - 50 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:40 | 15 - 50 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:40 | 15 - 50 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:40 | 15 - 50 |
Sat | 06:15 - 21:05 | 15 - 99 |
Solaris Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5801 (from Rua Santa Lúcia, 851), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5801 (Vila Sion) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Solaris info now.
5801 line bus fare
Solaris 5801 (Vila Sion) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Solaris tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Solaris’s official website.
5801 (Solaris)
The first stop of the 5801 bus route is Rua Santa Lúcia, 851 and the last stop is Av. Sol Nascente, 910 | Ponto Final Da Vila Sion. 5801 (Vila Sion) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 5801 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Solaris suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montes Claros, and helps to find the closest 5801 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5801 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5801 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 5801 (Vila Sion) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5801 bus tracker or a live Solaris bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Solaris or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Montes Claros. The trip planner shows updated data for Solaris and any bus, including line 5801, in Montes Claros
5801 - Alternative Directions
Solaris Lines in Montes Claros
- 5802 - Vila Sion/Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 1501 - Vila Atlântida/Vila Anália/ Schedule
- 4701 - Acácias/Major Prates via Carmelo/ Schedule
- 5101 - Jardim Olimpico/Eldorado via Jardim Alvorada e Vila BrasÃlia/ Schedule
- 5901 - Cintra/Vila Oliveira via Unimontes/ Schedule
- 5803 - Santa Lúcia/Sapucaia/ Schedule
- 5601 - Vila Anália/Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 1702 - Residencial Vitória/Mangues via Asilo/ Schedule
- 7101 - Major Prates/Vila São Francisco de Assis/ Schedule
- 7103 - São Geraldo II/Jardim Eldorado/ Schedule
- 4601 - Independência/Nossa Senhora das Graças/ Schedule
- 1601 - Amazonas/Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 5902 - Belvedere/Vila Oliveira/ Schedule