59
Rockville Line
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 59 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59 bus (Rockville) has 72 stops departing from Club House Rd & Montgomery Village Ave and ending at Rockville Station & Bay B - East.
Choose any of the 59 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rockville (72 stops)
Club House Rd & Montgomery Village Ave
Montgomery Village Ave & Centerway Rd
Montgomery Village Ave & Stedwick Rd
Montgomery Village Ave & Center Stage
Montgomery Village Ave & Walkers Choice Rd
Walkers Choice Rd & @18710
Walkers Choice Rd & Walkers House Rd
Walkers Choice Rd & @18620
Walkers Choice Rd & Office Park Dr
Lost Knife Rd & Montgomery Village Ave
Lost Knife Rd & Contour Rd
Lakeforest Transit Center & Odendhal Ave
Odendhal Ave & Russell Ave
Odendhal Ave & Russell Ave
Odendhal Ave & Frederick Ave
N Frederick Ave & Whetstone Dr
N Frederick Ave & Montgomery Ave
N Frederick Ave & Maryland Ave
N Frederick Ave & Brookes Ave
W Diamond Ave & Meem Ave
Muddy Branch Rd & King James Way
W Deer Park Rd & Muddy Branch Rd
W Deer Park Rd & Cedar Ave
W Deer Park Rd & Brighton Dr
W Deer Park Rd & Duvall Ln
W Deer Park Rd & Summit Hall Rd
W Deer Park Rd & Jubal Pl
W Deer Park Rd & Stratford Pl
W Deer Park Rd & Frederick Ave
S Frederick Ave & Virginia Dr
S Frederick Ave & Rosemont Dr
S Frederick Ave & S Westland Dr
S Frederick Ave & O'Neill Dr
Frederick Rd & Shady Grove Rd
Frederick Rd & Ridgemont Ave
King Farm Blvd & Frederick Rd
Shady Grove Station & Bay A - West
Shadygrove Metro Lot Lot & Metro Lot
Somerville Dr & Redland Rd
Redland Rd & Somerville Dr
Redland Rd & Yellowstone Way
Redland Rd & Crabbs Branch Way
Crabbs Branch Way & Moccasin Ln
Crabbs Branch Way & Indian Hills Dr
Crabbs Branch Way & Indianola Dr
Crabbs Branch Way & @15700
Crabbs Branch Way & Standish Pl
Crabbs Branch Way & Monona Dr
Crabbs Branch Way & Standish Pl
E Gude Dr & Crabbs Branch Way
E Gude Dr & Calhoun Dr
E Gude Dr & Display Ct
E Gude Dr & @711
E Gude Dr & Dover Rd
E Gude Dr & Southlawn Dr
E Gude Dr & Rothgeb Dr
Taft St & Gude Dr
Taft St & First St
Taft St & Lofstrand Ln
Lofstrand Ln & Southlawn Dr
Southlawn Ln & Horners Ln
Frederick Ave & Horners Ln
Frederick Ave & Moore Dr
Frederick Ave & Douglas Ave
Frederick Ave & Lenmore Ave
N Stonestreet Ave & Frederick Ave
N Stonestreet Ave & Spring Ave
N Stonestreet Ave & Lincoln Ave
N Stonestreet Ave & Howard Ave
N Stonestreet Ave & Crabb Ave
N Stonestreet Ave & Woodland Rd
Rockville Station & Bay B - East
59 FAQ
What time does the 59 bus start operating?
Services on the 59 bus start at 5:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 59 bus stop working?
Services on the 59 bus stop at 12:45 AM on Friday.
What time does the 59 bus arrive?
When does the Rockville bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rockville bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 59 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59 bus stop.
59 Bus Schedule
59 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:15 AM - 4:50 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:20 AM - 4:50 AM | 30 - 39 |
Mon | 5:15 AM - 4:50 AM | 20 - 34 |
Tue | 5:15 AM - 4:50 AM | 20 - 34 |
Wed | 5:15 AM - 4:50 AM | 20 - 34 |
Thu | 5:15 AM - 4:50 AM | 20 - 34 |
Fri | 5:15 AM - 12:45 AM | 20 - 34 |
Sat | 5:20 AM - 11:55 PM | 30 - 39 |
Montgomery County Ride On Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59 (from Club House Rd & Montgomery Village Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59 (Rockville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
59 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 59 (Rockville) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
59 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 59 bus route is Club House Rd & Montgomery Village Ave and the last stop is Rockville Station & Bay B - East. 59 (Rockville) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 59 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 59 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59 bus to take on your trip.
Line 59 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 59 (Rockville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 59, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
59 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 27 - 27-Tech Rd-Hillandale/ Schedule
- 81 - Rockville - White Flint/ Schedule
- 4 - Silver Spring - Kensington/ Schedule
- 73 - Shady Grove Metro - Cabin Branch/ Schedule
- 29 - Bethesda - Glen Echo/Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 32 - Bethesda - Naval Ship R&D Center and Wodrock/ Schedule
- 37 - Potomac - Wheaton/ Schedule
- 66 - Shady Grove - Traville Transit Center/ Schedule
- 15 - Silver Spring - Langley Park/ Schedule
- 58 - Shady Grove - Lakeforest - Watkins Mill/ Schedule
- 44 - Twinbrook - Rockville/ Schedule
- 28 - VANGO Free Circulator - Silver Spring/ Schedule
- 52 - Rockville - Montgomery General Hospital - Our Lady of Good Counsel High School/ Schedule
- 75 - Clarksburg Correctional Facility - Germantown MARC Station/ Schedule
- 83 - Holy Cross Germantown - Milestone - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule
- 2 - Silver Spring - Lyttonsville (RideOn Ops Ctr)/ Schedule
- 64 - Shady Grove - Montgomery Village/ Schedule
- 8 - Silver Spring - Wheaton/ Schedule
- 38 - Wheaton - White Flint/ Schedule
- 18 - Silver Spring - Langley Park/ Schedule