595 Line
Groenendaal - Hoeilaart - Overijse - Leuven
De Lijn
De Lijn 595 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 595 bus (Overijse De Leegheid) has 16 stops departing from Groenendaal Station and ending at Overijse De Leegheid.
Choose any of the 595 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Overijse De Leegheid (16 stops)
Groenendaal Station
Hoeilaart Dumbergplein
Hoeilaart Post
Hoeilaart Nero
Hoeilaart Sportcomplex
Hoeilaart Vlierbeek
Hoeilaart Welvaartlaan
Hoeilaart Europalaan
Hoeilaart Blijde Inkomst
Overijse Zavelenborre
Overijse Paardewater
Overijse Zorgvliet
Overijse Hagaard
Overijse Stationsplein
Overijse E.Carelsstraat
Overijse De Leegheid
595 FAQ
What time does the 595 bus start operating?
Services on the 595 bus start at 10:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 595 bus stop working?
Services on the 595 bus stop at 13:56 on Saturday.
What time does the 595 bus arrive?
When does the Groenendaal - Hoeilaart - Overijse - Leuven Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Groenendaal - Hoeilaart - Overijse - Leuven Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 595 (Overijse De Leegheid) bus fare?
The Groenendaal - Hoeilaart - Overijse - Leuven (Overijse De Leegheid) bus fare is about €2.50.
Does the De Lijn 595 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 595 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 595 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 595 bus stop.
595 bus Schedule
595 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 10:15 - 14:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:15 - 14:15 | 120 |
Tue | 10:15 - 14:15 | 120 |
Wed | 10:15 - 14:15 | 120 |
Thu | 10:15 - 14:15 | 120 |
Fri | 10:15 - 14:15 | 120 |
Sat | 10:56 - 13:56 | 180 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 595 (from Groenendaal Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 595 (Overijse De Leegheid) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
595 line bus fare
De Lijn 595 (Overijse De Leegheid) ride fare is about €2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
595 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 595 bus route is Groenendaal Station and the last stop is Overijse De Leegheid. 595 (Overijse De Leegheid) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 595 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 595 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 595 bus to take on your trip.
Line 595 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 595 (Overijse De Leegheid) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 595 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 595, in Belgium
595 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 500 - Schoolbus Wespelaar - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 511 - Poperinge - Abele - Watou - Roesbrugge - Beveren/ Schedule
- 571 - Halle - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Dilbeek/ Schedule
- R78 - Etterbeek - Hoeilaart - Overijse - Waver/ Schedule
- 11 - Geel station - Geel Thomas More/ Schedule
- 265 - Gruitrode - Tongerlo - Kinrooi - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 3 - Rapertingen - Salvator - Hasselt Station/ Schedule
- 221 - Wielsbeke - Oostrozebeke - Ooigem - Kortrijk/ Schedule
- 5 - Oostende - Stene Dorp/ Schedule
- 102 - Bilzen - Spouwen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 675 - Stabroek - Kalmthout - Wuustwezel/ Schedule
- 286 - Boom - Willebroek -Mechelen/ Schedule
- 444 - Wuustwezel - Gooreind - Maria-Ter-Heide - Essen/ Schedule
- 913 - Aalst - Wieze - Denderbelle - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 107 - Marktbus Halle Europawijk - Halle Centrum/ Schedule
- 711 - Geraardsbergen-Moerbeke-Galmaarden-Enghien/Edingen/ Schedule
- 806 - Opglabbeek - Nieuwe Kempen - Campus Bret - Genk/ Schedule
- 43 - Sint-Niklaas-Kemzeke-Stekene-Moerbeke Waas/ Schedule
- 121 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Buggenhout - Opdorp/ Schedule
- 101 - Kortrijk - Bellegem - Rollegem - Moeskroen/ Schedule