59A Line
屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate)
KMB
KMB 59A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59A bus (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) has 16 stops departing from 葵翠邨總站 Kwai Tsui Estate B/T and ending at 屯門碼頭總站 Tuen Mun Pier Head B/T.
Choose any of the 59A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head (16 stops)
葵翠邨總站 Kwai Tsui Estate B/T
葵芳邨 Kwai Fong Estate
光輝圍 Kwong Fai Circuit
葵涌健全街 Kin Chuen Street Kwai Chung
大窩口轉車站-大窩口站 Tai Wo Hau Bbi - Tai Wo Hau Station
眾安街 Chung on Street
福來邨永樂樓 Wing LOK House Fuk Loi Estate
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover
龍逸邨 Lung Yat Estate
富健花園 Glorious Garden
新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre
兆山苑柳景閣 Lau King House Siu Shan Court
蝴蝶邨蝶心樓 Tip Sum House Butterfly Estate
湖景邨湖碧樓 Wu Pik House Wu King Estate
屯門碼頭(兆禧苑) Tuen Mun Pier Head (Siu Hei Court)
屯門碼頭總站 Tuen Mun Pier Head B/T
59A FAQ
What time does the 59A bus start operating?
Services on the 59A bus start at 10:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 59A bus stop working?
Services on the 59A bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 59A bus arrive?
When does the 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 59A (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) bus fare?
The 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate) (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) bus fare is $4.80 - $10.40.
Does the KMB 59A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 59A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 59A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59A bus stop.
59A bus Schedule
59A bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 10:30 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:30 - 19:30 | 10 - 60 |
Tue | 10:30 - 19:30 | 10 - 60 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 10:30 - 19:30 | 10 - 60 |
Fri | 10:30 - 19:30 | 10 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59A (from 葵翠邨總站 Kwai Tsui Estate B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59A (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
59A line bus fare
KMB 59A (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) ride fare is between $4.80 and $10.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
59A (KMB)
The first stop of the 59A bus route is 葵翠邨總站 Kwai Tsui Estate B/T and the last stop is 屯門碼頭總站 Tuen Mun Pier Head B/T. 59A (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 59A has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 59A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59A bus to take on your trip.
Line 59A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 59A (屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 59A, in Hong Kong
59A - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- B1 - 天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 落馬洲站 Lok Ma Chau Station天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 落馬洲站 Lok Ma Chau Station/ Schedule
- 49M - 青富苑 Ching Fu Court - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)青富苑 Ching Fu Court - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 51 - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- X89D - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 61P - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station掃管笏 So Kwun Wat - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- T277 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 80K - 新翠 Sun Chui - 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court新翠 Sun Chui - 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court/ Schedule
- 274P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 73X - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin)/ Schedule
- 33A - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 78K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- N78 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 23 - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 273S - 暉明路 Fai Ming Road / 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station暉明路 Fai Ming Road / 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 81K - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court/ Schedule
- 3X - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭/西九龍站 China Ferry Terminal / West Kowloon Station慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭/西九龍站 China Ferry Terminal / West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 83A - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 5A - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- N214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 87S - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule