Bus - 5B

5B

堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay

城巴 CTB

5B bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 5B bus (Direction: 堅尼地城(夜間) Kennedy Town (Night)) has 23 stops departing from 怡和街 Yee Wo Street and ending in 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town B/T.

5B bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 2:40 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 5B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 堅尼地城(夜間) Kennedy Town (Night)

怡和街 Yee Wo Street 30-34 Yee Wo Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
希慎廣場 Hysan Place 500 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
堅拿道東 Canal Road East 446-450 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
天樂里 Tin Lok Lane 397 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
廣生行大廈 Kwong Sang Hong Building 298 軒尼詩道 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
修頓球場 Southorn Playground 99 軒尼詩道 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
晏頓街 Anton Street 22號 軒尼詩道 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
太古廣場 Pacific Place 88 金鐘道 Queensway, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
中銀大廈 Bank Of China Tower 美利道 Murray Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
置地廣場 The Landmark 18 Ice House Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
中環街市 Central Market 興隆街 Hing Lung Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
急庇利街 Cleverly Street 德輔道中 Des Voeux Road Central, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
西港城 Western Market 17 干諾道西 Connaught Road West, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
皇后街 Queen Street 88 德輔道西 Des Voeux Road West, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
高陞街 Ko Shing Street 68-82 Ko Shing Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
正街 Centre Street 246 Des Voeux Road West, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
水街 Water Street 326-332 Des Voeux Road West, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
山道 Hill Road 408A-408B Des Voeux Road West, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
中遠酒店 Cosco Hotel 5 Belcher's Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
山市街 Sands Street 堅彌地城海旁 Praya, Kennedy Town Upcoming Arrivals
聯邦新樓 Luen Bong Apartment 135-137 Belcher's Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
加惠民道 Ka Wai Man Rd. Upcoming Arrivals
堅尼地城 Kennedy Town B/T 18 Sai Ning Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

5B FAQ

What time does the 5B bus start operating?

5B bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 5B bus stop working?

5B bus stops operating at 2:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 5B bus arrive?

When does the 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 5B bus Stops

怡和街 Yee Wo Street • 希慎廣場 Hysan Place • 堅拿道東 Canal Road East • 天樂里 Tin Lok Lane • 廣生行大廈 Kwong Sang Hong Building • 修頓球場 Southorn Playground • 晏頓街 Anton Street • 太古廣場 Pacific Place • 中銀大廈 Bank Of China Tower • 置地廣場 The Landmark • 中環街市 Central Market • 急庇利街 Cleverly Street • 西港城 Western Market • 皇后街 Queen Street • 高陞街 Ko Shing Street • 正街 Centre Street • 水街 Water Street • 山道 Hill Road • 中遠酒店 Cosco Hotel • 山市街 Sands Street • 聯邦新樓 Luen Bong Apartment • 加惠民道 Ka Wai Man Rd. • 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town B/T

List of 5B bus Streets

30-34 Yee Wo Street • 500 Hennessy Road • 446-450 Hennessy Road • 397 Hennessy Road • 298 軒尼詩道 Hennessy Road • 99 軒尼詩道 Hennessy Road • 22號 軒尼詩道 Hennessy Road • 88 金鐘道 Queensway • 美利道 Murray Road • 18 Ice House Street • 興隆街 Hing Lung Street • 德輔道中 Des Voeux Road Central • 17 干諾道西 Connaught Road West • 88 德輔道西 Des Voeux Road West • 68-82 Ko Shing Street • 246 Des Voeux Road West • 326-332 Des Voeux Road West • 408A-408B Des Voeux Road West • 5 Belcher's Street • 堅彌地城海旁 Praya • 135-137 Belcher's Street • 18 Sai Ning Street

5B bus Schedule

5B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 2:40 AM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 2:40 AM
Monday 12:15 AM - 2:40 AM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 2:40 AM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 2:40 AM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 2:40 AM
Friday 12:15 AM - 2:40 AM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 2:40 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 5B bus route is 怡和街 Yee Wo Street and the last stop is 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town B/T. 5B (Direction: 堅尼地城(夜間) Kennedy Town (Night)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 5B has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 城巴 CTB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 5B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5B bus to take on your trip.

5B near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

5B FAQ

What time does the 5B bus start operating?

5B bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 5B bus stop working?

5B bus stops operating at 2:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 5B bus arrive?

When does the 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More