796X Line
將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East
Citybus
Citybus 796X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 796X bus (將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate) has 32 stops departing from 尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus and ending at 將軍澳工業邨總站 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 796X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (32 stops)
尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus
香港科學館 Hong Kong Science Museum
尖沙咀麼地道 Mody Road Tsim Sha Tsui
永安廣場 Wing on Plaza
紅磡南道 Hung Hom South Road
機利士南路 Gillies Avenue South
紅磡家維邨 Ka Wai Chuen Hung Hom
北拱街 Pak Kung Street
江西街 Kiang Hsi Street
土瓜灣天光道 Tin Kwong Road To Kwa Wan
洋葵樓 Geranium House
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
譽.港灣 the Latitude
景泰街 King Tai Street
將軍澳隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus Interchange
調景嶺站總站 Tiu Keng Leng Station B/T
健明邨 Kin Ming Estate
唐明苑 Tong Ming Court
唐明街公園 Tong Ming Street Park
佛教志蓮小學 Chi Lin Buddhist Primary School
寶盈花園 Bauhinia Garden
播道書院 Evangel College
蓬萊路 Pung Loi Road
百勝角 Pak Shing Kok
峻瀅 the Beaumount
Mega Plus 數據中心 Mega Plus Data Centre
大赤沙消防局 Tai Chik Sha Fire Station
駿日街 Chun Yat Street
將軍澳工業邨總站 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate Bus Terminus
電視廣播城 Tvb City
將軍澳工業邨總站 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate Bus Terminus
796X FAQ
What time does the 796X bus start operating?
Services on the 796X bus start at 00:10 on Monday.
What time does the 796X bus stop working?
Services on the 796X bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 796X bus arrive?
When does the 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 796X (將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate) bus fare?
The 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East (將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate) bus fare is about $9.40.
Does the Citybus 796X bus line run on Labour Day?
The 796X bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 796X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 796X bus stop.
796X bus Schedule
796X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:50 | 12 - 25 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 796X (from 尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 796X (將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
796X line bus fare
Citybus 796X (將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate) ride fare is about $9.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
796X (Citybus)
The first stop of the 796X bus route is 尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus and the last stop is 將軍澳工業邨總站 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate Bus Terminus. 796X (將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 796X has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 796X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 796X bus to take on your trip.
Line 796X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 796X (將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 796X bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 796X, in Hong Kong
796X - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 798B - 日出康城 LOHAS Park - 沙田 Sha Tin日出康城 LOHAS Park - 沙田 Sha Tin/ Schedule
- 18 - 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- N90 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)海怡半島 South Horizons - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 20A - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal/ Schedule
- 5B - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 798A - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 沙田 Sha Tin康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 沙田 Sha Tin/ Schedule
- 969X - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(禮頓中心) Causeway Bay (Leighton Centre)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(禮頓中心) Causeway Bay (Leighton Centre)/ Schedule
- 41A - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 99 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan海怡半島 South Horizons - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- 930X - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 682A - 馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule
- 788 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 796R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 日出康城 LOHAS Park香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 日出康城 LOHAS Park
- 30X - 數碼港 Cyberport - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)數碼港 Cyberport - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 798X - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)/ Schedule
- N50 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 71 - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule
- 93A - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 37A - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 976R - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)