6 Line
Porto Vado - Via Alessandria
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Piazza Mameli) has 33 stops departing from Quiliano - Via Peluffo (Boagni) and ending at Piazza Mameli - Banca.
6 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:45. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Mameli (33 stops)
Quiliano - Via Peluffo (Boagni)
Quiliano - Bivio V. Viarzo
Quiliano - Via Dodino
Quiliano - Via 25 Aprile 1
Quiliano - Via 25 Aprile 2
Quiliano - Via 25 Aprile 3 (Cimitero)
Quiliano - Via 25 Aprile 4 (Stadio)
Valleggia - Via 25 Aprile 5 (Bivio V. Bellotto)
Valleggia - Via 25 Aprile 6
Valleggia - Piazza Della Chiesa
Valleggia - Via Diaz
Valleggia - Via Diaz
Valleggia - Tirreno Power
Vado Ligure - Via Ferraris (Campo)
Capolinea Vado Ligure - Via Ferraris
Vado Ligure - Via Aurelia 46
Vado Ligure - Cantiere Navale
Vado Ligure - Via Aurelia 7
Via Nizza, Fr. Chiesa Zinola
Via Nizza - Benzinaio Q8
Via Nizza - Fr. Scavolini
Via Nizza Mare Hotel
Via Nizza - Vigili Del Fuoco
Via Nizza 59
Via Nizza (Crocetta)
Via Nizza 5
Corso Vittorio Veneto (Serenella)
Corso Vittorio Veneto Fr. 28
Corso Vittorio Veneto - San Michele
Corso Vittorio Veneto Fr. 16
Via Guidobono
Via Niella
Piazza Mameli - Banca
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 22:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 22:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Porto Vado - Via Alessandria bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Porto Vado - Via Alessandria bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 Bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:25 | Single departure |
Mon | 22:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 22:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 22:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 22:45 | Single departure |
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Quiliano - Via Peluffo (Boagni)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Piazza Mameli) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
6 line bus fare
TPL Linea 6 (Piazza Mameli) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
6 (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Quiliano - Via Peluffo (Boagni) and the last stop is Piazza Mameli - Banca. 6 (Piazza Mameli) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Piazza Mameli) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 6, in Genoa
6 - Alternative Directions
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 73 - Albenga - Onzo/ Schedule
- 73 - Onzo - Albenga/ Schedule
- 57 - Cairo - Dego - Pontinvrea/ Schedule
- 6/ - Sant'Ermete - Savona FS/ Schedule
- 18 - Savona - Sassello - Urbe/ Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Mameli - La Rusca Alta/ Schedule
- 58 - Millesimo - Savona/ Schedule
- 82 - Loano - Verzi/ Schedule
- 30 - Varazze - Savona/ Schedule
- 57 - Pontinvrea - Dego - Cairo/ Schedule
- 76 - Caprauna - Albenga/ Schedule
- 58 - Savona - Millesimo/ Schedule
- 24 - Urbano Varazze/ Schedule
- 1 - La Rusca - Legino 167/ Schedule
- 80 - Finale Ligure - Calizzano/ Schedule
- 49 - Finale Ligure - Millesimo/ Schedule
- 76 - Albenga - Caprauna/ Schedule
- 7 - Luceto - Savona FS/ Schedule
- 31 - Calvisio - Finale Ligure/ Schedule
- 54 - Cairo - Plodio - Millesimo/ Schedule