6 Line
Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Orcasitas
EMT
EMT 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Orcasitas) has 31 stops departing from Benavente and ending at Orcasitas.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Orcasitas (31 stops)
Benavente
Tirso De Molina
Antón MartÃn
Desamparados
Prado - Atocha
Reina SofÃa
Palos De La Frontera
Santa MarÃa De La Cabeza
Santa MarÃa De La Cabeza
Jaime El Conquistador - Embajadores
Jaime El Conquistador
Casa Del Reloj
Legazpi - Matadero
Glorieta De Cádiz
San Antonio De Padua
Santuario
Evangelios
Dolores Barranco
Plaza Del Hidrógeno
Junta Municipal Usera
Rafaela Ybarra - Marina Vega
Rafaela Ybarra - Pradolongo
Polideportivo Orcasitas
Avenida De Los Poblados - Rafaela Ybarra
Rafaela Ybarra - Cestona
Unidad
Rafaela Ybarra - Alzola
Rafaela Ybarra - Centro Comercial
GaÃnza
Guetaria - Ordicia
Orcasitas
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Orcasitas Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Orcasitas Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6 (Orcasitas) bus fare?
The Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Orcasitas (Orcasitas) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 10 - 14 |
Mon | 05:55 - 23:30 | 7 - 10 |
Tue | 05:55 - 23:30 | 7 - 10 |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:30 | 7 - 10 |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:30 | 7 - 10 |
Fri | 05:55 - 23:30 | 7 - 10 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:30 | 9 - 15 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Benavente), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Orcasitas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
6 line bus fare
EMT 6 (Orcasitas) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
6 (EMT)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Benavente and the last stop is Orcasitas. 6 (Orcasitas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Orcasitas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 6, in Madrid
6 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 165 - Alsacia - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 111 - Puente Vallecas - Entrevias/ Schedule
- 56 - Diego de Leon - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 153 - las Rosas - Mar de Cristal/ Schedule
- 16 - Moncloa - Avenida de Pio XII/ Schedule
- N26 - Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Aluche/ Schedule
- 45 - Plaza de Legazpi - Avenida Reina Victoria/ Schedule
- 112 - Mar de Cristal - Barrio del Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 156 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Plaza de Legazpi/ Schedule
- 44 - Plaza del Callao - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- E2 - Avenida de Felipe II - las Rosas/ Schedule
- 79 - Plaza de Legazpi - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 63 - Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- N22 - Plaza de Cibeles - Barrio de la Paz/ Schedule
- 29 - Avenida de Felipe II - Manoteras/ Schedule
- 3 - Puerta de Toledo - Plaza de San Amaro/ Schedule
- 172SF - Mar de Cristal - las Tablas/ Schedule
- N6 - Plaza de Cibeles - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 100 - Moratalaz - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- 114 - Avenida de America - Barrio del Aeropuerto/ Schedule