6 Line
Khimzavod → Kritii Rinok
Samarqand Avtobusa
Samarqand Avtobusa 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Kirtii Rinok → Khimzavod) has 31 stops departing from Amir Temur Ko'Chasi, 20 and ending at Khimzavod.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kirtii Rinok → Khimzavod (31 stops)
Amir Temur Ko'Chasi, 20
Gum
Dinamo
Park-Ozero
Mirzo Ulug'Bek Ko'Chasi, 61
Mirzo Ulug'Bek Ko'Chasi, 51
Mirzo Ulug'Bek Ko'Chasi, 78
Mirzo Ulug'Bek Ko'Chasi, 79
Mirzo Ulug'Bek Ko'Chasi, 2
Spitamen-Shokh Ulitsa, 100
Damarik
Narpayskaya Ulitsa, 170
Dsk
Narpay Yuli Street, 226a
Ali Qushchi
Bekat
Bekat
Bekat
Bekat
Bekat
Shkola Nº 115
Kvartal 29
Skhola Nº 54
Rinok
Bol'Nica
Ul. Zielilar
Superfosfatnii
Avtobaza
Bekat
Bekat
Khimzavod
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 18:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Khimzavod → Kritii Rinok bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Khimzavod → Kritii Rinok bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 Bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 19:00 | 65 |
Mon | 05:40 - 19:10 | 45 |
Tue | 05:40 - 19:10 | 45 |
Wed | 05:40 - 19:10 | 45 |
Thu | 05:40 - 19:10 | 45 |
Fri | 05:40 - 19:10 | 45 |
Sat | 06:00 - 18:50 | 55 |
Samarqand Avtobusa Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Amir Temur Ko'Chasi, 20), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Kirtii Rinok → Khimzavod) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Samarqand Avtobusa info now.
6 line bus fare
Samarqand Avtobusa 6 (Kirtii Rinok → Khimzavod) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Samarqand Avtobusa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Samarqand Avtobusa’s official website.
6 (Samarqand Avtobusa)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Amir Temur Ko'Chasi, 20 and the last stop is Khimzavod. 6 (Kirtii Rinok → Khimzavod) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Samarqand Avtobusa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Samarkand, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Kirtii Rinok → Khimzavod) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Samarqand Avtobusa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Samarqand Avtobusa or a trip planner for light rail, train or bus to plan your route around Samarkand. The trip planner shows updated data for Samarqand Avtobusa and any bus, including line 6, in Samarkand
6 - Alternative Directions
Samarqand Avtobusa Lines in Samarkand
- 8 - Uzbekkenti → Kushtamgali/ Schedule
- 3 - Zheleznodorozhnii Vokzal → Siabskaya Avtostanciya/ Schedule
- 12 - Dal'nii Lager' → Betonka/ Schedule
- 22 - Zheleznodorozhnii Vokzal → Pista Mazor/ Schedule
- 56 - Glaznaya Bol'nica → Poselok Geogolov/ Schedule
- 70 - Sattepo → Observatoriya Ulughbek/ Schedule
- 35 - Voennii Gorodok → Betonka/ Schedule
- 19 - SamGasi → Poselok Geologov/ Schedule
- 74 - Restoran Siyavush → Siabskaya Avtostanciya/ Schedule
- 69 - Sogdiana → Charkhin/ Schedule
- 55 - SamGasi → Imam Al-Bukhari St./ Schedule
- 71 - Sogdiana → Siabskaya Avtostanciya/ Schedule
- 68 - Zheleznodorozhnii Vokzal → Yalta/ Schedule
- 89 - Avtostanciya Khazora → Kishlak Rustam/ Schedule
- 541 - Restoran Siyavush → SamGasi (MikroAvtobus)/ Schedule
- 24 - Avtostanciya Khazora → Dashtisukhta/ Schedule
- 64 - Bobur Mirzo St. → Siabskaya Avtostanciya/ Schedule
- 4 - Voennii Gorodok → Sattepo (Konechnaya)/ Schedule
- 52 - Sogdiana → Konechnaya Avtovokzal/ Schedule