6 Line
Hosp. Alvaro Cunqueiro - Beade – Pza. España
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro) has 42 stops departing from Rúa de Pizarro 10 and ending at H. A. Cunqueiro (Porta Principal).
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro (42 stops)
Rúa de Pizarro 10
Rúa de Pizarro 16
Rúa de Pizarro 34
Rúa da Travesía de Vigo 8
Rúa de Jenaro de La Fuente 10
Rúa de Jenaro de La Fuente 22
Avda. de E. Martínez Garrido 16
Avda. de E. Martínez Garrido 30
Rúa da Ceboleira 30
Avda. do Alcalde Lavadores 8
Avda. do Alcalde Lavadores 48
Avda. do Alcalde Lavadores 102
Avda. do Alcalde Lavadores 152
Estrada de Bembrive 22
Estrada de Bembrive 64
Estrada de Bembrive 104
Cruce Eifonso
Estrada de Bembrive 160
Estrada de Bembrive 180
Estrada de Bembrive 238
Estrada de Bembrive (Alameda)
Estrada de Bembrive 278
Estrada de Bembrive 318
Estrada de Bembrive 346
Estrada de Bembrive (Cruce Camiño Cova)
Estrada de Bembrive 398
Estrada de Bembrive (Cruce Camiño Riomao)
Estrada da Coutada 77
Estrada da Coutada 69
Rúa Das Coutadas 57
Estrada da Coutada 39
Estrada da Coutada 19
Estrada do Porto (Cruce Camiño do Frascuelo)
Estrada do Porto (Cruce Rúa Das Sueiras)
Estrada do Porto (Lavadero)
Estrada do Porto 88
Estrada da Venda 109
Estrada da Venda 49
H. A. Cunqueiro (Chegada)
H. A. Cunqueiro (Hospital de Día)
H. A. Cunqueiro (Urxencias)
H. A. Cunqueiro (Porta Principal)
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 07:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 22:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Hosp. Alvaro Cunqueiro - Beade – Pza. España bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hosp. Alvaro Cunqueiro - Beade – Pza. España bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 6 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 6 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 Bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 22:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:50 - 22:37 | 83 - 120 |
Mon | 07:25 - 22:32 | 60 |
Tue | 07:25 - 22:32 | 60 |
Wed | 07:25 - 22:32 | 60 |
Thu | 07:25 - 22:32 | 60 |
Fri | 07:25 - 22:32 | 60 |
Sat | 07:15 - 22:37 | 45 - 120 |
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Rúa de Pizarro 10), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo info now.
6 line bus fare
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 6 (Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo’s official website.
6 (Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo)
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Rúa de Pizarro 10 and the last stop is H. A. Cunqueiro (Porta Principal). 6 (Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo and any bus, including line 6, in Vigo
6 - Alternative Directions
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Lines in Vigo
- 31 - San Lorenzo – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- 11 - San Miguel - Cabral/ Schedule
- C1 - Circular Centro/ Schedule
- 9B - Reconquista - Rabadeira/ Schedule
- H - Navia - Bouzas - Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- C3D - Bouzas/coia – Encarnación (P.e.fadrique)/ Schedule
- A - Arenal – Porto / Universidad ✈/ Schedule
- C3 I - Bouzas/Coia - Encarnacióm (Pza. España)
- LZD - Citroen/ Schedule
- H1 - Policarpo Sanz – Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- H2 - Gregorio Espino - Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- 24 - Poulo – Estación FF.CC. (Guixar)/ Schedule
- TUR - Turistico/ Schedule
- PSA1. - Citroen/ Schedule
- 15B - Xestoso - Samil / Navia/ Schedule
- N1 - Samil – Buenos Aires/ Schedule
- 29 - Fragoselo / S. Andrés – Pza. España/ Schedule
- 12B - Hosp. Alvaro Cunqueiro – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- 14 - Chans – Gran Vía/ Schedule