7/ Line
La Pace
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 7/ Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7/ bus (La Pace) has 23 stops departing from Stazione Savona FS - Terminal and ending at Albisola - Santuario Della Pace.
Choose any of the 7/ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Pace (23 stops)
Stazione Savona FS - Terminal
Largo Folconi
Via Don Minzoni 31
Piazza Del Popolo - Tribunale
Via XX Settembre 2
Via Gramsci - Fr. Mercato Civico
Via Gramsci - Darsena
Lungomare Matteotti - Stazione Vagonetti
Lungomare Matteotti - Bivio Valloria
Lungomare Matteotti - Galleria Valloria
Lungomare Matteotti - Madonnetta
Albissola - Corso Bigliati
Albissola - Viale Matteotti (Prana)
Albisola - Corso Ferrari (Ex Stazione)
Albisola - Corso Mazzini
Albisola - Stazione FS
Albisola - Piazza Mameli
Albisola - Via Alessandria
Albisola - Via Della Pace
Albisola - Via Della Pace (Manzoni)
Albisola - Via Della Pace (Cimitero)
Albisola - Via Della Pace (Ponte)
Albisola - Santuario Della Pace
7/ FAQ
What time does the 7/ bus start operating?
Services on the 7/ bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7/ bus stop working?
Services on the 7/ bus stop at 19:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7/ bus arrive?
When does the La Pace bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Pace bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7/ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7/ bus stop.
7/ Bus Schedule
7/ bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 19:10 | 60 |
Mon | 06:40 - 19:10 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 06:40 - 19:10 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 06:40 - 19:10 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 06:40 - 19:10 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 06:40 - 19:10 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 06:40 - 19:10 | 30 |
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7/ (from Stazione Savona FS - Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7/ (La Pace) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
7/ line bus fare
TPL Linea 7/ (La Pace) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
7/ (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 7/ bus route is Stazione Savona FS - Terminal and the last stop is Albisola - Santuario Della Pace. 7/ (La Pace) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7/ has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 7/ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7/ bus to take on your trip.
Line 7/ Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7/ (La Pace) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7/ bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 7/, in Genoa
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 72 - Albenga - Villanova/ Schedule
- 73 - Onzo - Albenga/ Schedule
- 19 - Celle Ligure - Stella S. Martino - Teglia/ Schedule
- 50 - Massimino - Millesimo/ Schedule
- 11 - Quiliano - Montagna/ Schedule
- 77 - Vellego - Albenga/ Schedule
- 7 - Savona FS - Luceto/ Schedule
- 54 - Millesimo - Plodio - Cairo/ Schedule
- 58 - Savona - Millesimo/ Schedule
- 61 - Cairo Montenotte - Savona FS/ Schedule
- 34 - Finale Ligure - Orco/ Schedule
- 5 - San Benedetto - Ospedale - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 70 - Urbano Albenga/ Schedule
- 40 - Finale Ligure - Andora/ Schedule
- 46 - Cairo - Cengio/ Schedule
- 19 - Teglia - Stella S. Martino - Celle Ligure/ Schedule
- 30 - Savona - Varazze/ Schedule
- 53 - Millesimo - Rocchetta - Cengio/ Schedule
- 22 - Urbano Varazze/ Schedule
- 54 - Cairo - Plodio - Millesimo/ Schedule