60 Line
Andrews Ave Local
Broward County Transit
Broward County Transit 60 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Coconut Creek - 441 Via Ntc & Bc North) has 85 stops departing from Broward Central Terminal and ending at NW 15 St & Us 441.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coconut Creek - 441 Via Ntc & Bc North (85 stops)
Broward Central Terminal
Andrews A/Ne 4 S
Andrews A/Ne 5 S
Andrews A/Ne 6 S
Andrews A/Flagler D
Andrews A/Progresso D
Andrews A/Ne 8 S
Andrews A/Ne 9 S
Andrews A/Sunrise B
Andrews A/Ne 11 S
Andrews A/Ne 13 S
Andrews A/Ne 14 S
Andrews A/Ne 16 S
Andrews A/Ne 19 C
Andrews A/Nw 21 S
Andrews A/Ne 24 S
Andrews A/Ne 26 S
Andrews A/Ne 27 D
Andrews A/Ne 29 S
Andrews A/Oakland Park B
Oakland Park Blvd & Andrews Ave
Andrews A/Nw 35 S
Andrews A/Ne 36 S
Andrews A/Ne 38 S
Andrews A/Ne 41 S
Andrews A/Prospect R
Andrews A/Ne 45 S
Andrews A/Ne 47 S
Andrews A/Commercial B
Andrews A/Commercial B
Andrews A/Ne 53 C
Andrews A/Ne 56 S
Cypress Creek Tri-Rail Station
Andrews A/Nw 62 S
Andrews A/Ne 1 A
Andrews A/Nw 66 S
Andrews A/Mcnab R - (C-14 Canal)
Andrews A/Mcnab R
Andrews A Ext/Sw 13 C
Andrews A Ext/Sw 8 S
Andrews A Ext/Sw 8 S
Andrews A Ext/Sw 6 S
SW 3 S/Andrews A
SW 3 S/Avondale D
SW 3 S/Sw 4 A
Dixie Hwy/Sw 2 C
Dixie Hw/Sw 2 S
Martin Luther King Blvd & Dixie Hwy Pomp
Northeast Transit Center - (Bay 3 - Rt60 North)
Mlk Jr B/Nw 6 A
Mlk Jr B/Nw 7 A
Mlk Jr B/Nw 8 A
Mlk Jr B/Nw 12 A
Mlk Jr B/Nw 13 S
Mlk Jr B/Nw 15 A
Mlk Jr B/Nw 17 T
Mlk Jr B/Nw 18 D
Mlk Jr B/Powerline R
Mlk Jr B/Powerline R
Mlk Jr B/Nw 24 A
Martin Luther King Blvd & NW 27 Ave
NW 27 A/Nw 9 C
NW 27 A/Nw 7 S
NW 27 A/Nw 6 S
NW 27 A/Nw 4 C
NW 27 A/Nw 3 S
NW 27 A/Atlantic B
Atlantic B/Nw 27 A
Atlantic B/Nw 30 A
NW 31 A/Nw 2 S
NW 31 A/Nw 5 S
NW 31 A/Fairway D
NW 31 A/Mlk Jr B
Bc North Campus
Coconut Creek Pkwy/Bc North Entrance
Coconut Creek Pkw/Nw 39 A (W)
Coconut Creek Pkw/Nw 43 A
Coconut Creek Pkwy/Nw 45 A
Coconut Creek Pkw/Lyons R - (Sc Ent)
Coconut Creek Pkw/Banks R - (Atl Tech)
Coconut Creek Pkw/Lakeside D
Coconut Creek & Us 441
Us 441/Coconut Creek Pkwy
Us 441/Village Plaza
NW 15 St & Us 441
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 6:32 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 7:53 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Andrews Ave Local bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Andrews Ave Local bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 Bus Schedule
60 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:32 AM - 8:33 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:30 AM - 8:30 PM | 60 |
Mon | 6:32 AM - 8:33 PM | 28 - 32 |
Tue | 6:32 AM - 8:33 PM | 28 - 32 |
Wed | 6:32 AM - 8:33 PM | 28 - 32 |
Thu | 6:32 AM - 8:33 PM | 28 - 32 |
Fri | 6:32 AM - 8:33 PM | 28 - 32 |
Sat | 6:35 AM - 7:53 PM | 36 - 44 |
Broward County Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Broward Central Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Coconut Creek - 441 Via Ntc & Bc North) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Broward County Transit info now.
60 line bus fare
Broward County Transit 60 (Coconut Creek - 441 Via Ntc & Bc North) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Broward County Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Broward County Transit’s official website.
60 (Broward County Transit)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Broward Central Terminal and the last stop is NW 15 St & Us 441. 60 (Coconut Creek - 441 Via Ntc & Bc North) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 60 has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Broward County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Coconut Creek - 441 Via Ntc & Bc North) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live Broward County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Broward County Transit or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Broward County Transit and any bus, including line 60, in Miami
Broward County Transit Lines in Miami
- 14 - Powerline Rd Local/ Schedule
- 18 - US 441 Local/ Schedule
- 11 - US 441/Prospect R - Brow Term - US 1/Copans R/ Schedule
- 12 - Westfield Mall - A1A via Oakwood Plaza/ Schedule
- 110 - 595 Express BB&T Center to Miami/Brickell/ Schedule
- 88 - Pine Island Rd Local/ Schedule
- 83 - Copans Rd/Royal Plam Blv Local/ Schedule
- 07 - Hollywood Blv / Pines Blv Local/ Schedule
- 56 - Welleby Plz-109 A-Sunrise Lks-Jacaranda Plz/ Schedule
- 19 - N State Rd 7 Local/ Schedule
- 36 - A1A - Sawgrass Mills Mall/ Schedule
- 50 - Dixie Hwy Local/ Schedule
- 62 - McNab Rd Local/ Schedule
- 441-BREEZE/ Schedule
- 30 - Davie Blv Local/ Schedule
- 28 - Hallandale Blv / Miramar Pky Local/ Schedule
- 55 - Commercial Blv Local/ Schedule
- 72 - Oakland Park Blvd Local/ Schedule
- 08 - Taft Street Local/ Schedule
- 23 - Pembroke Lakes Mall -Sawgrass Mills Mall/ Schedule