60 Line
Alessia→Capolinea Metropark
Busitalia Campania
Busitalia Campania 60 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Alessia→Capolinea Metropark) has 38 stops departing from Alessia and ending at XXV Luglio 23.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alessia→Capolinea Metropark (38 stops)
Alessia
Ciccullo 1
Ciccullo 73
Ciccullo 22
Marini
Arcara Bivio
Ss.Quaranta 1
Ss. Quaranta 3
Ss.Quaranta 5
Siani Chiesa Dupino
Siani Villa Comunale 1
Siani 1
Marghieri
Marghieri 28
Marghieri 14
Rotolo 1
Rotolo 3
Rotolo 5
Rotolo 7
Via Rotolo Civico 12
Caliri 82
Via Caliri Ex Mattatoio
Gravagnuolo 1
Gravagnuolo 2
Gravagnuolo 3
Cava De' Tirreni FS
V.Veneto Asl 1
V.Veneto 3
Palumbo 1
Palumbo 19
Mazzini Maiori
Cimitero
Via Saura Capolinea
Marconi Itc
Marconi 50
Garibaldi Principe Amedeo
Cava De' Tirreni FS
XXV Luglio 23
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 22:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Alessia→Capolinea Metropark Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alessia→Capolinea Metropark Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 bus Schedule
60 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 22:30 | 95 |
Mon | 06:50 - 22:15 | 45 - 80 |
Tue | 06:50 - 22:15 | 45 - 80 |
Wed | 06:50 - 22:15 | 45 - 80 |
Thu | 06:50 - 22:15 | 45 - 80 |
Fri | 06:50 - 22:15 | 45 - 80 |
Sat | 06:50 - 22:15 | 45 - 80 |
Busitalia Campania Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Alessia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Alessia→Capolinea Metropark) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Campania info now.
60 line bus fare
Busitalia Campania 60 (Alessia→Capolinea Metropark) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Campania tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Campania’s official website.
60 (Busitalia Campania)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Alessia and the last stop is XXV Luglio 23. 60 (Alessia→Capolinea Metropark) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 60 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Campania suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Alessia→Capolinea Metropark) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Campania bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Campania or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Campania and any bus, including line 60, in Naples
60 - Alternative Directions
Busitalia Campania Lines in Naples
- 117 - Serre - Eboli - Battipaglia/ Schedule
- 51 - Servizio Urbano Pontecagnano/ Schedule
- 122 - Olevano - Campologo - Gromola/ Schedule
- 102 - Vallo Della Lucania - Salento - Vallo Scalo/ Schedule
- B - Vinciprova - Brignano - Casa Manzo - Via Panoramica - Vinciprova
- 52 - Pontecagnano - Picciola/ Schedule
- 16 - Pastena - Giovi - Casa Manzo/ Schedule
- 93 - Montecorice - Agropoli/ Schedule
- 39 - Vinciprova - Seripando/ Schedule
- 67 - Cava - S.lucia - S.anna/ Schedule
- 105 - Vallo Della Lucania - Stio/ Schedule
- 49 - Servizio Urbano Montecorvino Pugliano/ Schedule
- 9 - Siano - Salerno (vinciprova)/ Schedule
- 56 - M.s.severino - Spiano/ Schedule
- 41 - Vinciprova - Sala Abbagnano/ Schedule
- 81 - Nocera Inf. - Roccapiemonte - Universita'/ Schedule
- 84 - Cava Dei Tirreni - Universita' Lancusi/fisciano/ Schedule
- 17 - Salerno (parco Arbostella) - Via Carmine - Universita'/ Schedule
- 18 - Vinciprova - Cappelle - Matierno/ Schedule
- 7 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Via Carmine - Universita'/ Schedule