60 Line
Dokkum via Holwert - Leeuwarden
Arriva
Arriva 60 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Dokkum) has 31 stops departing from Leeuwarden, Busstation and ending at Dokkum, Busstation.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dokkum (31 stops)
Leeuwarden, Busstation
Leeuwarden, Harlingersingel
Leeuwarden, Hoek Spanjaardslaan
Leeuwarden, Sint Bonifatiuspark
Leeuwarden, De Bontekoe
Leeuwarden, Vliegveld
Jelsum, Vijverzathe
Jelsum, Jelsum
Koarnjum, Weg Naar Koarnjum
Stiens, Menno Van Coehoornwei
Stiens, Wythusterwei
Stiens, Uniawei
Stiens, Langebuorren
Stiens, Lege Hearewei
Feinsum, Feinsum
Hijum, Hijum Provinciale Weg
Hallum, Hallum Provinciale Weg
Marrum, Marrum Provinciale Weg
Ferwert, Ferwert Provinciale Weg
Blije, Ferwerterrijp
Blije, Blije Provinciale Weg
Holwert, Holwert Provinciale Weg
Holwert, Molenreed
Waaxens, Waaxens
Brantgum, Brantgum
Foudgum, F. Haverschmidtwei
Boarnwert, Bornwirderhoek
Dokkum, Betterwird
Dokkum, Altenastreek
Dokkum, Watertoren
Dokkum, Busstation
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 06:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 18:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Dokkum via Holwert - Leeuwarden Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dokkum via Holwert - Leeuwarden Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 60 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 60 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 bus Schedule
60 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:07 - 18:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:07 - 18:22 | 60 |
Tue | 06:07 - 18:22 | 60 |
Wed | 06:07 - 18:22 | 60 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 06:07 - 18:22 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from Leeuwarden, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Dokkum) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
60 line bus fare
Arriva 60 (Dokkum) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
60 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is Leeuwarden, Busstation and the last stop is Dokkum, Busstation. 60 (Dokkum) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 60 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Dokkum) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 60, in Netherlands
60 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 651 - Zutphen - Doetinchem/ Schedule
- 8032 - Schalsum - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 73 - Enschede - Winterswijk/ Schedule
- 199 - Harlingen - Sneek/ Schedule
- 72 - Roermond via Panningen - Venlo/ Schedule
- 6021 - Twijzel - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- 8341 - Friens - Grou Station/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadsdienst Schiermonnikoog | Ballum/Hollum - Veerdam/ Schedule
- 7992 - Slappeterp - Franeker Voorstraat/ Schedule
- 7821 - De Hemrik - Leeuwarden St. Camminghaburen/ Schedule
- 42 - Tiel - Druten/ Schedule
- 6041 - Stroobos - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- 9 - Stadsdienst Parkstad | Kerkrade via Luckerheide - Landgraaf Station/ Schedule
- 9411 - Hindeloopen Museum - Hindeloopen Station/ Schedule
- 6182 - Hemrik - Gorredijk Busstation/ Schedule
- 9181 - Hartwerd - Bolsward, Busstation Twibaksdyk/ Schedule
- 356 - Dokkum - Drachten/ Schedule
- 63 - Dokkum - Buitenpost/ Schedule
- STOPBUS I.P.V. TREIN - Stopbus i.p.v. trein Elst <-> Tiel
- 1 - Station via Plaswijck en Groenhoven - Station/ Schedule