600 Line
Terminal Ibes Via Araças
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 600 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 600 bus (Terminal Ibes Via Araças) has 33 stops departing from Terminal Itaparica and ending at Terminal Ibes.
Choose any of the 600 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Ibes Via Araças (33 stops)
Terminal Itaparica
Rua Cleodon Bezerra, 613-709
Rua Montevidéu, 889
Loteria Araças
Praça De Araças
Rua Cairo, 211-157
Rua Montevidéu, 223-233
Rua Tóquio, 184
Rua Bogotá, 242-280
Avenida Sérgio Cardoso, 1797
Avenida Sérgio Cardoso, 1597-1625
Praça José Bento Filho
Avenida Sérgio Cardoso, 901-939
Pedras Nobres
Avenida Sérgio Cardoso, 590
Avenida Sérgio Cardoso, 357
Avenida Leila Diniz, 170
Avenida Leila Diniz, 712-778
Avenida Vitória Régia, 359
Avenida Vitória Régia, 209
Avenida Vitória Régia, 49
Avenida Vitória Régia, 1591
Avenida Vitória Régia, 1957-2013
Avenida Vitória Régia, 1785-1843
Avenida Vitória Régia, 957
Morro De Santos Dumont
Jardim Guadalajara
Avenida Vitória Régia, 353
Nelsom Monteiro
Praça Ibes
Praça Ibes II
Rua Jonas Rebouças, 135
Terminal Ibes
600 FAQ
What time does the 600 bus start operating?
Services on the 600 bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 600 bus stop working?
Services on the 600 bus stop at 23:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 600 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Ibes Via Araças bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Ibes Via Araças bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 600 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 600 bus stop.
600 Bus Schedule
600 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 23:59 | 40 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:59 | 24 - 35 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:59 | 24 - 35 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:59 | 24 - 35 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:59 | 24 - 35 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:59 | 24 - 35 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:59 | 26 - 39 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 600 (from Terminal Itaparica), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 600 (Terminal Ibes Via Araças) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
600 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 600 (Terminal Ibes Via Araças) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
600 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 600 bus route is Terminal Itaparica and the last stop is Terminal Ibes. 600 (Terminal Ibes Via Araças) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 600 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 600 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 600 bus to take on your trip.
Line 600 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 600 (Terminal Ibes Via Araças) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 600 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 600, in Vitoria
600 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 787 - Santo Antônio / T. Itacibá via Campo Verde / Itacibá/ Schedule
- 739 - T. Jardim América / Alto Boa Vista via Sotema - Circular/ Schedule
- 742 - T. Campo Grande / T. São Torquato via Expedito Garcia / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 825 - T. Laranjeiras / Nova Carapina I e II - Circular/ Schedule
- 735 - T. São Torquato / Cariacica via Prolar / Antônio Ferreira Borges / Itaquari - Noturno/ Schedule
- 718 - T. Campo Grande / Caçaroca - Circular/ Schedule
- 731 - T. Campo Grande / T. Jardim América via Vale Esperança/ Schedule
- 624 - T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Rio Marinho / Cobilândia/ Schedule
- 617 - T. Itaparica / João Goulart via Av. Califórnia - Circular/ Schedule
- 671 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Vila Garrido/ Schedule
- 761 - T. São Torquato / Presidente Médici via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 626 - T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vale Encantado / Jardim Marilândia/ Schedule
- 848 - Balneário de Carapebus / T. Carapina via Oceania/ Schedule
- 603 - T. Ibes / T. Itaparica via Colorado/ Schedule
- 836 - T. Carapina / Serra Dourada I via Serra Dourada III / El Dorado - Noturno/ Schedule
- 746 - Bairro Aparecida / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 577 - Porto de Cariacica / T. Carapina via BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 122 - Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 653 - T. Itaparica / Bairro Normília via Ulisses Guimarães - Circular/ Schedule
- 534 - Serra / T. Campo Grande via BR-101 - Expresso/ Schedule