821 Line
José de Anchieta / T. Carapina via Contauto
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 821 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 821 bus (José De Anchieta) has 24 stops departing from Terminal Carapina and ending at José De Anchieta.
Choose any of the 821 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: José De Anchieta (24 stops)
Terminal Carapina
Rua Carioca, 85-139
Rodovia Br-101
Rodovia Br-101
Es-010, 1800
Es-010, 2918-3064
Rodovia Br-101, 2450
Rodovia Br-101, 2457
Avenida Dido Fontes, 251
Avenida Dido Fontes, 2064
Avenida Central, 516
Avenida Central, 914
Rua 7 De Setembro, 51
Rua Braúna, 63
Avenida Das Castanheiras, 57
Avenida Dos Jacarandás, 50
Avenida Dos Jacarandás, 31
Avenida Das Palmeiras, 26
Avenida Das Palmeiras, 59
Avenida Diamante, 182
Rua Água Marinha, 76
Rua Água Marinha, 40
Avenida Principal, 17
José De Anchieta
821 FAQ
What time does the 821 bus start operating?
Services on the 821 bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 821 bus stop working?
Services on the 821 bus stop at 22:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 821 bus arrive?
When does the José de Anchieta / T. Carapina via Contauto bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the José de Anchieta / T. Carapina via Contauto bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 821 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 821 bus stop.
821 Bus Schedule
821 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 22:15 | 30 - 50 |
Mon | 05:05 - 23:59 | 20 - 31 |
Tue | 05:05 - 23:59 | 20 - 31 |
Wed | 05:05 - 23:59 | 20 - 31 |
Thu | 05:05 - 23:59 | 20 - 31 |
Fri | 05:05 - 23:59 | 20 - 31 |
Sat | 05:10 - 22:45 | 25 - 50 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 821 (from Terminal Carapina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 821 (José De Anchieta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
821 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 821 (José De Anchieta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
821 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 821 bus route is Terminal Carapina and the last stop is José De Anchieta. 821 (José De Anchieta) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 821 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 821 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 821 bus to take on your trip.
Line 821 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 821 (José De Anchieta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 821 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 821, in Vitoria
821 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 855 - Planalto Serrano Setor C / T. Carapina via Setor A/ Schedule
- 101 - Praia do Canto / Rodoviária via Ilha do Príncipe/ Schedule
- 888 - Fundão / Serra Sede via Timbuí/ Schedule
- 923 - Nova Bethânia / T. Campo Grande via Vila Bethânia/ Schedule
- 633 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Planalto / Alvorada/ Schedule
- 528 - T. Laranjeiras / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 668 - T. Vila Velha / Ponta da Fruta via Rod. do Sol - Noturno/ Schedule
- 533 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Centro de Vila Velha - Expresso/ Schedule
- 519 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Av. Vitória - Expresso/ Schedule
- 621 - T. São Torquato / Ilha das Flores via Paul - Circular/ Schedule
- 890 - Muribeca / Serra via Belvedere/ Schedule
- 542 - T. Jacaraípe / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 561 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Campo Grande via Dante Michelini / BR-262/ Schedule
- 526 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Vasco da Gama / Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 853 - Residencial Centro da Serra / T. Laranjeiras via Jardim Guanabara/ Schedule
- 886 - T. Jacaraípe / Bairro Direção via Av. São Pedro - Circular/ Schedule
- 846 - T. Laranjeiras / Pedro Feu Rosa - Circular/ Schedule
- 744 - Nova Canaã / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 559 - T. Laranjeiras / T. São Torquato via T. Carapina / Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 712 - T. Itacibá / HEAC via José Sette - Circular/ Schedule