600-CF Line
Electronic City Wipro Main Gate
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 600-CF Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 600-CF bus (Electronic City Wipro Main Gate) has 29 stops departing from Banashankari Bus Station and ending at Electronic City Wipro Main Gate.
Choose any of the 600-CF bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Electronic City Wipro Main Gate (29 stops)
Banashankari Bus Station
Banashankari
Sangam Circle
Jayanagar 5th Block
Sri Raghavendra Swamy Temple
Marenahalli
Ragigudda Temple
9th Block Jayanagara
Jayanagar East
M.I.C.O.Layout
B.T.M.Layout Water Tank
16th Main B.T.M.Layout
Kuvempunagara (B.T.M.Layout)
Central Silk Board
Central Silk Board
Roopena Agrahara
Bommanahalli
Garvebhavi Palya
Kudlu Gate
Singasandra
Hosa Road
Electronic City P.E.S.I.T College
Konappana Agarhara
Crown Plaza
Infosys Parking Lot
B.H.E.L. (Towards Electronic City Wipro Gate)
Wipro Gate Shikaripalya Cross
Wipro Gate Shikaripalya Cross
Electronic City Wipro Main Gate
600-CF FAQ
What time does the 600-CF bus start operating?
Services on the 600-CF bus start at 08:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 600-CF bus stop working?
Services on the 600-CF bus stop at 14:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 600-CF bus arrive?
When does the Electronic City Wipro Main Gate bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Electronic City Wipro Main Gate bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 600-CF (Electronic City Wipro Main Gate) bus fare?
The Electronic City Wipro Main Gate (Electronic City Wipro Main Gate) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹22.00.
Is there a 600-CF bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 600-CF bus stop.
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 600-CF bus Route Map - Electronic City Wipro Main Gate
600-CF Bus Schedule
600-CF bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:20 - 14:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 14:45 | 120 - 140 |
Mon | 08:20 - 14:45 | 120 - 140 |
Tue | 08:20 - 14:45 | 120 - 140 |
Wed | 08:20 - 14:45 | 120 - 140 |
Thu | 08:20 - 14:45 | 120 - 140 |
Fri | 08:20 - 14:45 | 120 - 140 |
Sat | 08:20 - 14:45 | 120 - 140 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 600-CF (from Banashankari Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 600-CF (Electronic City Wipro Main Gate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
600-CF line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 600-CF (Electronic City Wipro Main Gate) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹22.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
600-CF (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 600-CF bus route is Banashankari Bus Station and the last stop is Electronic City Wipro Main Gate. 600-CF (Electronic City Wipro Main Gate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 600-CF has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 600-CF bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 600-CF bus to take on your trip.
Line 600-CF Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 600-CF (Electronic City Wipro Main Gate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 600-CF bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 600-CF, in Bengaluru
600-CF - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 289E - Chokkanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 356CW UFLYO - HSR Layout BDA Complex - Electronic City Wipro Gate/ Schedule
- 293N - K Narayanapura Main Bus Stand - Shivajinagara Bus Station/ Schedule
- 399-A CPR-KDG - Chandapura - Kadugodi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 500-G - Devasandra Chikkamaranahalli To Central Silk Board/ Schedule
- 58 - Kempegowda Bus Station - Timber Yard Layout/ Schedule
- 25N - Kempegowda Bus Station - BTM Layout South/ Schedule
- 258-D KMT-TBS - K.R.Market To Thore Byrasandra/ Schedule
- 410FG - Nayandahalli Metro Station - Yeshwanthapura TTMC/ Schedule
- 305P - Bommanabande - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 176-G - Ganganagara - Hampinagara R.P.C.Layout/ Schedule
- 281F - Mylanahalli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 241C - Krishnarajendra Market - Yale Kodigehalli/ Schedule
- 366C - Shanubhoganahalli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 269A - Krishnarajendra Market - Ramachandrpura/ Schedule
- 241T - Kaval Byrasandra - Kottigepalya/ Schedule
- G-2 - Mayo Hall - Sarjapura/ Schedule
- 79J - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Geleyara Balaga AGB Layout/ Schedule
- 344A - Haragadde - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 143A - Jagajeevanram Nagara - Neelasandra/ Schedule