606 Line
Southside Easton Via Centre
LANTA
LANTA 606 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 606 bus (Southside Easton Via Centre) is a circular line with 31 stops departing from Eitc - Easton Intermodal Transit Center.
Choose any of the 606 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Southside Easton Via Centre (31 stops)
Eitc - Easton Intermodal Transit Center
St Joseph at St John Eb
St Joseph at Folk
Charles at Wilkesbarre Sb
Charles at Kleinhans Sb
Charles at Lincoln Sb
Charles at Grant Sb
Grant at Folk Sb
Grant at St John Wb
St John at Rock Sb
St John at Palmer Sb
Easton Food Market
Davis at Old Philadelphia Nb
Old Philadelphia at Seitz Wb
Line at Coal Wb
Line at Centre Wb
Centre at Milton Nb
Centre at Berwick Nb
Centre at Canal
Thomas Bright Ave & Shilo
Nesquehoning at Centre
Berwick at Centre Eb
Berwick at Reynolds Eb
Berwick at Coal Eb
Berwick at Seitz Eb
Berwick at Davis Wb
Berwick at St John Eb
St John at Wilkes Barre Nb
St John at Nesquehoning Nb
St John at St Joseph
Eitc - Easton Intermodal Transit Center
606 FAQ
What time does the 606 bus start operating?
Services on the 606 bus start at 6:02 AM on Sunday.
What time does the 606 bus stop working?
Services on the 606 bus stop at 7:02 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 606 bus arrive?
When does the Southside Easton Via Centre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Southside Easton Via Centre Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 606 (Southside Easton Via Centre) bus fare?
The Southside Easton Via Centre (Southside Easton Via Centre) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 606 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 606 bus stop.
606 bus Schedule
606 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:32 AM - 9:32 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:02 AM - 7:02 PM | 90 - 120 |
Mon | 6:32 AM - 9:32 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:32 AM - 9:32 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:32 AM - 9:32 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:32 AM - 9:32 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:32 AM - 9:32 PM | 60 |
Sat | 6:32 AM - 9:32 PM | 60 |
LANTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 606 (from Eitc - Easton Intermodal Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 606 (Southside Easton Via Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all LANTA info now.
606 line bus fare
LANTA 606 (Southside Easton Via Centre) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about LANTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or LANTA’s official website.
606 (LANTA)
The first stop of the 606 bus route is Eitc - Easton Intermodal Transit Center and the last stop is Eitc - Easton Intermodal Transit Center. 606 (Southside Easton Via Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 606 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LANTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 606 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 606 bus to take on your trip.
Line 606 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 606 (Southside Easton Via Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 606 bus tracker or a live LANTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for LANTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for LANTA and any bus, including line 606, in New York - New Jersey
606 - Alternative Directions
LANTA Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 103 - Susquehanna - Northampton/ Schedule
- 220 - Bethlehem - Easton/ Schedule
- 422 - AllenHS to Gordon/ Schedule
- 107 - Crest Plaza-Hanover Ave/ Schedule
- 423 - ATC to South Mountain MS/ Schedule
- 605 - Bethlehem Circulator/ Schedule
- 702 - Nesquehoning - Palmerton/ Schedule
- 217 - Slate Belt/ Schedule
- 322 - 322 - Hamilton Blvd/ Schedule
- 413 - Dieruff HS - Dixon St/ Schedule
- 312 - Bethlehem - Nazareth/ Schedule
- 104 - Emmaus - LV Mall/ Schedule
- 327 - Fountain Hill - LVIP IV/ Schedule
- 403 - Emaus Ave — Allen HS/ Schedule
- 209 - Walbert Ave/ Schedule
- 323 - Stabler Center - PSU LV/ Schedule
- 218 - Fogelsville/ Schedule
- GRN - Green Line/ Schedule
- 106 - Easton - Palmer/ Schedule