106 Line
Eitc - Easton Intermodal
LANTA
LANTA 106 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 106 bus (Eitc - Easton Intermodal) has 32 stops departing from Northampton Crossings - Walmart and ending at Eitc - Easton Intermodal Transit Center.
Choose any of the 106 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eitc - Easton Intermodal (32 stops)
Northampton Crossings - Walmart
3750 Northampton Crossing
Dryland at Wegmans
Newburg at Northwood Sb
Lvhn Hecktown Oaks Sb
Hecktown at Phillips Eb
Fischer at Eldridge Eb
Seip at Old Nazareth Eb
Palmer Park Mall
Nazareth at Jewel Sb
Nazareth at Kathryn Sb
Nazareth at Lawnherst Sb
Nazareth at Sales
25th at Easton Area Hs Sb
25th St Eb
Butler at 22nd Eb
Butler at 21st Eb
Butler at 18th Eb
17th at Washington
17th at Lehigh
Lehigh at 16th
Lehigh at 15th
Lehigh at 14th
Lehigh at 13th
Lehigh at 12th - Easton
Lehigh at 11th
Lehigh at 10th
Lehigh at 9th - Easton
Walnut at 7th Eb - Easton
Walnut at Ferry Nb
Five Points Eb
Eitc - Easton Intermodal Transit Center
106 FAQ
What time does the 106 bus start operating?
Services on the 106 bus start at 6:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 106 bus stop working?
Services on the 106 bus stop at 7:30 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 106 bus arrive?
When does the Eitc - Easton Intermodal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eitc - Easton Intermodal Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 106 (Eitc - Easton Intermodal) bus fare?
The Eitc - Easton Intermodal (Eitc - Easton Intermodal) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 106 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 106 bus stop.
106 bus Schedule
106 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:30 AM - 8:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM | 60 |
Mon | 6:30 AM - 8:00 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:30 AM - 8:00 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:30 AM - 8:00 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:30 AM - 8:00 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:30 AM - 8:00 PM | 60 |
Sat | 6:30 AM - 9:00 PM | 60 |
LANTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 106 (from Northampton Crossings - Walmart), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 106 (Eitc - Easton Intermodal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all LANTA info now.
106 line bus fare
LANTA 106 (Eitc - Easton Intermodal) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about LANTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or LANTA’s official website.
106 (LANTA)
The first stop of the 106 bus route is Northampton Crossings - Walmart and the last stop is Eitc - Easton Intermodal Transit Center. 106 (Eitc - Easton Intermodal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 106 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LANTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 106 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 106 bus to take on your trip.
Line 106 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 106 (Eitc - Easton Intermodal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 106 bus tracker or a live LANTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for LANTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for LANTA and any bus, including line 106, in New York - New Jersey
106 - Alternative Directions
LANTA Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 105 - Hellertown/ Schedule
- 403 - Emaus Ave — Allen HS/ Schedule
- 605 - Bethlehem Circulator/ Schedule
- 413 - Dieruff HS - Dixon St/ Schedule
- 324 - Airport - LVIP I/ Schedule
- 431 - S Mt MS - Susq & Gilmore/ Schedule
- GRN - Green Line/ Schedule
- 211 - Presidential Village/ Schedule
- 441 - H Morton MS - Hanover Av/ Schedule
- 210 - Lehigh St - Fullerton Ave/ Schedule
- 107 - Crest Plaza-Hanover Ave/ Schedule
- 108 - Fountain Hill - East Hills/ Schedule
- 322 - 322 - Hamilton Blvd/ Schedule
- 319 - Race Street/ Schedule
- 613 - Trexlertown Breinigsville Circulator/ Schedule
- 214 - Forks/ Schedule
- 601 - 601 - Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle/ Schedule
- 327 - Fountain Hill - LVIP IV/ Schedule
- 312 - Bethlehem - Nazareth/ Schedule