606 Line
Ladner Ring
TransLink
TransLink 606 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 606 bus (Ladner Ring) has 24 stops departing from Northbound 46a St @ River Rd West and ending at Ladner Exchange @ Bay 7.
Choose any of the 606 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ladner Ring (24 stops)
Northbound 46a St @ River Rd West
Eastbound River Rd @ 47a St
Eastbound 47a Ave @ 48b St
Northbound Central Ave @ Ladner Trunk Rd
Northbound Central Ave @ 4900 Block
Westbound Linden Dr @ Fenton Dr
Northbound Ferry Rd @ Westminster Ave
Northbound Ferry Rd @ Schooner Gate
Northbound Ferry Rd @ Brigantine Rd
Eastbound Commodore Dr @ Ferry Rd
Southbound Admiral Blvd @ Commodore Dr
Southbound Admiral Blvd @ Regatta Way
Southbound Westminster Ave @ Chamberlayne Ave
Eastbound Crescent Dr @ Wellburn Dr
Eastbound Crescent Dr @ Dowler Rd
Southbound 57 St @ Crescent Dr
Southbound 57 St @ Grove Ave
Southbound 57 St @ 49b Ave
Southbound Harvest Dr @ Ladner Trunk Rd
Eastbound Clarence Taylor Cres @ Harvest Dr
Southbound Clarence Taylor Cres @ 4600 Block
Westbound Mountain View Blvd @ Clarence Taylor Cres
Northbound Harvest Dr @ Mountain View Blvd
Ladner Exchange @ Bay 7
606 FAQ
What time does the 606 bus start operating?
Services on the 606 bus start at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 606 bus stop working?
Services on the 606 bus stop at 19:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 606 bus arrive?
When does the Ladner Ring bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ladner Ring bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 606 (Ladner Ring) bus fare?
The Ladner Ring (Ladner Ring) bus fare is about $2.55.
Does the TransLink 606 bus line run on Canada Day?
The 606 bus's operating hours on Canada Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 606 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 606 bus stop.
606 Bus Schedule
606 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:00 - 19:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:00 - 19:07 | 30 - 80 |
Tue | 15:00 - 19:07 | 30 - 80 |
Wed | 15:00 - 19:07 | 30 - 80 |
Thu | 15:00 - 19:07 | 30 - 80 |
Fri | 15:00 - 19:07 | 30 - 80 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 606 (from Northbound 46a St @ River Rd West), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 606 (Ladner Ring) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
606 line bus fare
TransLink 606 (Ladner Ring) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
606 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 606 bus route is Northbound 46a St @ River Rd West and the last stop is Ladner Exchange @ Bay 7. 606 (Ladner Ring) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 606 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 606 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 606 bus to take on your trip.
Line 606 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 606 (Ladner Ring) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 606 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 606, in Southwest British Columbia
606 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 173 - Coquitlam Central Station/Cedar/ Schedule
- 131 - Hastings @ Gilmore/Kootenay Loop/ Schedule
- 99 - Commercial-Broadway/UBC (B-Line)/ Schedule
- 5 - Robson/Downtown/ Schedule
- 236 - Grouse Mountain/Lonsdale Quay/ Schedule
- R1 - King George Blvd/ Schedule
- 324 - Newton Exchange/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule
- 616 - Ladner South/Ladner Exchange/ Schedule
- 28 - Phibbs Exchange/Joyce Station/ Schedule
- 414 - Richmond Oval/Brighouse Station/ Schedule
- 172 - Coquitlam Central Station/Riverside/ Schedule
- 101 - Lougheed Station/22nd St Station/ Schedule
- 17 - Downtown/Oak/ Schedule
- 848 - Port Moody Secondary School/ Schedule
- 3 - Main/Waterfront Station/ Schedule
- 4 - Powell/Downtown/UBC/ Schedule
- N10 - Downtown/Richmond NightBus/ Schedule
- 22 - Knight/Downtown/ Schedule
- 352 - Ocean Park/Bridgeport Station/ Schedule
- 608 - Ladner Ring/ Schedule