61 Line
Mettenhof
Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH
Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Mettenhof) has 48 stops departing from Kiel Rungholtplatz and ending at Kiel Aalborgring.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mettenhof (48 stops)
Kiel Rungholtplatz
Kiel Sylter Bogen
Kiel Nienbrügger Weg
Kiel Schneiderkamp
Kiel Rehbenitzwinkel
Kiel Torfende
Kiel Mangoldtstraße
Kiel Bremerskamp
Kiel Leibnizstraße
Kiel Uni-Sportstätten
Kiel Ipn
Kiel Uni-Hochhaus
Kiel Samwerstraße
Kiel Ansgarkirche
Kiel Feld-/Waitzstraße
Kiel Unikliniken
Kiel Hospitalstraße
Kiel Schlossgarten
Kiel Seegarten/Ostseekai
Kiel Bootshafen
Kiel Andreas-Gayk-Straße
Kiel Hauptbahnhof
Kiel Hummelwiese
Kiel Rondeel
Kiel Krusenrotter Weg
Kiel Waldwiese
Kiel Diesterwegstraße
Kiel Schleswiger Straße
Kiel Gärtnerstraße
Kiel Streitkamp
Kiel Prey
Kiel Marienlust
Kiel Strucksdiek
Kiel Rutkamp
Kiel Redderkamp
Kiel Gatowweg
Kiel Dahmeweg
Kiel Bahnhof Russee
Kiel Melsdorfer Feldweg
Kiel Russeer Weg
Kiel am Wohld
Kiel Malmöweg
Kiel Göteborgring
Kiel Stockholmstraße
Kiel Bergenring
Kiel Kurt-Schumacher-Platz
Kiel Stavangerstraße
Kiel Aalborgring
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 05:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 19:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Mettenhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mettenhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Kiel Rungholtplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Mettenhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH info now.
61 line bus fare
Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH 61 (Mettenhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH’s official website.
61 (Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Kiel Rungholtplatz and the last stop is Kiel Aalborgring. 61 (Mettenhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 61 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Mettenhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH or a trip planner for bus, train, subway, S-Bahn, ferry or light rail to plan your route around Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein. The trip planner shows updated data for Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH and any bus, including line 61, in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
61 - Alternative Directions
Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH Lines in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
- 42 - Kiel Rungholtplatz - Kiel Am Reben/ Schedule
- N34 - Kiel Am Wellsee - Kiel Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- X30 - Strande - Kiel Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 62 - Kiel Woltersweg - Kiel Schiefe Horn/ Schedule
- 43 - Kiel CITTI-PARK - Kiel Schlüsbek/ Schedule
- 5 - Kiel Eiderbrücke - Kiel Marienlust/ Schedule
- 45 - Kiel Schulzentrum Elmschenhagen - Kiel Am Reben/ Schedule
- 8 - Kiel Plötzen - Kiel Edisonstraße/ Schedule
- 72 - Kronshagen Schulzentrum - Kiel Wellingdorf/ Schedule
- 34 - Kronshagen Albert-Schweitzer-Straße - Kiel Am Wellsee/ Schedule
- 9 - Kiel Wellingdorf - Kiel Kronsburg/ Schedule
- N14 - Kiel Roskilder Weg - Laboe Hafen/Wendeschleife/ Schedule
- 32 - Kiel Krooger Kamp - Kiel Richthofenstraße/ Schedule
- N22 - Schwentinental-Klausdorf Schule - Kiel Rungholtplatz/ Schedule
- N62 - Kiel Woltersweg - Kiel Schiefe Horn/ Schedule
- 15 - Melsdorf Dorfplatz - Heikendorf Am Heidberg/ Schedule
- 81 - Kiel Botanischer Garten - Kiel Rungholtplatz/ Schedule
- N51 - Kiel Hauptbahnhof - Kiel Kolonnenweg/ Schedule
- 44 - Kiel Reventloubrücke - Kiel Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule